You are here

MS-168

MS-168

 

PIQUA DAILY CALL

PHOTOGRAPH COLLECTION

1995-2003

 

INTRODUCTION

 

The Piqua Daily Call Photograph Collection 1995-2003 was accessioned into the Flesh Public Library Archives and Special Collections in July 2007. The photographs were submitted to the Daily Call by sources outside of the newspaper.  The collection does not include photographs taken by the Daily Call’s photographer.  The collection includes engagement, wedding, anniversary, and birthday photographs.  Photographs which would have accompanied press releases and photographs submitted as a result of Daily Call sponsored promotions are included in the collection.  Finally, the collection contains a “mug shot” file kept by the photographic department for a number of years. 

 

The collection is housed in three Gaylord 12 x 15 x 10” boxes, which contain 140 file folders.  There are in excess of 3260 photographs in the collection.  No restrictions have been placed on the use of this material for research purposes.

 

SCOPE AND CONTENT

 

The Piqua Daily Call Photograph Collection 1995-2003 is divided into the six series and sub-series.  The photographs have been divided based on the time they were submitted to the newspaper for printing.  This division does not reflect the date on which the photographs were taken.

 

SERIES I:  GENERAL PHOTOGRAPHS BY YEARS – 1996 through 2003

Sub-series I a:        1996 – Box 1, Files 1-2

Sub-series I b:       1997 – Box 1, Files 3-5

Sub-series I c:        1998 – Box 1, Files 6-17

Sub-series I d:       1999 – Box 1, Files 18-24

Sub-series I e:        2000 – Box 1, Files 25-32

Sub-series I f:        2001 – Box 1, Files 33-41

Sub-series I g:       2001-2002 – Box 2, Files 1-3 (these photos were grouped together in a fashion that made it very difficult to determine the exact year of the photos).

 

Sub-series I h:       2002-2003 – Box 2, Files 4-5

 

SERIES II:   ENGAGEMENT, WEDDING, AND ANNIVERSARY PHOTOGRAPHS – Box 2, Files 6-34

 

SERIES III:  PHOTOGRAPHS SUBMITTED AS A RESULT OF NEWSPAPER PROMOTIONS.

Sub-series III a:      Baby photographs – Box 2, Files 35-37

Sub-series III b:      Mother’s Day, Grandparents Day, and Birthday Photographs – Box 2, Files 38-45

Sub-series III c:      Sports photographs – Box 2, Files 46-48

Sub-series III d:      Graduates – Box 2, Files 49-52

Sub-series III e:      Pet promotion photographs – Box 2, File 53

Sub-series III f:       Kodak International Newspaper Snapshot Awards (KINSA) contest photographs – Box 2, Files 54-62

 

SERIES IV:  GENERAL AND MISCELLANEOUS PHOTOGRAPHS – Box 3, Files 1-12

 

SERIES V:     PHOTOGRAPHS FOR CLASSIFIED ADVERTISEMENTS – Box 3, Files 13-21

 

SERIES VI:   MUG SHOT FILE – Box 3, Files 22-37

 

SERIES VII:  PHOTOS ADDED AFTER 20 MAY, 2009 (Mostly 2005 -2006)

 

1995-2003

 

BOX INVENTORY

 

BOX 1

 

SERIES I:  GENERAL PHOTOGRAPHS BY YEARS – 1995-2003

 

Sub-series I a:      1996

 

File          1              Watson Arnett Family: Dr. Robert L. Arnett, Mrs. Watson

                                                (Eula) Arnett, Carl Wilson, Watson Arnett, and two other

                                                individuals not identified.  Photos are 8 x 10.  Attached to

                                                the back of this photograph is a copy of “The United

                                                States of America, national Foreign Intelligence

                                                Community Citation” presented to Robert L. Arnett,

                                                Ph.D.  Dr. Arnett has been awarded the National

                                                Intelligence Medal of Achievement.

 

File          2              Photographs submitted/used in November 1996

                                2.01 – Governor George Voinovich and five others at the

                                                                signing of House Bill 350.

                                2.02 – Dr. Paul Dixon of Cedarville, OH – guest speaker at the

                                                                Council of Churches Breakfast.

                                2.03 – Dr. Donald Draayer, Search Institute – Edison

                                                                Community College speaker

                                2.04 – Paul Green

                                2.05 – Chris O’Leary

                                2.06 – Kenny Flaharty

                                2.07 – Andrew Hughes

                                2.08 – Doug Burton

                                2.09 – Josh Mantooth

                                2.10 – Chris Smith

                                2.11 – 4-H Advisor Carol Battson receiving Past President’s pin

                                2.12 – 4-H Advisor Bill Cusac receives the first Miami County

                                                                4-H Alumni Award

                                2.13 – Three layer cake made by 4-H member Jessica Roeser

                                2.14 – Kevin Issacs – concert at Assembly of God Church

                                2.15 – Student – last name is Drabik

                                2.16 – Ron Cassel, Covington, OH

                                2.17 – Tina Wells, West Milton, OH

                                2.18 – Valerie Schwaderer, West Milton, OH

                                2.19 – Ashleigh Luken – Miss Junior Central Ohio

                                2.20 – Miami East Homecoming King and Queen – names not

                                                                given.

                                2.21 – Rhonda Pence

                                2.22 – Bambi Hoover, Fifth Third Bank

                                2.23 – Ron Musilli, Summit Insurance

                                2.24 – Beverly Yount, Manager Tipp-Dixie Banking Center,

                                                                Fifth Third Bank

                                2.25 – Kema (a dog) owned by Roger and Pam Bateman

                                2.26 – Students Against Drunk Driving (Destructive Decisions)

                                                                (SADD) Officers – Upper Valley Joint Vocational

                                                                School – Individuals not identified.

                                2.27 – Monte Asher

                                2.28 – Ohio Farm Bureau Federation’s advisory council

                                                                program – Shelby County Council #3 – members

                                                                of the group are:  Kathryn Mann, Virgil Weaver,

                                                                Mildred Zorn, Phyllis Zorn, Judy Hellwarth and

                                                                daughter Camille.

                                2.29 – Kenneth A. Knapke – Edison Community College

                                2.30 – Giles D. Collins, a senior at Piqua High School

                                2.32 – Cathryn Essinger, Edison Community College

                                2.33 – David W. Smith, D.O. – Doctor’s Hospital

                                2.34 – Dr. Gene Triplett – Edison Community College

                                2.35 – Richard R. Bollenbacher – Edison Community College

                                2.36 – Steve Snapp – Ohio State University Sports Information

                                                                Director

                                2.37 – Patrolman Will Benson – Piqua Police Department and

                                                                Vernon Chenevey, Executive Director, OPOTA

                                2.38 – Sam and Ronni Salter

                                2.39 – Sr. Amn David C. McClure (5 photographs)

                                2.40 – Daycare – Location and children not identified

                                2.41 – Dance orchestra/band – name of the group is not given. 

                                                                Members are not identified.

                                2.42 – Older photo of children standing near railroad tracks

                                                                watching a freight train go by.

 

Sub-series I b:      1997

 

File          3              Photographs submitted/used in August 1997

                                3.01 – Piqua High School Cheerleaders Abby Cantrell (red) and                                                              Kelli Darner (blue)

                                3.02 – Katy Ballenger (Miss Teen 1997), Colleen LeFevre

                                                                (Miss Teen Dayton – 1997), Chanti Griffin (Miss

                                                                Teen 1996)

                                3.03 – Glen Honeycutt

                                3.04 – Pottery – Gateway Arts council, Sidney, OH

                                3.05 – Nathan Wackler

                                3.06 – Susan Francis receiving an award from the President of

                                                                Bowling Green State University

                                3.07 – Kelly Lane, Sidney, OH – nurse

                                3.08 – Girls in costume for “Seven Brides for Seven Brothers”

                                                                – individuals not identified

                                3.09 – Jeremy Body

                                3.10 – “Don’t Rock The Boat” – individuals not identified

                                3.11 – Teresa Childre, nurse

                                3.12 – Tim McNabb

                                3.13 – Linnae Clinton – Edison Community College

                                3.14 – Jay Gearon

                                3.15 – S. Pohar, M.D.

                                3.16 – Jones, no first name given (female)

                                3.17 – Piqua Catholic High School Class of 1937 – 60th

                                                                Reunion – individuals are not identified

                                3.18 – Cornelia Tinkler

                                3.19 – Piqua Optimist club Big Wheel Road Rally – Kroger

                                                                Parking Lot on Covington Ave., next to Colonial

                                                                Terrace apartments – two photographs –

                                                                individuals are not identified.

                                3.20 – Tom Rossi

                                3.21 – Dave Nelson – Honda of America Manufacturing, Inc.

                                3.22 – Bruce and Hope Jennings – “The Best Annual Garden”

                                                                winner, with Lisa Taylor, President of the Pleasant

                                                                Hill Astrobuds Garden Club

                                3.23 – Laurie Burns – “The Best Theme Garden” winner, with

                                                                Lisa Taylor, President of the Pleasant Hill

                                                                Astrobuds Garden Club

                                3.24 – Unidentified girl wearing a red T-shirt wthat says,

                                                                “AAUW Be Wise Camp, Where Girls Succeed.”

                                3.25 – Unidentified man

                                3.26 – Two photographs taken during the reconstruction of

                                                                Looney Road.  Two senior ladies and a senior man

                                                                in the photos are not identified

                                3.27 – Piqua Indians youth baseball team photograph –

                                                                individuals not identified

 

File          4              Photographs submitted/used in September 1997

                                4.01 – Strega Nona

                                4.02 – Sally Stein

                                4.03 – Charlotte Delcamp – Keys Gateway Realty

                                4.04 – Amvets Auxiliary – individuals not identified

                                4.05 – Miller Family – Lori Miller, Jessica Miller, Greg Miller,

                                                                two other individuals not identified

                                4.06 – Chuck and Matt Ward

                                4.07 – Wayne A. Newnam

                                4.08 – Dr. Susan Davis-Brown

                                4.09 – Jim Simister

                                4.10 – Tom Buecker

                                4.11 – Michael Loftus – Edison Community College

                                4.12 – Tim Cavanagh – Edison Community College

                                4.13 – Unidentified lady

                                4.14 – Vandra Y. Raval

 

Box 1

 

File         5              Photographs from Mainstreet Piqua – photos of events in 1997

                                5.01 – Taste of the Arts – vendor booth of Sue G. Anderson,

                                                                Kettering, OH

                                5.02 – Taste of the Arts – venbor booth of Edy Martin, Huber

                                                                Heights, OH

                                5.03 – Taste of the Arts tent

                                5.04 – Rodney Wright

                                5.05 – Carol Biser, Miami County employee has her blood

                                                                drawn at the Riverside Health Fair

                                5.06 – Time Warner Cable – Gina Wargo, Carol Mohr, Renee

                                                                Cathcart, Mort Harrod, Alyssa Griffin, Darlene

                                                                Locker, Connie Welborn, Bonna Wooley

                                5.07 – Christmas on the Green – child in stroller – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                5.08 – Christmas on the Green – at the gazebo – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                5.09 – Christmas on the Green – at the gazebo – announcer –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                5.10 – Christmas on the Green – ice sculpture

                                5.11 – Christmas on the Green – carriage ride

                                5.12 – Christmas on the Green – carriage ride

                                5.13 – Christmas on the Green – pony ride

                                5.14 – Christmas on the Green – pony ride

                                5.15 – Christmas on the Green – roasting marshmallows –

                                                                Janice McAfee, other individuals not identified

                                5.16 – Christmas on the Green – roasting marshmallows –

                                                                individuals not identified.

 

Sub-series I c:      1998

 

File          6              Photographs submitted/used in January 1998

                                6.01 – Kiwanis Club – Don M. Smith presenting an award to

                                                                his daughter, Dorothea Smith Leininger while her

                                                                mother looks on.

                                6.02 – National Association of Retired Federal Employees –

                                                                twelve individuals who are not identified.

                                6.03 – Dorothy (last name not given) and Socks (a cat)

                                6.04 – Kiwanis – selling the first Pancake Day ticket to the

                                                                mayor –  individuals in the photo are: Dr. Morris,

                                                                unidentified man, Mayor Frank Barhorst, Jim

                                                                Whetstone

                                6.05 – Former Edison Community College employees: 

                                                                Chtherine Chester, Richard Bowerman, Martha

                                                                Grant, Mildred Newman

 

File         7              Photographs submitted/used in February 1998

                                7.01 – Lehman Catholic High School Cheerleaders with their

                                                                trophies – individuals not identified.

                                7.02 – Anne Vaccaro – Edison Community College

                                7.03 – Kiwanis meeting in the Band Room at Piqua High

                                                                School – Paul Mehling and unidentified man

                                7.04 – Covington Care Center Valentine King and Queen,

                                                                Lawrence Stoffel and Edna Baer

                                7.05 – Hank (last name not given) – sketch artist

                                7.06 – “Electronic Alchemy” photo exhibited at the Edison

                                                                Community College Art Show.

                                7.07 – Sam and Ronni Salter – Central Baptist Church

                                7.08 – Congressman John Boehner receiving an award – other

                                                                man not identified

                                7.09 – Karen Klosterman, Larry Mills, and Dan Bailey discuss

                                                                computer donations to Bennett Junior High School

                                7.10 – Joe Thompson

                                7.11 – Dennis Recker

                                7.12 – Ed Eppley – Dale Carnegie Courses

                                7.13 – Dickman (no first name given)

                                7.14 – Kiwanis Club – Debbie Brill and Jerry Smith

                                7.15 – Midmark Corp. – Accepting the “E” Award from U.S.

                                                                Secretary of Commerce William M. Daley – Carol

                                                                Marchal, Robbin Middendorf, Lou Fischer

                                                                (President of Midmark)

                                7.16 – Western Ohio Council, Korean War Veterans

                                                                Association – individuals not identified

                                7.17 – Lehman Catholic High School – new addition

                                                                construction photo – laying concrete block

                                7.18 – Lehman Catholic High School – new addition – chapel

                                                                nearing completion – Karl Freytag, Sister Virginia

                                                                Scherer, John Freytag, Dan Freytag, Henry

                                                                Cordonnier.  The three Freytags were from the

                                                                architectural firm that designed the addition.

                                7.19 – Lehman Catholic High School – new addition – painting

                                                                the gymnasium floor – individual not identified

                                7.20 – Lehman Catholic High School – Resource Center

                                                                Director Amy Carman assisting Brian Wehrman

                                7.21 – Newton School Spelling Bee winners – an adult, two

                                                                boys and two girls not identified

                                7.22 – Leo Marrs and Barb Francis – Farm Bureau Drive

                                7.23 – H. Michael Gallagher – French Oil Mill Machinery Co.

                                7.24 – Kingsmen Quartet – appeared at the Lena Baptist Church

                                                                individuals not identified.

                                7.25 – Ohio Extension Agents Association representative (not

                                                                identified) presenting awards to State

                                                                Representative Robert Netzley, Mrs. Netzley, and

                                                                State Representative Jim Buchy.

                                7.26 – Versailles – man and woman not identified

                                7.27 – Cub Scout Pinewood Derby winners – four Cub Scouts

                                                                not identified.

 

File         8              Photographs submitted/used in March 1998

                                8.01 – Marilyn Kennison as “Allison” – YWCA Mini Town

                                                                Hall Series

                                8.02 – Girl Scout display in the Children’s Department of the

                                                                Flesh Public Library.  An old library catalog card

                                                                is attached with information on the photo.

                                8.03 – Judy Snyder – Upper Valley Medical Center

                                8.04 – Girl Scouts in a group – names and location not

                                                                identified.

                                8.05 – Girl Scouts Troop 928 touring C.O.S.I. (Columbus, Ohio

                                                                Science Institute) – individuals not identified

                                8.06 – Overfield Early Childhood Program (Troy) – Alexandra

                                                                Lee, Brooke Moiser, Margot Greenlee, Juliane

                                                                Acurso, Meredith Cook, Kate Reagan

                                8.07 – Mac Frampton

                                8.08 – Ward Cushman

                                8.09 – James C. Ferrill, Ferrill Computer Systems, Division of

                                                                Lightner & Shedil

                                8.10 – Wheeler (first name not given) – Sterling House

                                8.11 – Dr. Ned J. Sifferlen, President of Sinclair Community

                                                                College

                                8.12 – Jim Hart, Bradford, Ohio – Edison Community College

                                8.13 – Robert Agnew, Yellow Springs, Ohio – Edison

                                                                Community College

                                8.14 – Sock & Buskin Community Theater production of

                                                                “Camping with Henry and Tom” – Bob Wise,

                                                                Wayne Washington, John Widney, David Lodge

                                8.15 – Ohio Rural Electric Cooperatives – three men not

                                                                identified

                                8.16 – Terry and Polly Cromley – Images Photographic Studio.

                                8.17 – Rosie Scott – Market Street Banking Center, Fifth Third

                                                                Bank

                                8.18 – Mel Svendsen

                                8.19 – Dr. Laura Hill – Eating Workshop

                                8.20 – Dale Beam – Piqua Carter Lumber Co. and Tom

                                                                O’Brien, Woodpro Cabinetry

                                8.21 – Michele Loudenback

                                8.22 – Judge Bixler, Chef Berman, Dr. Brown

                                8.23 – U.S. Flag, torn and hanging from a flagpole – location

                                                                not identified

 

File         9              Photographs submitted/used in April 1998

                                9.01 – Lehman Catholic High School speaker – man in a wheel

                                                                chair and students are not identified (2 photos)

                                9.02 – Lehman Catholic High School Cheerleaders at the

                                                                Cheerleading Championship – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                9.03 – John Johnston Farm House postcard with a pen and ink

                                                                Drawing

                                9.04 – Versailles Schools Artist of the Month award winners –

                                                                Bradon Pierron, Morgan Huffman, Kelly Grieshop,

                                                                Aaron Magato, Brian Nichols, Adam Zumberger,

                                                                Zachery and Ryan (last names not given), two

                                                                other students are not identified.  The Photo is

                                                                labeled “Versailles #2”

                                9.05 – Versailles Schools Artist of the Month award winners –

                                                                Tommy Gorman, Alyssa Bensman, Kristie

                                                                Swisher, Ryan Rose, and four other students not

                                                                identified.  The photo is labeled “Versailles #2”

                                9.06 – Girl Scouts #1 – Garage Sale – three girls not identified

                                9.07 – Girl Scouts #2 – three girls (not identified) working on

                                                                an art project

                                9.08 – Woman and man – Norma (last name not given) and

                                                                unidentified man

                                9.09 – Upper Valley Medical Center – person getting blood

                                                                pressure checked.  Individuals not identified

                                9.10 – Cathryn Essinger

                                9.11 – Deskins (first name not given) (man)

                                9.12 – Spot Poster photographed – Spot Restaurant, Sidney, OH

                                9.13 – Judge John Petzold, Ohio State Bar Association

                                                                President, 1998-1999

                                9.14 – Bernot (no first name given) (man)

                                9.15 – Stauffer (no first name given) (woman)

                                9.16 – Keith Ulmen – Stage 486

                                9.17 – Donna Jordan – WHIO TV Channel 7 News

                                9.18 – Larry Minnich

                                9.19 – Derek Davis – Covington High School and Upper Valley

                                                                J.V.S. Computer Technology II with trophy

                                9.20 – Beth Culbertson, Edison Community College

                                9.21 – Cindy Scott – Real Estate Agent

                                9.22 – Dr. Wood

                                9.23 – Rederick G.W. Chu – Chancellor, Ohio Board of

                                                                Regents

                                9.24 – Hartzell Propeller, Inc. – Hartzell’s propeller for the ’98

                                                                Mirage – first composite propeller t see

                                                                widespread general aviation use.

                                9.25 – Lewis (no first name given) (man)

                                9.26 – J.R. Clarke Public Library, Covington, OH – two

                                                                women, one presenting a check to another –

                                                                neither is identified

                                9.27 – Jennifer Salisbury – nurse

                                9.28 – Hocking Hills State Park Volksmarch (2 photos)

                                9.29 – Mrs. Sweigart – Summit Insurance

                                9.30 – Jacquelyn Kirk – nurse

                                9.31 – Magee Brothers Award – five people in photo, none

                                                                identified.

 

File         10           Photographs submitted/used in May 1998

                                10.01 – Mackinac Island year around Volksmarch (two photos)

                                10.02 – Lehman Catholic High School Limelighters show choir

                                                                in rehearsal

                                10.03 – Marti Kopp – Centre Collage

                                10.04 – Nirav Raval

                                10.05 – Robin Anderson – shopping winner – other person is

                                                                not identified

                                10.06 – Ann Mercer – Star Bank

                                10.07 – Kingrey (first name not given) – boy playing chess with

                                                                trophy in the background

                                10.08 – Benjamin Sutherly – 1998 President’s Medalist

                                                                Denison University

                                10.09 – Dimitri M. Nicholas – Orr Felt Co.

                                10.10 – Nicholas J. Rigola – Orr Felt Co.

                                10.11 – Michael E. Pfeffenberger – Individuals Division Co-

                                                                Chair, YMCA

                                10.12 – Michael E. Winblod – Co-Chair, Corporate Division,

                                                                YMCA

                                10.13 – William J. McGraw III – Individuals Division Co-Chair

                                                                YMCA

                                10.14 – Ron Musilli – Co-Chair Corporate Division – YMCA

                                10.15 – Sally Jo Havas and her face pottery – Taste of the Arts

                                10.16 – Debra Weng – Edison Community College

                                10.17 – Ms. Bornhorst

                                10.18 – Howard Kerst receiving the Melvin Jones Fellowship

                                                                Award from Richard Daniel – Piqua Lions Club

                                10.19 – Upper Valley Medical Center – three ladies and one

                                                                man (well dressed and wearing “Turner” hard hats)

                                                                looking over a set of construction drawings.

                                10.20 – Dr. Glenn P. Kiefer, Superintendent of Troy City

                                                                Schools – D.A.R.E. card

                                10.21 – A doctor examining the throat of a small boy being held

                                                                by his mother – Upper Valley Medical Center

                                                                After Hours Care.  Individuals not identified.

                                10.22 – Volunteers – four senior ladies and a senior man –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                10.23 – Group Picture of six individuals in two rows (four men

                                                                and 2 women) – none are identified.

                                10.24 – Man with both arms and one leg in casts seated in a

                                                                wheel chair with an infant in a stroller on one side,

                                                                an approximate three year old girl on the other

                                                                side, and two ladies (probably wife and daughter)

                                                                behind.  None of the individuals are identified.

 

File         11           Photographs submitted/used in June 1998

                                11.01 – Lehman Catholic High School students working

                                                                through DP&L Ptesents:  In Concert with the

                                                                Environment:  An Energy Survey.  Students are not

                                                                identified.

                                11.02 – Morris Heating – Doug Morris and a lady (customer)

                                                                standing next to a Lennox air conditioning unit.

                                11.03 – Ginn (first name not given) (man) – Summit Insurance

                                11.04 – St. Paul’s Church youth group in front of the church –

                                                                Individuals not identified.

                                11.05 – Baltes (first name not given) (female)

                                11.06 – West Milton Miss Teen – girl not identified.

                                11.07 – Hartzell Propeller – three-bladed Top Prop conversion

                                                                for the Commander 112.

                                11.08 – Ferguson Construction receives award from Butler

                                                                Corp. at Butler’s National Sales Meeting – Denny

                                                                McDeavitt (Butler), Richard L. Scott (Ferguson),

                                                                and Ted Wolfe (Butler)

                                11.09 – Schlosser (first name not given) (man)

                                11.10 – Kisha Jones – Tenth grade, Bradford  High School.

                                11.11 – Boger (first name not given) (female)

                                11.12 – Kiwanis Club presenting a donation to Captain Starnes

                                                                of the Salvation Army – other individuals not

                                                                identified

                                11.13 – Beth Schaefer – Piqua High School

                                11.14 – Brad Thompson – Lehman Catholic High School

                                11.15 – Maria Caulfield – Lehman Catholic High School

                                11.16 – Pat Meyer (female)

 

File          12           Photographs submitted/used in July 1998

                                12.01 – Marin Taylor – French Oil Mill Machinery Co.

                                12.02 – Adolfo Subieta – French Oil Mill Machinery Co.

                                12.03 – Ulises Rodriguez – French Oil Mill Machinery Co.

                                12.04 – Naseer Ahmed – French Oil Mill Machinery Co.

                                12.05 – “Extravaganza” visitors compare crop chemical tests in

                                                                side by side plots.

                                12.06 – “Cadilac Sam” band – Lonnie Starrett, guitar; Jim

                                                                Farley, keyboards; Bryan Edgell, drums; Sam

                                                                Waldrop, lead vocals and harmonica; Scott Hull,

                                                                sax; Darryl Lawson, bass; Mike Locker, trumpet.

                                12.07 – Leo Cairns

                                12.08 – Jason McDaniel

                                12.09 – Kiwanis Club of Pleasant Hill – presenting a check –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                12.10 – Ronda Hershberger – Stillwater Technologies, Inc.

                                12.11 – Mike Beurket – Stillwater Technologies, Inc.

                                12.12 – Joe Hartzell – Ohio Farm Bureau Federation

                                                                organization director for Darke, Miami and Preble

                                                                counties presenting an award to an unidentified

                                                                man.

                                12.13 – Kara LeFevre – Lehman Catholic High School –

                                                                concert tour

                                12.14 – Michael A. Baer

                                12.15 – Swinehart and Clark family – six older teen boys and

                                                                one girl who is Miss Ohio National Teen

                                12.16 – Doug Carmel – Church of the Nazarene

                                12.17 – Peggy Snider

                                12.18      - B. Metcalf (lady)

                                12.19 – Ed Alexander – Piqua City Employee

                                12.20 – Jon Dembeski – Piqua City Employee

                                12.21 – Bob Bowman – Piqua City Employee

                                12.22 – Anthony Parmenter – Piqua City Employee

                                12.23 – Skip Wolford

                                12.24 – Eric Brockman – French Oil Mill Machinery Co.

                                12.25 – Village of Potsdam, Miami County Courthouse

                                                                Rededication Celebration – individuals in the

                                                                photograph are Harry McKenna, Dan Smiley, Dan

                                                                Niswonger, Sarah Niswonger, Bob Chaney, Debra

                                                                Acton, Karl Yoder, Sue Wiedenheft

                                12.26 – Tyler Schipper

                                12.27 – Bradford Immaculate conception Parish Festival –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                12.28 – intentionally left blank

                                12.29 – intentionally left blank

                                12.30 – Miami Soil and Water Conservation District –

                                                                receiving the Goodyear NACD Conservation

                                                                Award – 50th Anniversary Grand Award - 

                                                                individuals in the photo are Sam ?, Boots ?. Randy

                                                                Mott, individual not identified.

                                12.31 – Mark McDaniel, Executive Director, Tri County Board

                                                                of Recovery and Mental Health Services.

                                12.32 – Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball Association Little

                                                                League team – Team Sullenbergers – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                12.33 – Piqua High School Mathematics Contest Team – Tom

                                                                Hill, Mathematics Department Chairperson and

                                                                Team Advisor; Rusty Stumpff; Zach Dorman;

                                                                Paras Shah; Joe Converse.  Members are Piqua

                                                                High School Juniors and won First Place Junior

                                                                Team.

                                12.34 – Elizabeth Manson – Fourth grade Springcreek

                                                                Elementary

                                12.35 – Fletcher Pizza Softball Team – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                12.36 – Frank Moore

                                12.37 – Dayton Power and Light Company check for $5000

                                                                presented to the Troy Foundation – the three

                                                                people in the photo are not identified.

                                12.38 – Courtney Denning – Blue Jacket Honorable Mention

                                12.39 – Courtyard – Special Care Unit – Enclosed Porch –

                                                                location not identified

                                12.40 – Beth Hull – Local Tiny Tots winner – “Victorian

                                                                Beauty”

                                12.41 – Willard Scott and a senior lady

                                12.42 – Deborah DeBoer, photographer, presents the Grand

                                                                Prize to local Tiny Tots winner, Beth Hull

                                12.43 – Sue and Rick Monroe

 

File         13           Photographs submitted/used in August 1998

                                13.01 – Rachel Culp

                                13.02 – Children’s Ballet – two photos – location and name of

                                                                ballet not identified but probably it is The

                                                                Nutcracker Ballet at the Victoria Theater

                                13.03 – Mark Guthrie

                                13.04 – James Dapore

                                13.05 – Andrew Long

                                13.06 – Tarry A. Crumley – Images Photographic Studio

                                13.07 – Poor Farmers RV Sales & Service receives a One

                                                                Million-Dollar Round Table Award from

                                                                Coachman Recreational Vehicle Company. 

                                                                Individuals in photo are: Mike Bear, Coachman;

                                                                Patty Springer, Poor Farmers; Steve Springer, Poor

                                                                Farmers.

                                13.08 – Leanne Kaiser Carlson

                                13.09 – Michael Robinette

                                13.10 – State representative and Mrs. Robert Netzley receiving

                                                                an award.  Third person is not identified.

                                13.11 – Big Wheel contest winners – Chuck Wagner is at the

                                                                right – others are not identified.

                                13.12 – Dr. Jack Wiltheiss

                                13.13 – Amy Mitchell – Piqua Education Foundation

                                                                Scholarship recipient

                                13.14 – Steve Bell – Coons-Magato

                                13.15 – Mike Westgerdes – Coons-Magato

                                13.16 – Kyleen Hughes – Scholarship recipient

                                13.17 – Emma Jane Mitchell – photo to go with her obituary

                                13.18 – Alisha Gray

                                13.19 – Ron Curtis – Mutual Savings Bank

 

File          14           Photographs submitted/used in September 1998

                                14.01 – Governor George Voinovich and Cathy Clark (two

                                                                photos)

                                14.02 – Jim McLoud – Seminar Leader and President of

                                                                Christian Training Ministeries – Piqua Church of

                                                                Christ program.

                                14.03 – Nunsense musical cast members – four ladies not

                                                                identified

                                14.04 – Kiwanis – Don Smith working on shelter at Kiwanis

                                                                Park (two photos)

                                14.05 – Last Supper “Passion Play” – actors and location not

                                                                identified.

                                14.06 – Chris M. Smith – Midmark Corp.

                                14.07 – Holly Grise

                                14.08 – Marty Norman

                                14.09 – Cynthia Howard

                                14.10 – Helen Klopfer

                                14.11 – Judge Suster

                                14.12 – Dale Luebke

                                14.13 – Charles King – Master Industries

                                14.14 – Dolph Himmelbauer – Master Industries

                                14.15 – Cody Conley – age 7, holding two large fish

                                14.16 – Michelle Doenges

                                14.17 – Shirley Moore – Edison Community College

                                14.18 – Sheri J. Heniser

                                14.19 – Wood / Crim

                                14.20 – Laurie Apple

                                14.21 – Jason Holfinger

                                14.22 – Four ladies at a library – identities and location not

                                                                determined.

 

File          15           Photographs submitted/used in October 1998

                                15.01 – Kenneth DeMange – Midmark Corp.

                                15.02 – Rev. Witherald and family – Pilgrim Holiness Church

                                15.03 – John Dunlap

                                15.04 – Monte Swigart – Stillwater Technologies

                                15.05 – Wallace (first name not given) – Hartzell President

                                15.06 – Cynthia P. Brown-Chery

                                15.07 – Gary Ogg – Principal, Miami East Intermediate School

                                15.08 – Dr. John Stibravy – Edison Community College

                                15.09 – Del Preston – Edison Community College

                                15.10 – Dr. Paul Dixon – Cedarville College President –

                                                                Council of Churches speaker

                                15.11 – Brad Marion – presenting and American Indian

                                                                program

                                15.12 – Martin Cromes

                                15.13 – Kevin Walker

                                15.14 – Pleasant Hill Kiwanis Club – individuals not identified

                                15.15 – Taylor (first name not given) (child) – “Make a Wish’

                                                                Foundation

                                15.16 – Carrie Rhoades

                                15.17 – Waco Airplane

                                15.18 – Frank Barhorst – Piqua City Commissioner

                                15.19 – Arthur Disbrow – President of Hartzell Propeller –

                                                                Hartzell is announcing his retirement.

                                15.20 – Strega Nona

                                15.21 – Titus (no first names given)

                                15.22 – Girl Scouts collecting old telephone books to recycle

                                15.23 – Carol Botts – Piqua High School Food Services Cook

                                                                watching two Naval Junior R.O.T.C. officers cut a

                                                                cake to celebrate Navy Day at Piqua High School.

                                15.24 – Medical scanning machine – individuals not identified

                                15.25 – Nate Johnston

                                15.26 – Dustin Mahrt

                                15.27 – Emily Gagnon

                                15.28 – Jill Wagner

                                15.29 – Mike Benning

                                15.30 – Kevin Hoying

                                15.31 – Kyle Goubeaux

                                15.32 – Cassie Miller

                                15.33 – Nate Whitaker

                                15.34 – Meghana Tyler

                                15.35 – Jackie Watercutter

                                15.36 – Megan Roeth

                                15.37 – Ann Galbreath

                                15.38 – Matt Graver

                                15.39 – Adam Kilbourne

 

File         16           Photographs submitted/used in November 1998

                                16.01 – YMCA – Adam Kilbourne, Aquatics Director and

                                                                Emma Hitzell

                                16.02 – Upper Valley J.V.S. – Life Line Screening –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                16.03 – Edgar Coons – Coons-Magato Builders

                                16.04 – Dwayne N. Moore – Photographer

                                16.05 – Beth Rogers Hall  (2 photographs)

                                16.06 – Thomas Hatfield

                                16.07 – Members of the Junior Garden Club working outside

                                                                Flesh Public Library – individuals not identified

                                16.08 – Ken DeMange and Julie Grigg – Midmark Corp.

                                16.09 – Ruth Curtner

                                16.10 – Kenneth A. Yowell – Edison Community College

                                                                President

                                16.11 – Jim Oda – Flesh Public Library and Gene Bowser –

                                                                Western Ohio Chapter Korean War Veterans

                                                                Association.

                                16.12 – Master Industries receiving a performance award from

                                                                Copeland Hartselle.

                                16.13 – Midmark Corporation finalizing the acquisition with

                                                                Arteme Companies: Individuals are: Jean-Yves

                                                                Bubois, Arteme; Louis G. Fisher, Midmark;

                                                                Michele Leblanc; Terry Schwieterman; Raymond

                                                                Echard; Denny Meyer; Jeffrey Brausch; Francois

                                                                Zocchatto.

                                16.14 – Richard Scott, Ferguson Construction Co.; Neal

                                                                Gittleman, director of Dayton Philharmonic; Tom

                                                                DeRoss, Fifth Third Bank

                                16.15 – Businessmen receiving awards:  Jeffrey Galvin; Steve

                                                                Poppe; Art Schulze; Tim Ely.

                                16.16 – Hartzell Agate/Gap propeller on a Piper Saratoga

                                                                aircraft.

                                16.17 – Hartzell Propeller gains a six-year contract to provide

                                                                propellers to Raytheon.  Photo shows the Raytheon

                                                                King Air C90B airplane.

                                16.18 – Girl Scouts at Piqua Water Works – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                16.19 – Houston High School Homecoming King, Mike

                                                                Homan, and Queen, Tara Hughes.

                                16.20 – Robert Cox – Edison Community College

                                16.21 – Steve Pfister

                                16.22 – Melissa Littleton

                                16.23 – Heidi Asher

                                16.24 – Adam Shellenberger

                                16.25 – Bonnyconnellan Castle, Sidney, Ohio

                                16.26 – Lions Club delivering Meals on Wheels – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                16.27 – Kiwanis – Don Smith receiving an award, other

                                                                individual not identified

                                16.28 – Clown – not identified

                                16.29 – Halloween decorations – possibly at Piqua Manor

                                16.30 – Amber Langston – Sharkey Agency, Inc.

                                16.31 – Riverside of Miami County, Miami County Board of

                                                                Mental Retardation and Developmental

                                                                Disabilities (MR/DD) – unidentified man

                                16.32 – Girls Scouts visiting the Miami County Transfer

                                                                Station – individuals not identified

                                16.33 – Unidentified male student

 

File         17           Photographs submitted/used in December 1998

                                17.01 – Helen Thomas

                                17.02 – Anne Garrison Ross

                                17.03 – Diagram of the correct use of jumper cables provided

                                                                by Piqua Battery Co.

                                17.04 – Jeff Price – Midmark Corp.

                                17.05 – Richard “Dick” J. Moorman – Midmark Corp.

                                17.06 – Delta kappa Gamma Officers – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                17.07 – Paula Gonzalez

                                17.08 – Derek Coomber

                                17.09 – Hartzell employees:  Michael Palsgrove, Bruce

                                                                Osborne, Dusty Herron, Jane Farley, Steve Evans,

                                                                Jeff Hiser, Tom Sargent, Paul Davis

                                17.10 – Matt Duer and Josh Michael

                                17.11 – Midmark Corportation – Dick Moorman, Greg Richard,

                                                                Scott Tubandt, Tim Fleming, Denny Monnin

                                17.12 – Elaine Kies – student at Graham High School

                                17.13 – Terry Wright

                                17.14 – Hassengahl – first name not given (male)

                                17.15 – Intentionally left blank

                                17.16 - Intentionally left blank

                                17.17 - Intentionally left blank

                                17.18 – Hartzell Fan Inc. – Richard W. Wallace, President

                                17.19 – Keith T. Lins – Hartzell Fan Inc.

                                17.20 – Jane Farley

                                17.21 – Tom Gustafson

                                17.22 – John Owsiany

                                17.23 – Michael Bardo

                                17.24 – Shawn Karn

                                17.25 – Randi Pearson

                                17.26 – Piqua Manor – individuals not identified

 

Sub-series I d:  1999

 

File          18           Photographs submitted/used in September 1999

                                18.01 – Piqua/Troy Blood drive championship presentation. 

                                                                Piqua High School Principal Katherine Davisson  -

                                                                two men not identified

                                18.02 – Remodeling the Masonic Temple – High St., Piqua

                                18.03 – Randy and D.J. Moore, Worship Minister at the Piqua

                                                                Church of Christ.

                                18.04 – Life Line Screening – individuals not identified

                                18.05 – Georgia Scott

                                18.06 – Curt South

                                18.07 – Christian Rock Bank – individuals not identified

                                18.08 – Van Winkle – WENCO

                                18.09 – Pony Wagon Days – Marion Ward, Rita Zerkle, Rick

                                                                Burnside, Judy Ward.

                                18.091 – Rural Electric cooperatives – Kenneth Wilkins, Bill

                                                                Clevenger, one person not identified

                                18.10 – Harry Timmons

                                18.11 – Big Wheel races/rally – individuals not identified (2

                                                                photos)

                                18.12 – Christine Price

                                18.13 – Jessica (last name not given) – candle dipping

                                18.14 – New warehouse – company and location not identified

                                18.15 – Ground breaking ceremony – Hospice

                                18.16 – Jane Kretschmann – Edison Community College

                                18.17 – Robert Hall – Big Brothers, Big Sisters of Miami

                                                                County

                                18.18 – Lucille Fleming – Ohio Department of Alcohol and

                                                                Drug Addiction Services

                                18.19 – Straw (first name not given) – Wenco

                                18.20 – Soccer Kids – not identified

                                18.21 – Sister Virginia Scherer – Lehman Catholic High School

                                18.22 – Two Lehman Catholic Students – not  identified

                                18.23 – Susan Collins

                                18.24 – Karen McCoy

                                18.25 – Brian Brandewie – Goodrich Corp.

                                18.26 – Mike Piscatella – Goodrich Corp.

                                18.27 – Richard – no other name given – Midmark Corp.

                                18.28 – James C. Garland – President Miami University

                                18.29 – Sunrise Center Couple – Emmett Wallace with

                                                                daughter, Charlotte Wallace

                                18.30 – Church, St. Paris, Ohio

                                18.31 – Samantha Culp – nurse

                                18.32 – Miami County YMCA – Megan Myers, Beth Anne

                                                                Myers, Christopher Wiley, Joe Fortcamp, John

                                                                Myers, hAnthony Fortcamp, Kim Hayes, Matthew

                                                                Crans

                                18.33 – Small boy and girl with stuffed animals – children not

                                                                identified

                                18.34 – Senior man and woman – not identified

                                18.35 – Piqua High School Freshman Football Team –

                                                                Coaches: Eric Buecher, Dane Widney, Craig

                                                                Barhorst, and Deron Johns – players are not

                                                                identified.

 

File         19           Photographs submitted/used in October 1999

                                19.01 – Thom and Pat Robinson – Troy

                                19.02 – Lori A. Werling – Choice One Engineering

                                19.03 – Linda Carpenter – Piqua

                                19.04 – Pam Schaub – Piqua

                                19.05 – Poor Farmers RV Sales & Service – Don Clark, Patty

                                                                & Steve Springer, Ron French – receiving an

                                                                award from Coachmen RV’s

                                19.06 – Dr. Wolfgang Dietz, M.D.

                                19.07 – Juliann Lyons – Troy – Edison Community College

                                                                Student

                                19.08 – Jackie Gearon – Fifth Third Bank

                                19.09 – Jonie Drew – Fifth Third Bank (2 photos)

                                19.10 – Dr. Burnett Hanson, radiation oncologist, and Dr.

                                                                Valeriey Moysaenko – medical director of the

                                                                Upper Valley Medical Center Cancer Care Center.

                                19.11 – Lindsay Lee Henkaline

                                19.12 – Henrietta C. Hahn

                                19.13 – Shelby County Homemakers 50th Christmas Open

                                                                House – Sylvia Lemhkuhl, and Mary J. Raberding

                                19.14 – McDonald’s Corp. Educators of the Year – two

                                                                teachers from Covington Middle School –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                19.15 – Two men standing next to an airplane in front of

                                                                McCauley’s hanger – individuals not identified

                                19.16 – Andy Free – Ohio Northern University

                                19.17 – Gregory Hunt as Count Dracula and Kimberly Strobel

                                                                as Dr. Margaret Cheswick – location of the

                                                                production and the theater company are not given

                                19.18 – Shirley Swallow – YWCA Women of Excellence –

                                                                1999

                                19.19 – Ruth Hahn – YWCA Women of Excellence – 1999

                                19.20 – Sister Virginia Scherer, S.C. – YWCA Women of

                                                                Excellence – 1999

                                19.21 – Douglas R. Johnson – Hobart Institute of Welding

                                                                Technology

                                19.22 – Rick Wendeln – United Fund

                                19.23 – Hartzell Propeller – composite propeller used on the Jet

                                                                PROP DLX.

                                19.24 – Hartzell Propeller – close up photo of an actual blade

                                                                showing the dramatic tip sweep which was utilized

                                                                to reduce the effects of supersonic shockwaves

                                19.25 – Steve Hess – St. Paris – Ohio Farm Bureau Federation

                                19.26 – Mackenzie Herroon

 

Box 1

 

File          20           Photographs submitted/used in November 1999

                                20.01 – Reed (first name not given) Ohio State Highway Patrol

                                                                Trooper

                                20.02 – Lane (first name not given) Ohio State Highway Patrol

                                                                Radio Dispatcher

                                20.03 – Miami East F.F.A. – Individuals not identified

                                20.04 – Kerry Onyett – David K. Burnap Public Relations

                                20.05 – Hartzell employees – individuals not identified

                                20.06 – Henry Ernst – Houston, OH

                                20.07 – Dr. Sharon Robinson – Edison Community College

                                20.08 – Hartzell Propeller – new prop for Piper Turbo Lance II

                                                                (PA-32RT-300T) aircraft

                                20.09 – Jackson Family – Christian music group – ndividuals

                                                                not identified

                                20.10 – Hunter and big game catch – dead musk ox – hunter is

                                                                not identified

                                20.11 – Andrew Sewell – Resident Conductor of the Toledo

                                                                Symphony

                                20.12 – The Ritz Quartet – Jim Shisler, Oakwood; Doug

                                                                Nichol, Maumee; Ben Ayling, Toledo; D. J. Hiner,

                                                                Perrysburg

                                20.13 – American Legion – Veterans Day – three individuals

                                                                not identified

                                20.14 – Jason P. McDaniel – French Oil Mill Machinery Co.

                                20.15 – Miami East High School Marching Band – Directors: 

                                                                Shane T. Anderson; Greg Baldschun; Mandy

                                                                Yingst; Mark Iiames – Drum Majors: Darla Smith;

                                                                Mark Colman

                                20.16 – Kerri Quinton – Miami East High School Marching

                                                                Band

                                20.17 – David Shaw – Hobart Corp.

                                20.18 – Police Special Weapons and Tactics (S.W.A.T) team

                                                                training with a school bus.  Individuals not

                                                                identified

                                20.19 – Ohio Northern University Homecoming King and

                                                                Queen – individuals not identified

                                20.20 – Sue Phillis – Upper Valley J.V.S.

                                20.21 – Dog training class – Denver Huffman in orange shirt;

                                                                other individuals not identified (2 photos)

                                20.22 – Mike Yost from Murdock, MN – American Soybean

                                                                Association

                                20.23 – Terril Collier

                                20.24 – Ohio Farm Bureau Federation reached the 200,000

                                                                member milestone.  The event was marked with

                                                                this engraving in a Darke County field of wheat

                                                                stubble.

                                20.25 – American Red Cross School Chest – Kristina Marion,

                                                                Hannah Long, Alan Marion, and Elizabeth

                                                                Okrutny

                                20.26 – Dr. Kenneth A. Yowell – Edison Community College

                                                                President

                                20.27 – Dr. Richard N. Adams – Edison Community College

                                                                Trustee

                                20.28 – Ray L. Loffer – Edison Community College Trustee

                                20.29 – Gilefillan (first name not given) – Berryman

                                20.30 – Brent Sutherly

                                20.31 – Dan Sehlhorst

                                20.32 – Jay Gearon

                                20.33 – Hartzell Propeller – Hartzell’s Top Prop™ STC kit

                                                                used on a Cessna 208 Caravan

                                20.34 – Brian Williams – Piqua High School

                                20.35 – Denise Manger – Piqua High School

                                20.36 – Deer – a large buck

                                20.37 – High school boy and girl wearing crowns flanking a

                                                                senior woman and man wearing crowns – a fifth

                                                                lady is in the photo – all are in front of a limousine

                                                                – none are identified

                                20.38 – Unidentified older man

                                20.39 – Unidentified man wearing a jacket and cap with

                                                                “National League” logo on them and the number

                                                                “24” on the sleeve

 

Box 1

 

File          21           Photographs submitted/used during December 1999

                                21.01 – Ohio Farm Bureau Federation President Bob Gibbs and

                                                                C.E.O. Jack Fisher discuss the “red tape” that Ohio

                                                                livestock farmers much fight to stay in business

                                21.02 – Midmark Corp. – First place award for “Outstanding

                                                                Creative exhibit” at the annual HIDA trade show

                                                                in Chicago – individuals are not identified

                                21.03 – Upper Valley J.V.S. students working on a trail for the

                                                                Miami County Park District

                                21.04 – Widener (first name not given) – Miami County

                                                                Commissioner

                                21.05 – Covington Garden Club 1999-2000 officers – Darlene

                                                                Haines, Treasurer; Juanita Furlong, Secretary;

                                                                Joanne Korte, V.P.; Esther Fields, President; Ruth

                                                                cook, 1998-1999 President

                                21.06 – Trevar Gaunt, M.D. – UVMC

                                21.07 – Daniel S. Taylor, M.D. – UVMC

                                21.08 – D. McGlaughlin – artist (female)

                                21.09 – UVMC work F.O.R.C.E.

                                21.10 – Three photographs of protesters campaigning to close

                                                                the School of the Americas.  Photos are of the

                                                                crowd near Fort Benning, GA

                                21.11 – The Angel’s Feather Project – brochure

                                21.12 – matt Gearhardt

                                21.13 – Brazil – Children’s International Summer Village

                                                                (CISV) – five individuals not identified

                                21.14 – Midmark Corp. – State Representative James Buchy

                                                                and Wife, Sharon; Anne Eiting Klamar, M.D.;

                                                                James Eiting; Ohio Governor Bob Taft

                                21.15 – Kiwanis recognizes Paul Mehling – lady in photograph

                                                                is not identified

                                21.16 – Logan Rasor – student of the month

                                21.17 – Mark Murton – National Composite Center

                                21.18 – Carol McKeever

                                21.19 – Steve Hess – St. Paris – Ohio Farm Bureau Federation

                                21.20 – Toledo Zoo polar bears (2 photos)

                                21.21 – The Nutcracker Ballet – dancer not identified

                                21.22 – Bonita S. Barton, C.P.S., I.A.A.P. – Secretary of the

                                                                Year (3 photos)

                                21.23 – George Lovett – Miami County Bar Association

                                21.23 – Cornelia Tinkler – Miami County Bar Association

                                21.25 – Matt Nelson – with his 8 point buck

                                21.26 – Larry Lokai – teacher

                                21.27 – Darin Cron

                                21.28 – Unidentified woman feeding a rhinoceroses – Pigeon

                                                                Forge, TN

                                21.29 – Lehman Catholic High School students decorating in

                                                                front of the school

 

File          22           Miscellaneous photographs 1995-1999

                                22.01 – DP&L wins National Economic Development Award –

                                                                Bill Mercer, Donna Clapp, Marni Flagel

                                22.02 – Richard and Maureen Gaylord

                                22.03 – Jennifer Wirrig – Piqua

                                22.04 – Matt Lootens – Piqua

                                22.05 – Rahel Myers – Piqua

                                22.06 – Judy Glick – West Milton

                                22.07 – Robin Dohner – West Milton

                                22.08 – Marsha Osman – West Milton

                                22.09 – Garber (no first name given) (German Baptist female)

                                22.10 – Rich Schaub – Evenflo Corp.

                                22.11 – Piqua Manor nurses – individuals not identified

                                22.12 – Fall-Festival, Piqua, O. – October 12-14, 1909 –

                                                                postcard by Huntzinger.

                                22.13 – John Boehner – U.S. Representative – 8th

                                                                Congressional District, Ohio

                                22.14 – Amy Idle – fifth grade student at Favorite Hill School

                                22.15 – Stacy Smith - fifth grade student at Favorite Hill School

                                22.16 – Allison Jean Comstock – 7 months old with father Bob

                                                                Comstock at the Miami County Fair in 1995

                                22.17 – Phil Lootens – Edison Community College

                                22.18 – Brandon Charles – 8 years old, August 1995

                                22.19 – Tim Peltier – Moyno Industrial Products

                                22.20 – Cheaper by the Dozen – actors, theater company, and

                                                                location are not identified

                                22.21 – Dr. Gary Labianco – Foot and Ankle Care Center

                                22.22 – Buffie Weldy – O.I.P.&T., Division of Allied Health

                                22.23 – Keith Gillfillan

                                22.24 – Brian Blackmore – Eagle Scout

                                22.25 – Donald and Lucille Hosfeld – Beltone Hearing Aids

                                22.26 – Mike Dilworth – Sidney, OH – Edison Community

                                                                College student

                                22.27 – Jonathan Richard

                                22.28 – Gary T. Meyer – Choice One Engineering

                                22.29 – Sgt. Clay (first name not given) – U.S. Army

                                22.30 – “The Impossibles” dance band – members not

                                                                identified

 

File         23           Miscellaneous unidentified photos – 1995-1999.  The

                                                photographs had not identifying marks attached to them. 

                                                The following are descriptions of the photos.

                                23.01 – Ice skaters in costume – probably from the Troy

                                                                Skating Club

                                23.02 – Senior man with three boys and Santa Claus – probably

                                                                in a nursing home or assisted living center

                                23.03 – Ribbon cutting for a business – probably a Christmas

                                                                store

                                23.04 – Christmas tree probably in a hospital or nursing home

                                23.05 – Man in a jacket, white shirt and tie – mug shot

                                23.06 – Santa Clause visiting a patient in a hospital

                                23.07 – Lady , mug shot

                                23.08 – Three photos of a small animal on a street, on power

                                                                lines, and escaping down a street

                                23.09 – A group of approximately 14 children with a teacher

                                                                playing with a very large (approx 6’) ball painted

                                                                like a globe

                                23.10 – Children dressed in Halloween costumes visiting senior

                                                                citizens in a nursing home

                                23.11 – A man addressing students in the Upper Valley J.V.S.

                                                                Convocation Center

                                23.12 – A college graduate receiving a diploma at Morehead

                                                                State University.  Possibly Brian Williams

                                23.13 – State Farm Insurance representatives talking to a

                                                                potential job seeker at a career fair.

 

File          24           National Junior Tennis League Tournament – Piqua – August

                                                1999 [These photos were found mixed with the 2000

                                                Tournament photographs.]

                                24.01 – Participants in the tournament – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                24.02 – Participants in the tournament – Sara Jane Zechman,

                                                                Kevin DeWeese, other individuals not identified

                                24.03 – Beginners division – winner: Lindsay K (last name not

                                                                readable) ; runner up: Rachal Verholtz; others not

                                                                identified

                                24.04 – Intermediate division – winner: Michael Kortland;

                                                                runner-up: Lindsey Helman

                                24.05 – Future Stars division – winner: Dominick Magoteaux;

                                                                runner-up: Grant Hutton – others: Kane (last name

                                                                not readable), Patrick Ho, Tyler Hamilton, Janie

                                                                Ellis, Snider Olds

                                24.06 – Intermediate winner: Dustin Helman; runner-up: Orett

                                                                Oildes

                                24.07 – Novice (8 & 9 yr. olds) – winner: Joey (last name not

                                                                readable); runner-up: Courtney Lavy – others in

                                                                the photo are: ? Jones; ? Ellis; ? Ellis; Lindsay ?;

                                                                Cainee Decknordel; Victoria Kiefer – Ursula

                                                                Harris, USTPA; assistant: Amanda?  [? Denotes

                                                                names that are either not readable or are missing.]

                                24.08 – Advanced – winner: Kevin DeWeese; runner-up:

                                                                Johnathan Decker

 

Sub-series I e:      2000

 

Box 1

 

File         25           Sports photographs used in August 2000

                                25.01 – National Junior Tennis League Beginners Division –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                25.02 – National Junior Tennis League Beginners Division –

                                                                champion: Katie Wright; runner-up: Amber

                                                                Young; others not identified

                                25.03 – National Junior Tennis League Future Stars –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                25.04 – National Junior Tennis League Future Stars –

                                                                champion: Ben Larger; runner-up: Kevin Heinle –

                                                                others not identified

                                25.05 – National Junior Tennis League Novice Division –

                                                                champion: Patrick Ho; runner-up: Madison (last

                                                                name not readable); others not identified

                                25.06 – National Junior Tennis League Intermediate Division –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                25.07 – National Junior Tennis League Tournament 2000 –

                                                                champion: Matt Grube; runner-up: Katie Galbreath

                                25.08 – Tennis Rally in Indiana, 15 July 2000 – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                25.09 – ATP Matches 2000 – individuals not identified

                                25.10 – Dayton Center Courts Rally (tennis), 20 July 2000 –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                25.11 – Lehman Catholic High School Cheerleaders p photo

                                                                taken 18 March 2000 – individuals not identified.

                                25.12 – Gymnastics – Level 5: third place, age level 7-8

                                                                Championship Team Award – Kalli Holland;

                                                                Madison Simpson (3 photos)

                                25.13 – Gymnastics – Megan Cavender – third place All

                                                                Around, age 10 (2 photos)

                                25.14 – Gymnastics – first place age 10 and under – Alysha

                                                                Holland; Melissa Breisch

                                25.15 – Gymnastics – Cindy Hutchinson, level 8, age 11-12

                                25.16 – Gymnastics – Mallia Morris – age 9 – Ohio All Star

                                                                Team Qualifier

                                25.17 – Piqua High School Varsity Football Team – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                25.18 – Piqua High School Freshman Football Team, 1999-

                                                                2000 (photo found in the August 2000 envelope) –

                                                                Coaches: Eric Buecker, Dane Widney, Craig

                                                                Barhorst, Deron Johns

                                25.19 – Daniel J. Lantis playing soccer

                                25.20 – Piqua Junior High School Football – Preston

                                                                Stephenson runs the play.  Others not identified

                                25.21 – Blue Victory TKD martial arts team – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                25.22 – Coach Charles “Chuck” Asher with football team –

                                                                others not identified

                                25.23 – Elementary 3 on 3 basketball team – members not

                                                                identified

                                25.24 – Piqua Youth Soccer Association, 1999 Murray, Wells,

                                                                Wendlin & Robinson Soccer Team – individuals

                                                                not identified (photo found in the August 2000

                                                                envelope)

                                25.25 – Piqua Junior High School – 199-2000 – Team not

                                                                identified, young men dressed in shirts and ties –

                                                                possible a wrestling team.  Members not identified

                                25.26 – Covington Softball Team – members not identified

                                25.261 – Amateur plaque winners – Overcomers Basketball –

                                                                four young men not identified

                                25.27 – Junior High Plaque winners – basketball – 4 young men

                                                                not identified

                                25.28 – Brad Wion with water skiing plaques

                                25.29 – Sheldon Steinke receiving the plaque as the

                                                                Outstanding Defensive Back for the Otterbein

                                                                College Football Team.  Coach Wally Hood is the

                                                                presenter

                                25.30 – Chris Castle – football player for Ohio Northern

                                                                University

 

Box 1

 

File         26           General Photographs submitted/used in August 2000

                                26.01 – Piqua Catholic High School Class of 1950 – 50th Class

                                                                Reunion – individuals not identified

                                26.02 – Sam Mikolajewski

                                26.03 – Spiritcise – Greene Street United Methodist Church –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                26.04 – Metz (no first name given)

                                26.05 – Favorite Stove – photograph of a pen and ink drawing

                                                                of an old Favorite cook stove

                                26.06 – Two slides of Six Flags Over Ohio: (a) “Big Dipper”

                                                                rollercoaster; (b) Marcus Illions Carousel

                                26.07 – Beth Culbertson – Edison Community College

                                26.08 – Sam and Roni Salter

                                26.09 – Matthew Scott Wagner

                                26.10 – Book dust jacket for Jenny’s Texas Cowboy by Linda

                                                                L. Paisley, an Avalon Romance, published by

                                                                Avalon Books.  Linda L. Paisley is a native of

                                                                Houston, Ohio

                                26.11 – Beth Schaefer – Ohio Northern University

                                26.12 – Lehman Catholic High School Reunion – Oldest

                                                                attendants:  Agnes (Hirscfhbolz) McKale – Class

                                                                of 1918, and Erwin J. McKale – Class of 1924

                                                                (Husband and Wife)

                                26.13 – Rita Stevens

                                26.14 – John and Glenn Edminson

                                26.15 – Frazier (first name not given)

                                26.16 – Jean Voisard

                                26.17 – David Jetter – Grove City College, Pennsylvania

                                26.18 – Miami East Future Farmers of America – two students

                                                                not identified

                                26.19 – Northstar Jazz Ensemble – members not identified

                                26.20 – Edison Community College Information Technology

                                                                Night – the two persons pictured are not identified

                                26.21 – Balmaceda (first name not given) – National Security

                                                                Co.

                                26.22 – Mike Clark is presented the Champion Shorthorn

                                                                Heifer award by Ohio Cattlemen’s Association

                                                                V.P., Glen Feichtnher and Ohio Beef Queen Carrie

                                                                Rhoades

                                26.23 – Jonathon Blackburn receives Reserve Champion

                                                                Shorthorn Steer awary from Ohio Cattlemen’s

                                                                Association V.P., Glen Feichtnher and Ohio Beef

                                                                Queen Carrie Rhoades

                                26.24 – Charlene Gambill

                                26.25 – Willis Easterwood

                                26.26 – Tammy Peterson

                                26.27 – Kelly McMaken

                                26.28 – Kristen Cardulla – Bavid K. Burnap Public Relations

                                                                Co.

                                26.29 – Matt Wiekert – Ohio University Football

                                26.30 – Natasha Baker – Bavid K. Burnap Public Relations Co.

                                26.31 – Vivian Frazier; George Robbins; Warran Jackson;

                                                                Mayor Gray Johnson – presentation of an award –

                                                                location and name of town not given

                                26.32 – Nancy Elizabeth “Libby” Netzley

                                26.33 – Michigan salmon fishing trip (September 1999) –

                                                                Richard Booker; Buddy Parker; Lee Wise

                                26.34 – Workhorse chassis manufacturing facility at Union

                                                                City, Indiana (2 photos)

                                26.35 – Midmark sterilized buy-back program – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                26.36 – Jack Covault – birthday – 14 July 1919

 

File          27           Unidentified photographs submitted/used in August 2000

                                27.01 – Piqua Junior High girls basketball team with trophies

                                27.02 – Mug shot of a senior lady with her birth date of 7-4-19

                                                                written on the back

                                27.03 – Girls softball team with trophies

                                27.04 – Bob Black presenting a plaque to Piqua girls indoor

                                                                soccer coaches (2 photos)

                                27.05 – Girls soccer team coached by Paul Sullenberger

                                27.06 – Mug shot of a lady

                                27.07 – Word processor on a cart

                                27.08 – Two teenage boys and a bicycle – Boys wearing

                                                                “PUSH America” t-shirts

                                27.09 – Young lady receiving a check from a middle-aged lady

                                27.10 – Girls soccer team (photo dated 18 September 1999)

                                27.11 – Workers installing an “Ames” sign at the Miami Valley

                                                                Centre Mall

                                27.12 – Soccer practice in a park

                                27.13 – Ohio State University football game

                                27.14 – Free throw shooting award winners at Roosevelt

                                                                Fieldhouse

                                27.15 – Two Piqua High School girls softball players – photo

                                                                taken at University of Dayton softball field

                                27.16 – Jeffrey Smith receiving the gavel of the Troy Lions

                                                                Club

                                27.17 – Christian band and singers led by Fred Lee performing

                                                                at the gazebo on the square.

                                27.18 – Four boys – soccer players

                                27.19 – Piqua Lighting Co. boys soccer team

                                27.20 – Boys soccer team – photo taken at Wright Patterson Air

                                                                Force Base

                                27.21 – Man playing golf

                                27.22 – Four teenage boys – trophy winners at Overcomers 3

                                                                on 3 basketball tournament

                                27.23 – Girls softball team with trophies

                                27.24 – Girls softball team with trophies

                                27.25 – Girls softball team with trophies

                                27.26 – Girls softball team with trophies

                                27.27 – College baseball player

                                27.28 – Ed Brush and two girls

                                27.29 – Teen boy and girl – possibly Homecoming

                                27.30 – Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball Association Midget

                                                                League team

 

File          28           Photographs submitted/used in September 2000

                                28.01 – Fort Rowdy Friendship Bridge

                                28.02 – Fort Rowdy – Patchwork Nancy

                                28.03 – Fort Rowdy – Clan Desdin

                                28.04 – Fort Rowdy – Mountain Man encampment

                                28.05 – Fort Rowdy – Native American dancers

                                28.06 – Fort Rowdy – Entertainment – Penny and the Loafers

                                                                (band)

                                28.07 – Fort Rowdy – Entertainment – Ranita

                                28.08 – Fort Rowdy – Entertainment – Sharon Bertke

                                28.09 – Fort Rowdy – Entertainment – Muleskinner (band)

                                28.10 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Sarah Lewis,

                                                                Field Commander

                                28.11 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Brittany Stotler,

                                                                Color Guard

                                28.12 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Blair Stewart,

                                                                Clarinet

                                28.13 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Robb Wilges,

                                                                Percussion/snare

                                28.14 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Megan Sillman,

                                                                Color Guard

                                28.15 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Andrew Nicholl,

                                                                Trumpet

                                28.16 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Bridget Smith –

                                                                Percussion/bass

                                28.17 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Mackenzie

                                                                Herroon, Tenor Sax

                                28.18 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Justin Fry,

                                                                Baritone Sax

                                28.19 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Nathan Jones,

                                                                Trumpet

                                28.20 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Chris Millhouse,

                                                                Alto Sax

                                28.21 – Piqua High School Marching Band – Becky Main,

                                                                Flute

                                28.22 – Ground breaking for habitat for Humanity house –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                28.23 – Mayor Frank Barhorst greeting residents at assisted

                                                                living complex (probably Altera Sterling House)

                                28.24 – Elementary students – Kristen Baker, Jacob Knoderer,

                                                                Nathan Strome

                                28.25 – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Pan

                                                                Shiao Pei

                                28.26  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Patrick

                                                                Malarkey

                                28.27  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Conor

                                                                Kinsella

                                28.28  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Brad

                                                                Hampshire

                                28.29  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Jessica

                                                                Frantz

                                28.30  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Turner

                                                                Ross

                                28.31  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Tom

                                                                Anthony

                                28.32  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Jillian

                                                                Gartland

                                28.33 – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Tonya

                                                                McLain

                                28.34  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Matt

                                                                Sargeant

                                28.35  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Bill

                                                                Mertz

                                28.36  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Kelly

                                                                Monnier

                                28.37  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Julie

                                                                Wagner

                                28.38  – Lehman Catholic High School Homecoming – Tara

                                                                Thieman

                                28.39 – Kate Hale

                                28.40 – Angela M. Walters – nurse

                                28.41 – Kay D. Copeland – nurse

                                28.42 – Troop 815 – Girl Scouts – individuals not identified

                                28.43 – Garden of the Month – individuals not identified

                                28.44 – Miami East Greehand Conference – Miami East Future

                                                                Farmers of America (FFA) Chapter - – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                28.45 – Helen Caplinger – Ohio Farm Bureau Federation

                                28.46 – Miami East FFA officers attend conference –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                28.47 – Elementary students – Alex Reed and Cody McFillvary

                                28.48 – Miami East Intermediate School Student Council –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                28.49 – Eric Schoenherr – Ferguson Construction Co.

                                28.50 – Katafiasz (first name not given) awarded – Girl Scout –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                28.51 – Jerry Bey – Second National Bank

                                28.52 – The jagermusic.com Music Competition – making

                                                                musical instruments out of Jagermeister bottles.

                                28.53 – Fletcher United Methodist Church youth trip –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                28.54 – Russian singing group – individuals not identified

                                28.55 – William Brock Shepart

                                28.56 – Tom Brady – United Healthcare, Southwest Ohio

                                28.57 – Tom Patrizio

                                28.58 – Early Piqua Photo – telephone switchboard, c. 1900 –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                28.59 – Early Piqua Photo – Lock 9, Miami and Erie Canal

                                28.60 – Early Piqua Photograph – Tuttle House Hotel built in

                                                                1839.  At the time of the photo it was the Steiner

                                                                House and was used as a print shop.

                                28.61 – Josh Deal stands beside new computers in Mrs.

                                                                Burnside’s room.  School not identified

                                28.62 – Chris Weddle, Marj Conner, Cindy St.Denis

                                28.63 – Nora Town – performing group – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                28.64 – Cedar Point – workshops – individual not identified

                                28.65 – A flyer on carbon monoxide poisoning

                                28.66 – Twigiz Bear Raffle – individuals not identified

                                28.67 – Miami County Humane Society – Free Flea Treatments

                                                                – individuals not identified (2 photos)

                                28.68 – Kelly (last name not given) – man

                                28.69 – Shawn (last name not given) – man

                                28.70 – Eric (last name not given) – man

                                28.71 – John (last name not given) – man

                                28.72 – Joe (last name not given) – man

                                28.73 – Unidentified man – mug shot

                                28.74 – Three ladies, three generations – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                28.75 – Ribbon cutting at a playground – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                28.76 – Unidentified man – mug shot

 

File         29           Photographs submitted/used in October 2000

                                29.01 – Cecil, U.S. Navy (first name not given)

                                29.02 – Dave Peck – models a New York Jets Jersey signed by

                                                                Matt Finkes – Rehabilitation Center Gala

                                29.03 – Mark and Pam Johnston; Mark and Debbie Robart;

                                                                Scott and Anita Gabriel – Rehabilitation Center

                                                                Gala

                                29.04 – Hand bell choir – individuals not identified

                                29.05 – Lions Club giving a check – individuals not identified

                                29.06 – Joseph (last name not given) – portrait

                                29.07 – Dakota Monroe – infant

                                29.08 – Delta Kappa – new officers – individuals not identified

                                29.09 – R.I.P. Run 2000 Male Overall Winners:  Dan Doyle,

                                                                first; Eddie Palmer, second; Doug Jutte, third

                                29.10 – R.I.P. Run 2000 Female Overall Winners:  Annette

                                                                Bauer, first; Barb Roberts, second; Cheryl Chaney,

                                                                third

                                29.11 – Poor Farmers RV Sales receives an award from

                                                                Coachman RV Co. – Chuck Green, Coachman;

                                                                Steve and Patty Springer, owners of Poor Farmers

                                                                RV; Greg and Linda Baker, Poor Farmers RV.

                                29.12 – Robert Huffman

                                29.13 – Stacey Carnes, U.S. Marines

                                29.14 – Jennifer Burns, Nurse

                                29.15 – Black Mountain, N.C. – 35 mm slide

                                29.16 – Julia D. Hobart – YWCA of Piqua 2000 Women of

                                                                Excellence Honoree

                                29.17 – Tonya Hill – Nurse

                                29.18 – Candidates Forum – individuals not identified

                                29.19 – Virginia M. Zeller – Dorothy Love Retirement Center

                                29.20 – Kathy Henne, other individual not identified

                                29.21 – Dr. Kenneth A. Yowell, President of Edison

                                                                Community College

                                29.22 – Ann M. Hinkle – Piqua YWCA 2000 Women of

                                                                Excellence Honoree

                                29.23 – John Fulker

                                29.24 – Bill Ragon

                                29.25 – Timothy Echemann, Miller-Valentine Realty

                                29.26 – Jenny Timmerman = winner of the UVMC Florence

                                                                Saul Scholarship

                                29.27 – Lehman Catholic High School graduates who are

                                                                member of the Miami University Marching Band: 

                                                                Kaylea Kerg; Kendra Kerg; Mike Wendeln

                                29.28 – Idita-Rider Val Wenner from Austin, Texas; musher

                                                                John Barron – photo by Jim Brown – photo of a

                                                                dog-sled

                                29.29 – Steve Wertheim

                                29.30 – Denise O. Mangen

                                29.31 – David G. Overholser, Morgan Stanley Dean Witter

                                29.32 – Ersta Starkey

                                29.33 – Jim Anderson, Belton, MO

                                29.34 – Nate Counts, Firstar Corp.

                                29.35 – Melonie Friedersdorf Humphrey – author

                                29.36 – Big Wheel Race – Jim McMaken and Josh Sullenberger

                                                                with the race winners - – individuals not identified

                                29.37 – Big Wheel Race – Carrie Fulker, Assistant Manager of

                                                                Kroger’s – other individuals not identified

                                29.38 – Erin Langenkamp, Lehman Catholic High School

                                29.39 – Malarkey (no first name given), Lehman Catholic High

                                                                School

                                29.40 – Heidi L. Nees, Piqua YWCA 2000 Young Woman of

                                                                Tomorrow

                                29.41 – McDowell (first name not given) – female country

                                                                singer

                                29.42 – Doug Mangen, Dayton Business Committee

                                29.43 – George Sholtis

                                29.44 – Penny (first name not given), U.S. Navy submariner,

                                                                U.S.S. PORTSMOUTH, SSN-707.

                                29.45 – Kellner fgamily: Ken, Jenny, Kyrie (4 yrs.), and Malia

                                                                (2yrs), at the Atlantis Resort Hotel, Paradise

                                                                Island, Bahamas

                                29.46 – Three postcard photographs copied on a page:  (a) row

                                                                boats for rent on the hydraulic canal;  (b) Sugar

                                                                Loaf Island at Swift Run; (c) Flood damage on E.

                                                                Main St. – 1913 Flood

                                29.47 – Royalty Night – a group of 33 teenage girls, location

                                                                and individuals not identified

                                2948 – Four very muddy Piqua High School girl soccer players

                                                                at Wertz Stadium – individuals not identified

                                29.44 – Unidentified man – mug shot

                                29.45 – Two unidentified men, one wearing a Promise Keepers

                                                                shirt.

 

File         30           Photographs – general – submitted/used during November and

                                                December 2000.

                                30.01 – D.A.R.E. Awards – Police Officers: Kris Lee, Dave

                                                                Short; Police Chief Phil Potter and an unidentified

                                                                officer.  Students: Missy Richards, other students

                                                                not identified

                                30.02 – Piqua Catholic Junior High School Cheerleaders –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                30.03 – Brownie’s Lunch Counter, c. 1950s – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                30.04 – U.S. Lunch, John E. Drake, owner, c. 1950s

                                30.05 – Steve Martin, trainer, and Quasar, an African grey

                                                                parrot – publicity photo for the PBS series

                                                                “Nature”

                                30.06 – Theater IV production of “Twas the Night Before

                                                                Christmas” – individuals not identified

                                30.07 – Polar Bear publicity photo for PBS “Nature” series

                                30.08 – The Nutcracker – publicity photo – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                30.09 – Plaza/Favorite Hotel photo – used as part of a “Back-

                                                                in-time” series by Terry Wright

                                30.10 – Carol Buckley, founder of a sanctuary for elephants in

                                                                Tennessee.  Publicity photo for PBS “Nature”

                                                                series.

                                30.11 – Drawing of Lighthouse Point at Camper Village, Cedar

                                                                Point, Sandusky, Ohio

                                30.12 – Cancer Association of Champaign County, Christmas

                                                                Tour of Homes – two house photos in Urbana, OH:

                                                                (a) Jach Neer house, 325 Scioto St. and (b) Dale                                                                          and Sheryl Booth house, 613 Boyce St.

                                30.13 – Publicity photos for Kruse International, November

                                                                29th-December 2nd

                                30.14 – Copy of a flyer for a concert by ‘Skitch’ Henderson

                                                                Orchestra at Piqua Central High School – c. 1940

                                30.15 – Miami County, Ohio – color poster to advertise a

                                                                blanket with pictures of buildings woven into it

                                30.16 – Wright State University Department of Theater, Dance

                                                                and Motion Pictures production of “1903: The

                                                                Wings of Dreams”, publicity photo – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                30.17 – Hartzell Propeller, three blade propeller system

                                                                installed on the Avia Accord – 201 aircraft

                                30.18 – Kris Alexander; Assistant Fire Chief Dave Newnam;

                                                                Fire Chief John Denny – Troy Fire Department

                                30.19 – Hartzell Propeller, Inc. – Service Center Technician,

                                                                Mark Runge named Aviation Maintenance

                                                                Technician of the Year for the Federal Aviation

                                                                Administration Great Lakes Region

                                30.20 – Workhorse Inc. – President Tom Fry; V.P. Jay Sandler;

                                                                Director of Marketing Tony Monda

                                30.21 – Bill Flick, Greeter volunteer

                                30.22 – Face painting at Aullwood’s Apple Fest -– individuals

                                                                not identified

                                30.23 – Bethany Center – Old South Street School (2 photos)

                                30.24 – Paul Sherry RV salesmen: Dan Gibson; Bill Bremke;

                                                                George Walker; Kenny Adams; Ozzy Alspaugh;

                                                                Scott Mayberry

                                30.25 – lMuse Machine – David Sherman, Nat Horne, David

                                                                Dusing, Lula Elzy, Ryan Scarlata, Adam Koch,

                                                                Erin Riegel, Benjamin Magnuson, Rachel Tipps

                                30.26 – Miami East FFA Parliamentary Procedures Team: 

                                                                Alec Fourman, Nikki Routzahn, Ryan Matlock,

                                                                Kara Wilson, Devera Newman, Brittany Widney,

                                                                Chris Cullers, Ben sm, Stephen Skaggs, Jeremy

                                                                Wagner

                                30.27 – Kazoo Clowns at Miami Valley Centre Mall –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                30.28 – Dairy Mart to offer Millstone Coffee – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                30.29 – State of Ohio Auditor’s award given to Miami County

                                                                Auditor Chris Peeples.  Other individuals not

                                                                identified

                                30.30 – Hospice donates poinsettas – individuals not identified

                                30.31 – Heritage Festival throw (blanket) fundraiser

                                30.32 – Mills Brothers Scholarship Concert performers – all are

                                                                past Mills Brothers Scholarship recipients:  Tom

                                                                Westfall, Tricia Stammen Zimmerman, Brett

                                                                Poling; Domonick Bogart; Jon Morgan; two other

                                                                individuals not identified

                                30.33 – Ruth and Duke Chambers and Kiersten Moore

                                30.34 – Conservation Course – individuals not identified

                                30.35 – Miami East FFA members at National FFA

                                                                Convention, Louisville, KY – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                30.36 – Miami East FFA award winners – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                30.37 – Mills Brothers Scholarship Concert – Domonick Bogart

                                30.38 – David B. Wortman – Made 2 Manage, presents award

                                                                to Matt Sheridan, Bosma Machine and Tool Co.

                                30.39 – Mills Brothers Scholarship Concert – Tom Westfall

                                30.40 – Gary Koenig at a beach resort

                                30.41 – “Light Up a Life” Christmas Tree sponsored by

                                                                Hospice – individuals not identified

                                30.42 – Leroy Pirtle, April Milliner, John Scroggins, Lorramie

                                                                Butler

                                30.43 – Vickie Short, Chief of Fletcher Police Department; and

                                                                Dale Stump, State Coordinator of the National

                                                                Child Safety Council

                                30.44 – Edison Community College President Yowell accepts a

                                                                check for $109,450.00 from the Edison Foundation

                                                                – Presented by Sandy Shoemaker

 

File          31           Mug shot photographs submitted/used in November-December

                                                2000

                                31.01 -  Governor Frank J. Lausche – c. 1946

                                31.02 – Jeff Subler – ReMax Finest

                                31.03 – Ambassador John Dolibois

                                31.04 – Joel Zimmer – Edison “Comedy Night” comedian

                                31.05 – Daniel James – Edison “ Comedy Night” comedian

                                31.06 – Gilbert Steinke

                                31.07 – Carl Topilov – Cleveland Pops Director/Conductor

                                31.08 – Shirley Morgenstern – Cleveland Pops

                                                                dancer/Executive Director

                                31.09 – Susan Hesse – Cleveland Pops popular and jazz

                                                                vocalist

                                31.10 – Mindy Carey

                                31.11 – Don Smith – Allisten Manor and Smith Catering

                                31.12 – James Burkhardt, D.O.

                                31.13 – Cornelia Tinkler – Miami County Bar Association

                                31.14 – Ben Schneider

                                31.15 – Lindsay Helernair

                                31.16 – Dale Luebke – Fifth Third Bank

                                31.17 – Anne Mercer – Firstar Bank

                                31.18 – Kim Homby – Fifth Third Bank

                                31.19 – Katie Nicholl

                                31.20 – Margaret Billow – Edison Forum

                                31.21 – Jo Nell Wldman

                                31.22 – T, Wldman Selby

                                31.23 – Kathy Clark

                                31.24 – Sandy Shoemaker – Edison Foundation member

                                31.25 – Eric Sullenberger

                                31.26 – Dr. Carl G. Hoak

                                31.27 – Stephen D. Worl, P.E., P.S., Floyd Browne Associates

                                31.28 – Patrick A. Joyce, P.E., Floyd Browne Associates

                                31.29 – Ryan Hayes – Lehman Catholic High School graduate

                                31.30 – Brandon Copeland – Piqua High School

                                31.31 – Dr. Burak

                                31.32 – Johanna Hartings – Lehman Catholic High School

                                                                Salutitorian

                                31.33 – Neal Gittleman – Conductor, Dayton Philharmonic

                                                                Orchestra

                                31.34 – Ellen Grieshop

                                31.35 – Denise Stauffer

                                31.36 – Melissa Safreed

                                31.37 – Sister Virginia Scherer, S.C. – Lehman Catholic High

                                                                School (2 photos)

                                31.38 – Heather (Mrs. Randy) Sever

                                31.39 – Gibbons – female (no first name given)

                                31.40 – Kristin Hatcher

                                31.41 – J. Stauffer – male

                                31.42 – D. Stauffer – female

 

File          32           Unidentified photographs submitted/used in November

                                                / December 2000

                                32.01 – African-American male child

                                32.02 – Adult male – photo taken at Upper Valley Joint

                                                                Vocational School

                                32.03 – Four unidentified ladies in front of a Heartland of Piqua

                                                                display

                                32.04 – Four unidentified ladies in front of a flage pole.

                                32.05 – Piqua Youth Football team – the Eagles – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                32.06 – Three men – individuals not identified

                                32.07 – Unidentified lady

                                32.08 – Twelve ladies in a formal group pose – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                32.09 – Family posing at the front of a church.  Probably a

                                                                pastor and his wife and two small children (boy

                                                                and girl)

                                32.10 – Male student – probably Lehman Catholic High School

                                32.11 – Man – mug shot

                                32.12 – Clarinet player – man

                                32.13 – Man and woman with a plaque

                                32.14 – One young adult male and two teenage males holding

                                                                car trophies

                                32.15 – Young adult male – mug shot

                                32.16 – Adult male – mug shot

                                32.17 – Frenchtown Trailer Sales #81 stock car

                                32.18 – Building construction photographs (3 photos) – location

                                                                and individuals not identified

                                32.19 – Miami Valley Center Mall – individuals not identified

                                32.20 – Two ladies sitting up a playpen and child car seat

                                                                display

                                32.21 – Cattle show

                                32.22 – Healthy Horizons Semi-trailer

                                32.23 – alligator

 

Sub-series I f:       2001

 

Box 1

 

File         33           Photographs submitted/used in January 2001

                                33.01 – Dave Simms donating a copy of The Rogers Book

                                                                [Rogers Drum Co.] to Angie Winsler of Felsh

                                                                Public Library

                                33.02 – Thompson (no first name given) at Rogers Drum

                                                                Factory demonstrating a Dynasonic Snare Drum to

                                                                an unidentified individual

                                33.03 –  Photo of a page from the March 1956 catalog of

                                                                Rogers Drums and Accessories, Inc.

                                33.04 – Greg Drew, Superintendent of the Ohio Fire Academy

                                                                and James Garrity, Piqua Commissioner (2 photos)

                                33.05 – James Garrity, Piqua Commissioner, learned how to

                                                                handle a charged firehose at the Ohio Fire

                                                                Academy

                                33.06 – Joel Walker

                                33.07 – Dr. Kenneth A. Yowell – Edison Community College

                                33.08 – Natalie Meckstroth

                                33.09 – Steve Sykes, Jim Shaw, Faye Harman, Steve Griner,

                                                                Bart Denlinger, Doug Borchers

                                33.10 – Art Disbrow

                                33.11 – Ral;ph Bowman

                                33.12 – Tom Anthony

                                33.13 – “Honky Tonk Angels”: Monique (Sue Ellen), Devan

                                                                Thompson (Darlene), Leslie Jo Bissett (Angela) –

                                                                production at LaComedia Dinner Theater

                                33.14 – Dick Harris

                                33.15 – Micheal Barhorst – Principal, Lehman Catholic High

                                                                School

                                33.16 – Hartzell Propeller Inc. – 2 blade 82” diameter propeller

                                                                for Cessna 182

                                33.17 – Steve Robinson, Randy Mott – Soil and Water

                                                                Conservation District

                                33.18 – Piqua High School Swim Team at the Classic

                                                                Invitational:  Natalie Meckstroth, Heather Nees,

                                                                Erin Carter, Meggan Johnston

                                33.19 – Piqua High School Swim Team at the Classic

                                                                Invitational, Boys Relay:  Chris Bohme, Jake

                                                                Rurode, Brandon Koester, Adam Treon

                                33.20 – Joe Thompson – St. Clair Supply Co.

                                33.21 – Dylan Wagoner, Miami East High School and Bryan

                                                                Worley, Norcold Inc.

                                33.22 – William Castaldo, M.D.

                                33.23 – Douglas Haines

                                33.24 – Patti Ross of Sidney – Edison Community College

                                33.25 – Keith Miller – B.F. Goodrich, Troy

                                33.26 – Don Southom – Direct Graphics, Inc., Sidney

                                33.27 – Ted Roller – Oxford Systems Integration, Troy

                                33.28 – Evan Anderson – Oxford Systems Integration, Troy

                                33.29 – Chance Fultz – Systemax, Inc., Fletcher

                                33.30 – Officer Randy Giesseman, Piqua Police Department,

                                                                D.A.R.E. card

                                33.31 – Joseph C. Goetz

                                33.32 – Tim Bayman

                                33.33 – “Treasure Island” production at Troy Hayner Cultural

                                                                Center – individuals not identified

                                33.34 – Bob Lyons, Ken Watson, Dennis Becker, Robert

                                                                Shearer, Steve Schulz, Bob Former, Jim Rudd –

                                                                Piqua Bass Fisherman’s Club

                                33.35 – Joe Fisher on an exercise bike at UVMC

                                33.36 – Scott Alexander – Faurecia, Inc., Troy

                                33.37 – Dan Kamin – publicity photo

                                33.38 – Kellogg, U.S. Navy (first name not given)

                                33.39 – “Disney On Ice” publicity photograph

                                33.40 – Jim Brickman of the recording group “Destiny” –

                                                                publicity photo

                                33.41 – Susan Francis Davis, other individuals not identified –

                                                                manufacturing machine demonstration

                                33.42 – Unidentified adult female – mug shot

                                33.43 – Council of Churches group.  Among those present: 

                                                                Rev. Don Wells, Lou Havenar, Rev. Howard

                                                                Collier, Rev. Paul Jetter, Rev. Win Higgs, Larry

                                                                Hamilton, Larry Sowers – eight other individuals

                                                                not identified

                                33.44 – Three high school band students, a male trombone

                                                                player, a male trumpet player, and a female

                                                                bassoon player – individuals not identified

                                33.45 – Group of eleven unidentified young adults – possibly a

                                                                college singing group

 

Box 1

 

File         34           General photographs submitted/used between February and

                                                May 2001

                                34.01 – Lehman Catholic High School student group on a

                                                                student trip – Lehman coach Greg Snipes is in the

                                                                upper right, other individuals not identified

                                34.02 – B. U. Taekwan Do – individuals not identified

 

                                34.03 – Robert Puterbaugh, Maggie Puterbaugh, Jacob Brown –

                                                                making and decorating book bags for new mothers

                                34.04 –New Kinghts of St. John Hall

                                34.05 – Dedication of the new Kinghts of St. John Hall – Fr.

                                                                Jim Duell officiating (2 photos)

                                34.06 – Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Smith – Troy Lions Club

                                34.07 – Five generations photograph:  Anita Myers (great great

                                                                grandmother), Elizabeth Myers Jolliff (great

                                                                grandmother), Anita Joliff Irvin (grandmother),

                                                                Aliya Purtee (mother), Katelynn Purtee (child)

                                34.08 – Piqua Arts Council, Art Show Gala held in May 2000 –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                34.09 – Stanley Crosley, Sidney Fire Chief and Deputy Chief

                                                                Guillozet congratulate firefighters Keith Wiley and

                                                                Rick Slife for completing the Ohio Fire Academy

                                                                training.

                                34.10 – Dustin Randall, U.S. Marine Corps

                                34.11 – Harold levan (“King”) and Phyllis West (“Queen”)

                                34.12 – Abell – Troy Hayner Cultural Center

                                34.13 – Scott Swabb, D.O. and Majorie Deane, P.T.

                                34.14 – Bill Thorca, President of Fifth Third Bank presents the

                                                                Best In Show Award at the 2000 Piqua Arts

                                                                Council Art Show Gala.  Jim Oda,  Master of

                                                                Ceremonies, looks on

                                34.15 – Kiwanis Easter Egg Hunt Winners – Braden Wise,

                                                                Chastity Harrison, Cale Wagner, Brendan Tisher,

                                                                Dominque Stone, Mikalia Fisher

                                34.16 – Monroe Family five generations photograph:  John

                                                                Monroe (great great grandfather), John Monroe

                                                                (great grandfather), Rick Monroe (grandfather),

                                                                Darrick Monroe (father), Dakota Monroe (child)

                                34.17 – “Week of Young Child” celebration – quilt blocks

                                                                made by children – individuals not identified (2

                                                                photos)

                                34.18 – Daughters of the American Revolution Awards

                                                                Banquet – individuals not identified

                                34.19 – “Four Winds” saxophone quartet – Troy Hayner

                                                                Cultural Center – individuals not identified

                                34.20 – Miami East Intermediate School – Hoop Shoot winners

                                                                – David Heffelfinger, Josh Matheson, Anna

                                                                Sanders, Joe Taylor, Erin Burnside, Amy Motter,

                                                                Jessica Kenworthy

                                34.21 – Canned Food Drive participants:  Christy Revelos and

                                                                Sarah Blauser

                                34.22 – Woodwind quintet – Hayner Cultural Center, Troy –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                34.23 – Oil painting on canvas, “Matched Pair” by Aka

                                                                Pereyma

                                34.24 – Divens children – two boys and a girl – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                34.25 – Miami County Pork Producers Council received the

                                                                Elite County Award at the 2001 Ohio Pork

                                                                Congress – pictured are Monica Batdorf and Nate

                                                                Oburn

                                34.26 – Barbara Werth and Linda Gallagher

                                34.27 – Daughters of the American Revolution Tea winners –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                34.28 – Theater IV production of “Treasure Island”, publicity

                                                                photo – individuals not identified

                                34.29 – Lehman Catholic High School Cheerleaders –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                34.30 – “Cinderella” publicity photo – individuals not identified

                                34.31 – Nicholas School and Rehabilitation Center – architect’s

                                                                rendering – exterior and pool (2 photos)

                                34.32 – Piqua High School “Social Studies Shoot Out” team –

                                                                Larry Hamilton, Advisor – other individuals not

                                                                identified

                                34.33 – Three senior ladies – Rose Loffer, other two individuals

                                                                not identified

                                34.34 – Baton twirlers- Brittany McLain and Louis McLain

                                34.35 – Steve McDonagh, magician – brochure

 

 File        35           Photographs submitted between February and May 2001 by

                                                Riverside of Miami County, Miami County Board of

                                                Mental Retardation and Developmental Disabilities

                                35.01 – Presentation of Proclamations declaring March as

                                                                Mental Retardation and Developmental

                                                                Disabilities Awareness Month.  Individuals in

                                                                photo are:  Bob Anders, Blair Brubaker, Mayor

                                                                Lowell Yingst from Covington, Carol Roberts,

                                                                Larry Swartz, Jon Anderson, Angie Couchot, and

                                                                Mayor Frank Barhorst from Piqua.

                                35.02 – Riverside Superintendent Karen Mayer and Panasonic

                                                                President Mike Nakamoto

                                35.03 – Members of the Fletcher Fire Department conduct

                                                                training on a bus from Riverside – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                35.04 – Riverside Early Intervention participant and a clown –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                35.05 – Bus driver, Bonnie Sturgill, with second place plaque in

                                                                the Ohio Bus Road-e-o

                                35.06 – Christopher Wagoner

                                35.07 – Jamie Pettit

                                35.08 – Tyler Smith

                                35.09 – Jan Anderson

                                35.10 – Jack Sharp

                                35.11 – Ashley Miller

                                35.12 – Emily Buening

 

File         36           Mug Shots / Individual photographs submitted/used between

                                                February and May 2001

                                36.01 – Thomas A. Rossi – Ferguson Construction Co.

                                36.02 – James M. Nicholes – Ferguson Construction Co.

                                36.03 – Larry Banas – Edison Information Technology

                                                                Workshop

                                36.04 – Hank Finken – Troy Hayner Cultural Center

                                36.05 – Tom Porter – Troy Hayner Cultural Center

                                36.06 – Alisha Lange – Lehman Catholic High School

                                36.07 – Chip Wolford – Lehman Catholic High School

                                36.08 – John Dunlap (2 photos)

                                36.09 – Matthew Kurtis Duer

                                36.10 – Paul Gutmann

                                36.11 – Betty Stanton – Thank you card

                                36.12 – Roderick G. W. Chu, Chancellor Ohio Board of

                                                                Regents – Edison Community College

                                                                Commencement speaker

                                36.13 – Dr. Kenneth A. Yowell – President, Edison Community

                                                                College

                                36.14 – Christopher Carter – Edison Community College

                                                                Comedy Night guest

                                36.15 – Diane Alaimo – Edison Community College Comedy

                                                                Night guest

                                36.16 – Steve McCann – Edison Community College

                                                                Information Workshop panelist

                                36.17 – Evan Scott – Edison Community College Information

                                                                Workshop panelist

                                36.18 – John Hesemann – Edison Community College

                                                                Information Workshop facilitator

                                36.19 – Shane A. Gibson

                                36.20 – Erin Longenkamp

                                36.21 – Emma Haas

                                36.22 – Jay Stauffer

                                36.23 – Henry Cordonnier

                                36.24 – Richard Schachner of Edward Jones Inc.

                                36.25 – Brian Condon

                                36.26 – Kyle Rouse – Lehman Catholic High School

                                36.27 – Rev. Paul Jetter – Upper Valley Community Church

                                36.28 – Douglas L. Fortkamp – Ferguson Construction Co.

                                36.29 – Matthew Gagnon – Lehman Catholic High School

                                36.30 – Grace Elizabeth Skillman (infant)

                                36.31 – Dave Selsor – Fifth Third Securities

                                36.32 – Betsy Naseman

                                36.33 – Donn Walls – Western Ohio Computer Organization

                                36.34 – Sonny Ivey – Western Ohio Computer Organization

                                36.35 – Roger Scherer

                                36.36 – Steve Sykes

                                36.37 – Dave Barth

                                36.38 – James Hannahs

                                36.39 – Brian Meyer – Hartzell Propeller, Inc.

                                36.40 – Nancy Allenbaugh – Hartzell Propeller, Inc.

                                36.41 – Ken Johnson – Hartzell Propeller, Inc.

                                36.42 – Mike Disbrow – Hartzell Propeller, Inc.

                                36.43 – Kevin Karam – Hartzell Propeller, Inc.

                                36.44 – Phil Stickel – Copeland Corp.

                                36.45 – Ron Reaman – Copeland Corp.

                                36.46 – Mark Winner – SMS Group

                                36.47 – David Rees – SMS Group

                                36.48 – Karen Ebersole, Employee of the Year – company or

                                                                organization not identified

                                36.49 – Kathy Henne

                                36.50 – Sharon Semanie

                                36.51 – Bruce Nordquist, M.D.

                                36.52 – Bartik (no first name given)

                                36.53 – Dan McAllister – Midmark Corp.

                                36.54 – Derek Sage – Fund Raiser Top Seller

                                36.55 – Brad Hampshire

                                36.56 – Jill A. Wilson

                                36.57 – Delma Grissom – Firstar Bank

                                36.58 – Fred Wackler – Melvin Jones Fellow Award, Troy

                                                                Lions Club

                                36.59 – Elizabeth Bayman – Edison Community College /

                                                                Upper Valley Joint Vocational School Career Fair

                                36.60 – Ann Baird – Edison Community College / Upper

                                                                Valley Joint Vocational School Career Fair

                                36.61 – Lew Blackford – Edison Community College / Upper

                                                                Valley Joint Vocational School Career Fair

                                36.62 – Darryl Mehaffie – Edison Community College / Upper

                                                                Valley Joint Vocational School Career Fair

                                36.63 – Madeline Maurer – Edison Community College / Upper

                                                                Valley Joint Vocational School Career Fair

                                36.64 – Chuck Wagner – Edison Community College / Upper

                                                                Valley Joint Vocational School Career Fair

                                36.65 – John Sandford – author of Chosen Prey – promotional

                                                                photo

 

File         37           Unidentified photographs submitted/used between February and

                                                May 2001

                                37.01 – Three adults – one lady and two men – check is being

                                                                presented

                                37.02 – Young adult male and female sitting on a bale of straw

                                                                behind a wire fence

                                37.03 – Three business men

                                37.04 – Ten children – girls of varying ages

                                37.05 – Two men with an award from Ford Motor Corp.

                                37.06 – Bearcats basketball team and coaches with a trophy

                                37.07 – African children’s singing group

                                37.08 – Nathan (last name not given) – high school senior

                                                                picture

                                37.09 – Man in suit – mug shot

                                37.10 – Male school photo

                                37.11 – Man in suit – mug shot

                                37.12 – Man in suit – mug shot

                                37.13 – Man praying

                                37.14 – Man in suit – mug shot

                                37.15 – Student – Lehman Catholic High School

                                37.16 – Lady in suit

                                37.17 – Senior lady

                                37.18 – Man in “Pappa Johns, Miami Valley Kruzers” t-shirt

                                37.19 – Dog – daschund

                                37.20 – BMX bicycle racer with trophy and photo of a race (2

                                                                photos) “Kindall Taylor” and a phone number are

                                                                on the back of one of the photos

 

Box 1

 

File         38           Piqua High School Homecoming Court Photographs, photo CD

                                                and 3 ½” diskette.  Court members were: Adam Heath,

                                                Amy Hill, Benjamin Cox, Brad Erwin, Brittany Noble,

                                                Chelsea Bulle, Derrick Fry, Erica Netzley, Heath Zerkle,

                                                Jessica Hess, John Graham, Kim Luna, Lindsay Easton,

                                                Matthew Wion, Mike Obringer, Quinn Pitcock.  Erica

                                                Netzley was the Queen and Benjamin Cox, the King.  (25

                                                photos)

 

File         39           General photographs submitted/used between June and October

                                                2001

                                39.01 – D.A.R.E. awards recipients.  Police officers are: Chief

                                                                Phil Potter, Dave Short, Jim Palmer, Wayne

                                                                Willcox, and two other officers not identified.  The

                                                                children (5) receiving the awards are not identified. 

                                                                (2 photos)

                                39.02 – Blood donor contest between Piqua and Troy trophy

                                                                presentation.  Piqua High School Principal

                                                                Katherine Davisson, other individuals not

                                                                identified

                                39.03 – Chastity Lane, Professional Fitness Competitor and

                                                                Personal Trainer with trophy and awards at the

                                                                Nova Fitness North American Championships –

                                                                the other tow winners are not identified

                                39.04 – Power lifters (weight lifters) with their trophies. Two

                                                                individuals not identified (men)

                                39.05 – Piqua Area United Fund volunteers – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                39.06 – Construction of an addition to Garbry Ridge Assisted

                                                                Living Center – individuals not identified

                                39.07 – Five generations photograph – family name and

                                                                individuals not identified

                                39.08 – Five generations photograph – family name and

                                                                individuals not identified

                                39.09 – Five generations photograph – family name and

                                                                individuals not identified

                                39.10 – Five generations photograph: Leona Cameron (great

                                                                great grandmother); Leona Quisenberry (great

                                                                grandmother); Kathy Harris (grandmother);

                                                                Dwayne Harris (father); Logen Harris (son)

                                39.11 – Piqua Police Chief Phil Potter presenting a plaque to

                                                                Elizabeth Gutman

                                39.12 – Greg Simmosi receiving an award from Red Lobster,

                                                                Inc.

                                39.13 – Model of a 1930 U.S. Army Air Corps biplane.

                                39.14 – Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball Association –

                                                                Majors softball team and coaches – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                39.16 – Salvation Army Senior Citizens J.O.Y. Club Chili

                                                                Cook-off and Pie Baking contest.  Participants are

                                                                Clarice Ufheil, Ray Smith, Betty Shoup, Imogene

                                                                Shawler, Ruby Leonard, Roma Kiser, Sharon

                                                                Baugh, Virginia Sykes, and Jackie McGillvary

                                39.17 – Science Olymics Team 2000 with Regional first place

                                                                trophy – individuals not identified

                                39.18 – Music Warehouse Community Chorus – performing

                                                                December 2000 at Greene Street United Methodist

                                                                Church

                                39.19 – Baby wrapped in American Flag.  Photo aired on FOX

                                                                News, New York on 15 October 2001 – baby not

                                                                identified

                                39.20 – Air Force Band of Flight vocalist, SSgt Amy Nagle

                                                                poses with an unidentified audience member

                                                                during a performance at Hance Pavilion

                                39.21 – TOPS – Senior Ladies Performing Group – dancers

                                                                with top hat and cane – individuals not identified

                                39.22 – Lehman Catholic High School Cheerleaders 2001 –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                39.23 – Piqua Buff Chix traveling softball team with their

                                                                trophies – individuals not identified

                                39.24 – YMCA National Swim Team members and coach –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                39.25 – Jim Brown, Chairman of Hartzell Propeller presents a

                                                                six-blade propeller plaque to Frank Barhorst in

                                                                honor of 45 years of service

                                39.26 – Salvation Army Chili Cook-off and pie judges:  Pat

                                                                Best, Kelly Hesson, Darlene Gragg

                                39.27 – Mark Knupp Muffler and Tire SAY girls soccer team: 

                                                                Becca Buchanan, Jessica Rudy, Sarah McGraw,

                                                                Jennifer Dyas, Kari Black, Alexandra Jess,

                                                                Katlynd Link, Brittany Rose, Shelby Petty,

                                                                Rebekah Dembski, Sarah Bell, Kara Jean Glenn,

                                                                Ashley Belisle, Kate Cecil, Leslie Simpson,

                                                                Whitney Obringer, Megan Reedy.  Coaches: Bart

                                                                McGraw, Tim Jess, Mark Bell

                                39.28 – Felt pen drawing (copy) “Miriam Watches Over Baby

                                                                Moses” by Alanna Teague, age 14, Park Church,

                                                                Beaver, PA

                                39.29 – Hartzell Propeller, Inc. – three blade propeller for the

                                                                Piper Cherokee 235

                                39.30 – U.S. Army General Shinseki and Colonel Dapore

                                39.31 – Wick Buildings, Inc. – Jeff Wick, Greg Mayo, John

                                                                Wick

                                39.32 – Piqua Catholic High School Class of 1940:  George

                                                                Groff, Jeseph Caserta, Jean Schaferling Anderson,

                                                                Borothy Gertner Cyphers, Eleanor Toma, Carl

                                                                Benkert, Anna Marie Wack Christiy, Betty Rihm

                                                                Waebker, Margaret Besanceney Benkert, Eleanor

                                                                Burnett Apple, Dorothy Peltier Kroger, Richard

                                                                Gaier, James Gary.

                                39.33 – Sunset at Fair Road Exit off I &5 – angel in the clouds

                                39.34 – Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball Association second

                                                                place girls majors softball team, Piqua Store and

                                                                Lock.  Team members and coaches:  Jim Woods,

                                                                Amber Ransome, Jerica Clemons, Bob Steinke,

                                                                Lindsey Pry, Melody Voisinet, Ashley Henderson,

                                                                Caroline Knisley, Amanda Caserta, Ashley

                                                                Caserta, Monica Voisinet, Denise Clemson –

                                39.35 – Science Olympics team member, Mike Obringer

                                                                mounts his boomilever preparing to test its

                                                                strength

                                39.36 – Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball Association –

                                                                Superstation Citgo/Noble Roman’s Pizza girls

                                                                softball team:  Ashley Grissom, Molly Hurst,

                                                                Roseanne Wead, Jherica Williams, Jessica

                                                                Voorhees, Meghan Petty, Erin Maher, Coach Lisa

                                                                Williams.  Team members not in the photo: Jamie

                                                                Dean, Danielle Bean, Carrie Reynolds, Lindsay

                                                                Nichols, Cindy Adkins, Jessica Bair

                                39.37 – Science Olympics – Matt Reynolds and Alex Keiper

                                39.38 –  Miami East FFA receiving the National Chapter

                                                                Award at National FFA Convention – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                39.39 – Miami East FFA attend camp: Ryan Rismiller (Ohio

                                                                FFA District 5 President), Alec fourman, Devera

                                                                Newman, Brittany Widney, Dan Trostel

                                39.40 – Miami East FFA: Routzahn (first name not given), Tom

                                                                Maxon

                                39.41 – Miami East FFA: Sally Wallace received the 2001

                                                                DeKalb Agricultural Accomplishment Award for

                                                                the club.

                                39.42 – Miami East FFA September member of the month –

                                                                Josh Fiebiger

                                39.43 – SSgt. Matthew Randal, USAF and Sr. Amn. Eric

                                                                Randall, Air National Guard.  When the photo was

                                                                taken both men were Airmen First Class.

                                39.44 – Doyle Lawson and Quicksilver – County and Western

                                                                Band – individuals not identified

                                39.45 – Third Savings Bank Board of Directors – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                39.46 – Covington High School Class of 1951 – 50th

                                                                Anniversary Reunion – individuals not identified

                                39.47 – Coach Charles “Chuck” Asher and his wife, Jo Asher

                                39.48 – Beth Anderson, Amy Stevens, Rich Dwyer, David

                                                                Smith, and individuals not identified

                                39.49 – Lizann Ponferrada, Lehman Catholic 1995 graduate in

                                                                the lobby of the World Financial Center (just

                                                                across the pedestrian bridge to the North Tower of

                                                                the World Trade Center), New York City, 13 July

                                                                2001

                                39.50 – Kiltartan Road band – publicity photo – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                39.51 – Acappella – Christian gospel quartet – publicity photo –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                39.52 – Bryan Popin – publicity photo

                                39.53 – Piqua Central High School Class of 1961 – 40th

                                                                Anniversary Reunion – individuals not identified

 

File         40           Mug shots submitted/used June-October 2001

                                40.01 – Peggy Meeds

                                40.02 – Shawn Skaggs – Coast Guard Graduation

                                40.03 – Dave Bowman – Firstar Bank

                                40.04 – Diana Fessler – Ohio State Representative

                                40.05 – Gaier (first name not given) – female

                                40.06 – Derek Ditmer

                                40.07 – Ruth Louise Banning

                                40.08 – Numeyer (first name not given) – male

                                40.09 – Mabel Reed

                                40.10 – Kristina McGraw

                                40.11 – Troy Lyons – Ohio Farm Bureau Federation

                                40.12 – Don DeBrosse – Piqua City Commissioner and Mayor

                                40.13 – Ronald Burton

                                40.14 – Austin Whitmore

                                40.15 – Timothy L. Davis – Firstar Bank

                                40.16 – Ashley Comolli – Covington High School

                                40.17 – Kristy Warren – Piqua High School

                                40.18 – Jeff Uniennake

                                40.19 – LCpl Dustin Randall – U.S. Marine Corps

                                40.20 – Joe Nelson – Hartzell Propeller

                                40.21 – Leishan Monroe – raising money for March of Dimes

                                40.22 – Keith A. Capper – U.S. Navy

                                40.23 – Bryan A. Magoto – Ferguson Construction Co.

                                40.24 – Marie Mulligan

                                40.25 – Fashner (first name not given) – male

                                40.26 – Jennifer Blythe

                                40.27 – Hannah Hopkins

                                40.28 – Alisha Ganger – Houston High School

                                40.29 – Adam Jacomet – Altera Sterling House

                                40.30 – Dean Ward – Hartzell Propeller Inc.

                                40.31 – Jennifer Chalfant – Ohio Northern University

                                40.32 – Troy Lyons

                                40.33 – Mattice (first name not given) – infant

                                40.34 – Mike Schumacher – Eagle Scout

                                40.35 – John W. Gunter – “The Singing Sheriff”

                                40.36 – W. Craig Zimpher

                                40.37 – James C. Oda – 3rd Ward City Commission candidate –

                                                                Flesh Public Library

                               

File         41           Unidentified photographs submitted/used June-October 2001

                                41.01 – Elementary age children at a New Years Eve party (2

                                                                photos)

                                41.02 – Three Teenage girls and a boxed car stereo

                                41.03 – Three high school musicians: trombone (male), trumpet

                                                                (male), bassoon (female) possibly from Lehman

                                                                Catholic High School (2 photos)

                                41.04 – Adult male

                                41.05 – Mug shot – male

                                41.06 – Man and teen age boy in front of a scenery set at the

                                                                Ohio State Fair

                                41.07 – Senior lady – back of photo has “90th birthday, 1991”

                                41.08 – Teenage girl on a hike in the woods

                                41.09 – Man and woman with an award certificate

                                41.10 – Group of teenagers on a domed jungle gym. 

                                                                Photograph by Amy

                                41.11 – Blond preschool girl surrounded by stuffed animals

                                41.12 – Motorcycle/truck accident – State Highway Patrol and

                                                                emergency medical personnel at the scene

                                41.13 – High School Senior picture – “Gary 2001”

                                41.14 – Adult man giving a plaque to a teen age girl

                                41.15 – Man and woman – probably husband and wife

                                41.16 – Senior citizens center

                                41.17 – Mug shot – brunette lady

                                41.18 – African male standing next to an International

                                                                Expeditions vehicle

                                41.19 – Man serving chili in a large back yard chili cooker

 

END OF BOX 1

 

BOX 2

 

SERIES I:  GENERAL PHOTOGRAPHS BY YEARS – 1995-2003

 

Sub-series I g:      2001-2002 – Months not determined

 

File          1              General photographs submitted/used at some time during the

                                                years 2001-2002

                                1.01 – Horse and carriage ride at the Miami County Fair –

                                                                individuals not identified (2 photos)

                                1.02 – Kiwanis – Don Bertling receiving an award from Don

                                                                Smith

                                1.03 – Kiwanis officers:  Mary Ann Emert, Brian Philips, three

                                                                other individuals not identified

                                1.04 – Five generations photograph – Lois Clark, other

                                                                individuals not identified

                                1.05 – New American flag at Heartland of Piqua – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                1.06 – Johnston Farm mules (2 photos)

                                1.07 – Boy Scout leaders – individuals not identified

                                1.08 – Piqua Fish and Game Club – children’s fishing contest –

                                                                Gage Weyant 1st place

                                1.09 – Piqua Fish and Game Club – children’s fishing contest –

                                                                Breanna Peters 2nd place

                                1.10 – Piqua Fish and Game Club – children’s fishing contest –

                                                                Terra Goings 3rd place

                                1.11 – Youth tour – 2 teen girls – individuals not identified

                                1.12 – Lehman Catholic High School art exhibit – students Tom

                                                                Hartings and Pete henne – teacher Marcia Maas –

                                                                other individuals not identified

                                1.13 – Kathy Henne and Jill Mayberry receiving awards – man

                                                                is not identified

                                1.14 – Carol J. Bayse  and – individual not identified – possibly

                                                                her husband

                                1.15 – Civil Air Patrol at Piqua Airport: Cadets Dmitiry Dunin,

                                                                B. Noble, S. Cody and LTCol Sidle

                                1.16 – Civil Air lPatrol – Cadet LTCol. Andrew Shepheard

                                                                receiving an award from Capt. Alex Mentler –

                                                                other individuals not identified

                                1.17 – Mike Miller with Dick Force – Jackson Tube Service

                                1.18 – Lehman Limelighters, Lehman Catholic High School

                                                                Show Choir in rehearsal (2 photos) – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                1.19 – Miami East FFA Darke county Rural Soils judging team: 

                                                                Tyler Mumford, Dustin Saunders, Jody Fiebiger,

                                                                Lisa Pence, Jake Hershberger, Ted Epperson,

                                                                Andrew Fries

                                1.20 – Miami East FFA Darke County Urban Soils judging

                                                                team – Angela Dudon, Levi Long, Jamie Wilhelm,

                                                                Cody Snider, Josh Fiebiger, Alec fourman

                                1.21 – Miami East FFA – Greenhands attend state conference –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                1.22 – Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizens of

                                                                Miami County – E. Irene Miller and Betty

                                                                Knobeloch – Student Good Citizens Award

                                                                winners not identified

                                1.23 – C.A.R.S. – Erica Zimmerman, Hannah Long, Kristina

                                                                Marion, Alan Marion, Elizabeth Okrutny, Virginia

                                                                Zimmerman, Adrianne Belt, Brad Marion

                                1.24 – Judy Cantrell – other individuals not identified

                                1.25 – Nathan Baugh – other individuals not identified

                                1.26 – Darke County Parks Photo Club on a trip to a zoo

                                1.27 – Ronal D. Manis, M.D. and Marjorie W. Deane P.T.

                                1.28 – Robert A.E. Haney of Piqua sings his line with the other

                                                                Preschool “bees” at Riverside of Miami County

                                                                Spring Play – other individuals not identified

                                1.29 – Martin Hardman presenting Dr. Chivington with his new

                                                                robe

                                1.30 – Rev. Dr. Gail Colvin congratulating Dr. Chivington upon

                                                                receiving his Doctorate

                                1.31 – Tim Deaton, Danny Schiffer – Time Warner Cable

                                1.32 – Covington Easter Egg Hunt winners age 0-3: 1st place –

                                                                Holly Rosengarden; 2nd place – Devin Flanagan;

                                                                3rd place – kailee Shirley

                                1.33 – Abdullalif family – individuals not identified

                                1.34 – “The Ritz” Barbershop Quartet:  Jim Shisler, Doug

                                                                Nichol, Ben Ayling, D.J. Hiner – Melody Men

                                                                Annual Show

                                1.35 – Aerial photograph of the interchange at I 75 and State

                                                                Route 41 at Troy

                                1.36 – Jon and Kathy Alexander – photo used in conjunction

                                                                with the Lehman Catholic High School Auction (2

                                                                photos)

 

File         2              Mug shots submitted/used 2001-2002 – months not determined

                                2.01 – Meg Stauffer – Lehman Catholic High School

                                2.02 – Peter Lachiewicz, D.O.

                                2.03 – Starrett (no first name given) – senior lady

                                2.04 – Violet Shaffer

                                2.05 – Chuck Summers

                                2.06 – Jeremy Body – Ohio Northern University graduate

                                2.07 – Micah Fashner – Hoop Shoot champion

                                2.08 – Amy E. Hill

                                2.09 – Rev. G. Kelly – Civil Air Patrol Chaplian

                                2.10 – Kelsey Curtis

                                2.11 – Katie Hale

                                2.12 – Amanda Ramey

                                2.13 – Holly Fogt – Ohio Northern University graduate

                                2.14 – Mrs. Wendel (first name not given)

                                2.15 – Jon Alexander

                                2.16 – Marikyle Buechter

                                2.17 – Ashley Comolli

                                2.18 – Brian Lawrence

                                2.19 – Shelly Herbst

                                2.20 – Liz Peltier

                                2.21 – LCpl Andrew DeBrosse

                                2.22 – Mr. Scott (first name not given)

                                2.23 – Matt Bogart – “Simple Song” CD cover

                                2.24 – Angela Isbel

                                2.25 – Dick Harris

                                2.26 – Donna Wilberding

                                2.27 – Mike Yannucci

                                2.28 – Erin Carter – Piqua High School

                                2.29 – Jennifer Canan – Bradford High School graduate

                                2.30 – Brittany McLain – Ohio State two-baton champion

                                2.31 – Miami East FFA – Ben Sampson – December FFA

                                                                member of the month

                                2.32 – Matt Cox – Brady Meixner & Co., L.L.C.

                                2.33 – Elizabeth Jayde Neller – infant

                                2.34 – Emily Yannucci

                                2.35 – Andrew Thomas Fortman

                                2.36 – Mary C. Gillespie-Froehle

 

File         3              Unidentified photos submitted/used at some time during 2002-

                                                2002

                                3.01 – Old Time Baseball tournament sponsored by the

                                                                Clodhoppers Baseball Club of Carriage Hill Farms

                                                                – 6 photos of teams; 2 photos of ticket sales and

                                                                lady spectators; one photo of the umpire sitting in

                                                                the shade; two photos of ladies playing baseball

                                                                (11 total photos)

                                3.02 – Children’s group – possibly at Piqua Eagles Club

                                3.03 – Adult man and woman – check presentation

                                3.04 – Two men working on a house

                                3.05 – Jackson Family – gospel music

                                3.06 – Three ladies working with a flower arrangement (2

                                                                photos)

                                3.07 – Four senior ladies stuffing pillows

                                3.08 – Lou Havenar receiving an award – presenter is not

                                                                identified

                                3.09 – Two men at an afternoon/evening cocktail party

                                3.10 – Five generation photo

                                3.11 – Children donating toys

                                3.12 – A group of seven ladies in hard hats with an “M” on the

                                                                hats.

                                3.13 – Portrait of a graduating senior girl

                                3.14 – Female child holding a large box of Christmas cookies

                                3.15 – Group making a donation to the Covington High School

                                                                Football Program

                                3.16 – Teenage girl – mug shot

                                3.17 – Soccer team with trophies

                                3.18 – Four generations photograph

                                3.19 – Mug shot – man

                                3.20 – Mug shot – man

                                3.21 – Teenage girl in a muscular dystrophy fund raiser jail

                                3.22 – Police officers (2) with five elementary age boys in a

                                                                school

                                3.23 – Children singing karokie

                                3.24 – Person in an Easter Bunny costume holding a doll and

                                                                sitting on a swing

                                3.25 – Children hunting Easter eggs

                                3.26 – Woman receiving an award at a banquet

                                3.27 – State Representative Diana Fessler receiving an award

                                                                from an unidentified individual

                                3.28 – Two men

                                3.29 – Reception catered by Allisten Manor/Smith Cateriing

                                3.30 – Residents in wheel chairs in front of Piqua Manor

                                                                Nursing Home

                                3.31 – Adult and child, both females

                                3.32 – Mug shot – portrait of a man

                                3.33 – Church choir

                                3.34 – High school senior picture – girl

                                3.35 – Eight ladies at a meeting

 

Sub-series I h:      2002-2003

 

Box 2

 

File          4              Photographs submitted/used during 2002

                                4.01 – Bill Jacomet and Emma Gee enjoy a wheelchair dance at

                                                                Piqua Manor

                                4.02 – Nicholas Weldy – Upper Valley Joint Vocational School

                                4.03 – Kandice Saum – Upper Valley Joint Vocational School

                                4.04 – Cory Edward Canan

                                4.05 – Lauren Boggs – Covington High School Co-

                                                                Valedictorian

                                4.06 – Lisa Cron – Covington High School Co-

                                                                Valedictorian

                                4.07 – Jason Meyer – Covington High School Co-

                                                                Valedictorian

                                4.08 – Rudy Lacy – Upper Valley Joint Vocational School

                                4.09 – Erin Carter – Piqua High School Girls Basketball foul

                                                                shooting champion

                                4.10 – Cory Canan

                                4.11 – Mark Kolker, Sr.

                                4.12 – William Supinger

                                4.13 – Salvation Army Senior Citizens Wacky Fashion Show –

                                                                participants: Ruby Leonard, Jimmie Leis, Sharon

                                                                Baugh, Jackie McGillvary, Freda Taylor, Miyako

                                                                Francis, Lois Rohr, Betty Crotinger

                                4.14 – Piqua Daughters of the American Revolution – E. Irene

                                                                Miller, Vera Killian, Robert Keen, Barbra Adams

                                4.15 – Corporate Men’s Basketball champions – KTH – Steve

                                                                Rosenberry, Richard Draher, Curt Barhorst,

                                                                Delbert Moses, Terry Clemons.

                                4.16 – Piqua Catholic Junior High School production of

                                                                “You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown” – Nick

                                                                Wilcox as Charlie Brown and Jamie Gusching as

                                                                Lucy

                                4.17 – Piqua Catholic Junior High School production of

                                                                “You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown” – Ben

                                                                Zimmerman as Snoopy – the dancers are not

                                                                Identified

                                4.18 – Joe Brown presents a propeller plaque to Ed Barhorst at

                                                                his retirement from Hartzell Propeller

                                4.19 – Joe Brown presents a propeller plaque to Don Jenkins at

                                                                his retirement from Hartzell Propeller,  Dave

                                                                Jenking looks on.

                                4.20 – Jerry Fessinger and Julie Tilton – at Piqua Manor

                                4.21 – Wilder Intermediate School Junp Rope for Heart

                                                                participants: Kelsea Ellerman, Travis Reynolds,

                                                                Josh Hutton, Jessica Swallow, Haley Soper,

                                                                Michelle Shumate, Kevin Deaton, Matthew

                                                                DeNise, Ali Shilt, Shannon Short

                                4.22 – Rick Klosterman – Ace Hardware – other individuals not

                                                                identified

                                4.23 – Civil Air Patrol – Lt. Col. Richard slone and Cadet Lt.

                                                                Col. Andrew Shephard

                                4.24 – Brownie Troop 1946 – individuals not identified

                                4.25 – Troy Lions Club – lady not identified

                                4.26 – Sunrise Center for Adults patrons - – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                4.27 – Jennifer Weigel presenting an award to Don Smith of

                                                                Allisten Manor/Smith Catering

                                4.28 – Homer Lang and Amanda King

                                4.29 – Laney Wenrick and Royce Brown at the Dayton Art

                                                                Institute (4 photos)

                                4.30 – Piqua Moose Lodge Christmas party – Santa on the

                                                                motorcycle is Bob McReynolds, other individuals

                                                                not identified

                                4.31 – Scott Gabriel on Echo Hills Golf Course with two other

                                                                individuals not identified

                                4.32 – Carpenter’s Café photo and press release from Upper

                                                                Valley Community Church – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                4.33 – Ground breaking for the Children’s addition to Upper

                                                                Valley Community Church – photo and press

                                                                release – Children in the photo are: Kristen

                                                                Monnin, Lauren Younce, Lyndi McGonagle,

                                                                Cameron Snow, Zachary Sertell and Logan Myers.

Box 2

 

File         5              Photos submitted/used January 2003

                                5.01 – St. James Anniversary – Cathering Oda, Jim Oda, Peggy

                                                                Thoma, Joe Thoma – other individuals not

                                                                identified

 

 

SERIES II:  ENGAGEMENT, WEDDING, AND ANNIVERSARY

                             PHOTOGRAPHS AT THE TIME SUBMITTED /                                   USED

 

File         6              Wedding 1995 – Andy & Becky Stilwell – 24 June 1995

 

File          7              Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – 1996

                                7.01 – Francis – engagement

                                7.02 – Barker and Hughes – engagement

                                7.03 – Trudy Selanders and Timmy Cantrell – engagement

                                7.04 – Sherri Philipot and David Clark – wedding

                                7.05 – Tom and Jody Ellis – wedding

                                7.06 – J.B. and Marie Fine – 50th Anniversary

                                7.07 – George and Mary Ingle – anniversary

                                7.08 – Lowell and Fidella Deeter – anniversary

 

File          8              Angie Meyer – engagement – August 1997

 

File         9              Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – January 1998

                                9.01 – Michelle S. Bowers and Tim Powell – engagement

                                9.02 – Gaubeaux – wedding

                                9.03 – Tia and Gale Finch – wedding

                                9.04 – Valinda Perando and Russell Proffitt II – wedding

                                9.05 – Dilbone – anniversary

                                9.06 – Robert and Virginia Thomas – anniversary

 

File          10           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – February 1998

                                10.01 – Tara Jenkins and Michael Darner – engagement

                                10.02 – Mike Harmon and Deanna Baker – engagement

                                10.03 – Andrea Bowerman and Chad Kelch – engagement

                                10.04 – Tatum – anniversary

                                10.05 – Eldon and Norma Whetstone – anniversary

                                10.06 – Cardonnier – anniversary

 

File         11           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – March 1998

                                11.01 – Kelly Jones and Jeremiah Roeth – engagement

                                11.02 – Jill Hageman and Eric Wright – engagement

                                11.03 – Mary Melissa Cromes – engagement

                                11.04 – Amy S. Bartel and John T. Russell – engagement

                                11.05 – Werling and Eshman – engagement

                                11.06 – Heather Mackey and Robert Harvey – engagement

                                11.07 – Debra Flora and James Miller – engagement

                                11.08 – Kelly Stover and Kevin Maloney – engagement

                                11.09 – Mindy Birt and Jeremy Woods – engagement

                                11.10 – Jahe and Connie Guillozet – wedding

                                11.11 – Balser – wedding

                                11.12 – Heinen – wedding

                                11.13 – Stengel – anniversary – 2 photos: (a) wedding and (b)

                                                                as they are now

 

File         12           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – April 1998

                                12.01 – DeSue and Isley – engagement

                                12.02 – Eric Miller and Cindy Kunkel – engagement

                                12.03 – Silver and Abbott – engagement

                                12.04 – Heather Hemm and Randy Sever – engagement

                                12.05 – Schaefer and Benkley – engagement

                                12.06 – Kuhn and Thomas – engagement

                                12.07 – Malinda Ellington and Jacob Adam Stremmel –

                                                                engagement

                                12.08 – Becky and Gene Mills – wedding

                                12.09 – Zender and Hulme – wedding

                                12.10 – Michelle and Tim Powell – wedding

 

File          13           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – May 1998

                                13.01 – Brian Brookhart and Emily Reed – engagement

                                13.02 – Wilson and Olinger – engagement

                                13.03 – Lawrence E. Hamilton III and Tamara S. White –

                                                                engagement

                                13.04 – Jetta Guerra and Andy Lavy – wedding

                                13.05 – Mr. and Mrs. Morgan Silvers, Jr. – wedding

                                13.06 – Mr. and Mrs. Charles Durnell – anniversary

                                13.07 – Janice fisher Hocker and Chester J. Hocker – 50th

                                                                Anniversary

                                13.08 – Wagner – anniversary

 

File         14           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – June 1998

                                14.01 – Sink and Weldy – engagement

                                14.02 – Natalie Ramer and Tillman – wedding

                                14.03 – Ritter – wedding

                                14.04 – Popp and Heffelfinger – wedding

                                14.05 – Kirby – anniversary

                                14.06 – Francis and Evelyn Martin – 50th anniversary and 1948

                                                                wedding photo

                                14.07 – Creaser – 50th anniversary and 1948 wedding photo

                                14.08 – Dock – anniversary

                                14.09 – Joe and Anna Marden – 50th anniversary; 1948 wedding

                                                                photo; 3 ½” diskette with both photos on it

 

File         15           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – July 1998

                                15.01 – Thomas and Smith – engagement

                                15.02 – Jennifer Watt – engagement

                                15.03 – Soto and Hinkle – engagement

                                15.04 – David R. Althoff and Kathryn M. Gewortowski –

                                                                Engagement

                                15.05 – Hartley and Hite – engagement

                                15.06 – Aaron Baker and Jennifer Bowman – engagement

                                15.07 – Bruns and Jim Gover – engagement

                                15.08 – Lawrence Hamilton III and Tamara S. White – wedding

                                15.09 – Jill Hageman and Eric Wright – wedding

                                15.10 – Susie Hall and Bill Butler – wedding

                                15.11 – Dickey – anniversary

                                15.12 – Rick and Sue Monroe – 25th anniversary – the photo is

                                                                of their 1973 wedding

                                15.13 – Vonderhuevels – anniversary

 

Box 2

 

File         16           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – August 1998

                                16.01 – Pridemore – engagement

                                16.02 – Carla Cotrell and Kevin Zurcher – engagement

                                16.03 – Britt Havenar and Amy Platfoot – engagement

                                16.04 – Gilbert curtis – engagement

                                16.05 – Caudill – engagement

                                16.06 – Burns – engagement

                                16.07 – Pumcher and Zeh – engagement

                                16.08 – Genocchi and Burns – engagement

                                16.09 – Jacquemin and Staten – engagement

                                16.10 – Stoler and Peeples – engagement

                                16.11 – Guillozet and Stiefer – engagement

                                16.12 – Jennifer DeMarcus and Doug Liette – engagement

                                16.13 – Greive and Fetter – wedding

                                16.14 – Von Aschen and Garrison – wedding

                                16.15 – Byron and Beverly Harvey – anniversary

                                16.16 – Rousseau – anniversary

                                16.17 – Carr and Lewis – anniversary

                                16.18 – Bob and Dolly Stevenson – anniversary

                                16.19 – Dunkel – anniversary

                                16.20 – Mary and Howard Coffing – anniversary

 

File         17           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – September 1998

                                17.01 – Manger and Cundiff – engagement

                                17.02 – Rachel Ernst and Jefferson Schaffner – engagement

                                17.03 – Lisa Marie Koppin and Douglas Thomas – engagement

                                17.04 – Hoffman and Walters – engagement

                                17.05 – Mr. and Mrs Harold Asher – anniversary

                                17.06 – Mr. and Mrs. Leroy Steinke – 50th anniversary and a

                                                                photo of their wedding in 1948

                               

File         18           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – October 1998

                                18.01 – Bill Mote and Moya Whitmer – engagement

                                18.02 – Studebaker and McFadden – engagement

                                18.03 – Sidle and Stiener – engagement

                                18.04 – Werling and Hausfeld – engagement

                                18.05 – Bell and Schaof – engagement

                                18.06 – Adams and Yakubisin – wedding

                                18.07 – Jennifer Stacey and Carnes – wedding

                                18.08 – Terry and Rita Puthoff – wedding

                                18.09 – Tiffany and Dody Smith – wedding

                                18.10 – Stewart – wedding

                                18.11 – Leistner – anniversary

                                18.12 – William and Zealous Rice – 60th anniversary

                                18.13 – Mr. and Mrs. Charles Helmer – anniversary

                                18.14 – Michelle and Kent Allison – anniversary

 

File         19           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – November 1998

                                19.01 – Melissa Jo Voisard and L. Douglas Dilley –

                                                                Engagement

                                19.02 – Heniser – engagement

                                19.03 – Iddings and Tulanko – engagement

                                19.04 – Longendelpher and Hall – engagement

                                19.05 – Anthony and Hulme – engagement

                                19.06 – Stacy Hembree and Marshall Poling – engagement

                                19.07 – Rachel and Jeff Schaffner – wedding

                                19.08 – Wion – wedding

                                19.09 – Stover and Maloney – wedding

                                19.10 – Sean and Michelle Schwartz – wedding

                                19.11 – Christy and Maker – wedding

                                19.12 – Michaels – wedding

                                19.13 – Wade – wedding

                                19.14 – Cruea – wedding

                                19.15 – McCoy and Barhorst – wedding

                                19.16 – Wenrick – anniversary

                                19.17 – Hutton and Fry – engagement

                                19.18 – Hecker – anniversary – a photograph of their wedding

                                19.19 – Short – anniversary

                                19.20 – Louis and Bernadette Seger – anniversary – photograph

                                                                of their wedding in 1972

 

File          20           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – December 1998

                                20.01 – Diane Lewis and Michael Dunn – engagement

                                20.02 – Mays and Pierce – engagement

                                20.03 – Helgefort and Allison – wedding

                                20.04 – Shepard and McIntyre – wedding

                                20.05 – Koppin and Thomas – wedding

                                20.06 – Head and Schaub – wedding

                                20.07 – Gina and Eric Fogt – wedding

                                20.08 – Donald and Mary Poling – anniversary

                                20.09 – Charles and Ruby Wintrow – anniversary

                                20.10 – Mr. and Mrs. Richart Schulz

 

NOTE:  Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – January through September

                                1999 are not part of the collection.

 

File         21           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – October 1999

                                21.01 – Joy Sandri and Scott Mumper – engagement

                                21.02 – Cotrell – engagement

                                21.03 – Jennifer and Aaron Beaver – wedding – Piqua Baptist

                                                                Church

                                21.04 – Heater – wedding – St. Paul’s Church

                                21.05 – Free – wedding

                                21.06 – Dr. and Mrs. Jack Wiltheiss – anniversary

                                21. 07 – Lester and Ruth Black – anniversary

                                21.08 – Harry and Evelyn Orndorff – anniversary

                                21.09 – Lillicrap – anniversary

 

File         22           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – November 1999

                                22.01 – Brian Lambert and Jaime Schaaf – engagement

                                22.02 – Richards – engagement

                                22.03 – Amy Long and Don LeVau – engagement

                                22.04 – Sowers – engagement

                                22.05 – Mr. and Mrs Troy Ohl – wedding

                                22.06 – Golembiewski – wedding

                                22.07 – Kirk Nichols and Melissa Littleton – wedding

                                22.08 – Suber – anniversary

                                22.09 – Reed – anniversary

                                22.10 – Sharp – anniversary

                                22.11 – William H. and Arabella Krites – anniversary

 

Box 2

 

File         23           Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary – December 1999

                                23.01 – Massie and Groves – engagement

                                23.02 – Caldwell – engagement

                                23.03 – Frysinger – wedding

                                23.04 – Jason and Christine Fortenberry – wedding – Ocho

                                                                Rios, Jamacia

                                23.05 – Smith and McMaken – wedding

 

NOTE:  Engagement, Wedding, Anniversary photographs for the period

                                January through July 2000 are not part of the collection.

 

File          24/25     Engagement photographs – August 2000

                                24.01 – Angela Sanders and Brad Robbins

                                24.02 – Powell (first name not given) and Chris Shepard

                                24.03 – Brieen Rene Lamb and Joshua Ballard Schiebrel

                                24.04 – Clark and Weaver (first names not given)

                                24.05 – Foy and Dickman (first names not given)

                                24.06 – Tori Schott and Adam Jacomet

                                24.07 – Grillott and Demange (first names not given)

                                24.08 – Cherish Banker

                                24.09 – Besecker and Mead (first names not given)

                                24.10 – Weldy and Lilly (first names not given)

                                24.11 – Catharine B. Alspaugh and David W. Bailen

                                24.12 – Wells and Devilis (first names not given)

                                24.13 – Betsey Sycks and Deron Johns

                                24.14 – Collins (first name not given)

                                24.15 – Cara Whitaker and Josh Pleiman

                                24.16 – Jo Lynn Seay and Eric Scott dunne

                                24.17 – Jones and Gephart (first names not given)

                                24.18 – Cool and Brown (first names not given)

                                24.19 – Coppock (first name not given)

                                24.20 – Wurm and Yinger (first names not given)

                                24.21 – Plank and Sizemore (first names not given)

                                24.22 – Sue Staley and Jimmy Felts

                                24.23-24.40 – These are engagement photographs where the

                                                                                individuals were not identified.

 

File          25           Intentionally left blank

Box 2

 

File          26           Wedding photographs – August 2000

                                26.01 – Teach (first name not given)

                                26.02 – Stephanie Cool and Travis Gertner

                                26.03 – Rowell and Frank (first names not given)

                                26.04 – Sowers and Finfrock (first names not given)

                                26.05 – Coppock (first name not given)

                                26.06 – Musser and Williams (first names not given)

                                26.07 – Dr. and Mrs. Norman E. Armstrong

                                26.08-26.10 – unidentified wedding photographs

 

File         27           Anniversary photographs – August 2000

                                27.01 – Supinger (first names not given)

                                27.02 – Huffman (first names not given)

                                27.03 – Photograph of three couples married for 50 years.  They

                                                                were all married within a single year by Rev. Bill

                                                                Wilson.  Couples in the photograph are: Lowell

                                                                and Maxine Sims; Virgil and Wanda Schmit;

                                                                Richard and Lois Rohr; Rev. Bill and Hazel

                                                                Wilson

                                27.04 – Tom and Ginny Watson

                                27.05 – Robert and Pauline Byerly

                                27.06 – Wills (first names not given)

                                27.07 – Lowell and Carolyn Jess

                                27.08 – Floyd and Thelma Fessler

                                27.09 – Straker (first names not given)

                                27.10 – John and Evelyn Speer – 50th Anniversary

                                27.11 – Bill and Jane Laudenslaye – 50th Anniversary

                                27.12 – Aukerman (first names not given)

                                27.13 – Milthaler (first names not given)

                                27.14 – Tom and Regina Barnett – 50th Anniversary (a) phboto

                                                                of their wedding in St. Pauls Church in 1950; (b)

                                                                current photograph

                                27.15 – Clyde and Margaret Fessler – 70th Anniversary

                                27.16 – Individuals not identified

                                27.17 – Individuals not identified – two photos: wedding and

                                                                current

                                27.18 – Individuals not identified

                                27.19 – Individuals not identified – two photos: wedding and

                                                                Current

 

File         28           Engagement, wedding, anniversary– September 2000

                                28.01 – Henry (first name not given) – engagement

                                28.02 – Smith and Jess (first names not given) – engagement

                                28.03 – Palmer and Haunn (first names not given) –

                                                                engagement

                                28.04 – Jacomet and Cooper (first names not given) –

                                                                engagement

                                28.05 – Individuals not identified – engagement

                                28.06 – Creager and Schmackers (first names not given) –

                                                                wedding

                                28.07 – Green (first names not given) – anniversary

 

File         29           Engagement, wedding, anniversary – October 2000

                                29.01 – Jennifer Davis and Kevin Richardson – engagement

                                29.02 – Mays and Sando (first names not given) – engagement

                                29.03 – Jamie Green and Jamie Hepner – engagement

                                29.04 – Becky Sheafer and Robert Sellman – Engagement

                                29.05 – Annette Schuman and Ron Mote – wedding

                                29.06 – John and Norma Gillfillan – anniversary – (a)

                                                                photograph amd (b) invitation to 50th anniversary

                                                                open house with a photograph of their wedding on

                                                                the front.

                                29.07 – Ganger (first names not given) – anniversary

                                29.08 – Gerald and Connie Mertz – anniversary

                                29.09 – Musser (first names not given) – anniversary

                                29.10 – Individuals not identified – anniversary

 

File         30           Engagement, wedding, anniversary – December 2000

                                30.01 – Iddings (first names not given) – engagement

 

File         31           Engagement, wedding, anniversary – January 2001

                                31.01 – Wessel and Blankley (first names not given) –

                                                                engagement

                                31.02 – Cindy Swank and Steve Bollenbacher – engagement

                                31.03 – Stull and Brunk (first names not given) – engagement

                                31.04 – K. McLandsborough and J. A. Price – engagement

                                31.05 – Thornberry and Daniels (first names not given) –

                                                                engagement

                                31.06 – Don Foster and Nancy Rowland – wedding

                                31.07 – Ditmer and Hayslett (first names not given) – wedding

                                31.08 – Individuals not identified – anniversary

                                31.09 – Mr. and Mrs. Elwood Nishwitz – anniversary

                                31.10 – Mr. and Mrs. Ron Worthington – anniversary – the

                                                                photo is of their wedding

 

File         32           Engagement and anniversary – February-May 2001

                                32.01 – Deanna Lantz and Andrew Allgeyer – engagement

                                32.02 – Albright and Eleyet (first names not given) –

                                                                engagement

                                32.03 – Emily Romer and Adam Hollingsworth – engagement

                                32.04 – Carrie Thompson and Dave Davenport – engagement

                                32.05 – Kevin Johns and Krista Tilley – engagement

                                32.06 – Causey (first name not given) and John James –

                                                                engagement

                                32.07 – Elizabeth Lavy and Jon Morgan – engagement

                                32.08 – Keller and Weaks (first names not given) – engagement

                                32.09 – Rinehart and Russell (first names not given) –

                                                                engagement

                                32.10 – Reed and Funderburg (first names not given) –

                                                                engagement

                                32.11 – Nill and Wead (first names not given) – engagement

                                32.12 – Drake and Francis (first names not given) –

                                                                engagement

                                32.13 – Salyer and Acel (first names not given) – engagement

                                32.14 – Jessica Miller and Elliott (first name not given) –

                                                                engagement

                                32.15 – Dr. Charles and Doris Penrod – anniversary

                                32.16 – Louis and Joan Marrs – 50th anniversary

                                32.17 – Myer (first names not given) – anniversary

 

Box 2

 

File         33           Engagements – June-November 2001

                                33.01 – Main and Shock (first names not given)

                                33.02 – Janelle Good

                                33.03 – Kathy Henne and Eberly (first name not given)

                                33.04 – Radgett and Baldwin (first names not given)

                                33.05 – Townsend and Olaechea (first names not given)

                                33.06 – Askins and Kiser (first names not given)

                                33.07 – Cuiksa and Wehrman (first names not given)

                                33.08 – Paul Poast and Julie Delk

                                33.09 – Haulman and Monnin (first names not given)

                                33.10 – Schlater and Cool (first names not given)

                                33.11 – Grow and Hill (first names not given)

                                33.12 – Millbourn and Taylor (first names not given)

                                33.13 – Kaiser and Sargent (first names not given)

                                33.14 – Mutzner and Hinkle (first names not given)

                                33.15 – Thiebeau and Garrett (first names not given)

                                33.16 – Griffin and Manuel (first names not given)

                                33.17 – Fashner and Wood (first names not given)

                                33.18 – Chaney and Root (first names not given)

                                33.19 – Gabke and Giese (first names not given)

                                33.20 – Hamrick and Yinger (first names not given)

                                33.21 – Ashley Dorsey and Travis Shefbuch

                                33.22 – Lobaugh and Mascarella (first names not given)

                                33.23 – Jessica Eberly

                                33.24 – Individuals not identified

 

File         34           Wedding and anniversary – June-November 2001

                                34.01 – Julie Albright and Matthew Eleyet – wedding

                                34.02 – Tori Schott and Adam Jacomet – wedding

                                34.03 – Hope Hudson and Nathan Bolin – wedding

                                34.04 – Dave Doseck and Brenda Brown – wedding

                                34.05 – Drake and Francis (first names not given) - wedding

                                34.06 – Carrie Thompson and David Davenport – wedding

                                34.07 – Karen Fuller and Smith (first name not given) –

                                                                Wedding

                                34.08 – Miller (first names not given) – 50th anniversary

                                34.09 – Martin (first names not given) – 50th anniversary –

                                                                photo is of their wedding

                                34.10 – Rev. and Mrs. Winford Higgs – anniversary

                                34.11 – James and Gloria Gibboney – anniversary

                                34.12 – Roger and Margaret Gear – anniversary (2 photos)

                                34.13 – Ann and Jim Robinaugh – anniversary

                                34.14 – Hoying (first names not given) – 25th anniversary

                                34.15 – Reck (first names not given) – anniversary

                                34.16 – Lester and Edith Edsell – 50th anniversary

                                34.17 – Gilmore (first names not given) – 50th anniversary

                                34.18 – Curtis (first names not given) – anniversary

                                34.19 – Robbins (first names not given) – anniversary

                                34.20 – Bill and Mary L. Hinger – anniversary

                                34.21 – Individuals not identified – anniversary

                                34.22 – Gheen and Gray (first names not given) – wedding

 

SERIES III:         PHOTOGRAPHS SUBMITTED AS A RESULT OF

                                      NEWSPAPER PROMOTIONS

 

Sub-series III a:   Baby Photographs

 

Box 2

 

File          35           Baby photographs submitted/used in 1998

                                35.01 – Ethan R. Trapp

                                35.02 – Jarrett William Toopes

                                35.03 – Macey Nicole Pruitt

                                35.04 – Mason Scott Kuhn

                                35.05 – Mark David Barga

                                35.06 – Brady Miller

                                35.07 – Weston Dicole Minnich

                                35.08 – Chianne Nicole Ryan

                                35.09 – Jeremy Russell Reed

                                35.10 – Theodore Lee South

                                35.11 – Noah Lowell Lyman

                                35.12 – Mary Grace Weigel

                                35.13 – Wyatt A. Long

                                35.14 – Allison Kelley Cox

                                35.15 – Logan Taylor Hall

                                35.16 – Tristan Bradly Cisco

                                35.17 – Katelyn Sherman

                                35.18-35.25 – Baby photographs not identified

 

File         36           Baby photographs submitted/used in 1999

                                36.01 – Colton Eugene Subler

                                36.02 – Alexander Boyd Musser

                                36.03 – Breann Michelle Dieperink

                                36.04 – Madison Taylor Guillozet

                                36.05 – Tyler Hockenberry

                                36.06 – Kaden Miles Jones

                                36.07 – Malynn Kindell

                                36.08 – Bailey Madison Maggert

                                36.09 – Reagan Nichole Bowen

                                36.10 – Kyren Markell Block

                                36.11 – Jacob Naim Balta

                                36.12 – Kody Lyman Poling

                                36.13 – Anthony Corbin Grunkemeyer

                                36.14 – Ethan James Garland

                                36.15 – Madalynn Pearl

                                36.16 – Karmin Alexus Lee

                                36.17 – Wesley Nicholas Wackler

                                36.18 – Katelyn Birman

                                36.19 – Kelsey Sue Zircher (two photo entries)

                                36.20 – Skyler T. F. Smith

                                36.21 – Ashley Claire Sowers

                                36.22 – Zhane Thomas Byers

                                36.23 – Kennedy King

                                36.24 – Colton Meyer

                                36.25 – Lauren Nicole Weinschenk

                                36.26 – Nicholas J. Rigola, Jr.

                                36.27 – Derek David Hite

                                36.28 – Bryant Andrew Byers

                                36.29 – Allison Ashcraft

                                36.30 – Lane Austin DeNise

                                36.31 – Dylan A. Martin

                                36.32 – Kayla Marie Addington

                                36.33 – Javia Da’Nay Lucas

                                36.34 – Hanna Sue Casse

                                36.35 – Cory Scott Cotrell

                                36.36 – Devin James Brower

                                36.37 – Trevor Scott Snyder

                                36.38 – Benjamin Michael Weer

                                36.39 – Skyler W. Powers

                                36.40 – Kameron Eric Lee

                                36.41 – Dylan Jacob Wray

                                36.42 – Dalton David Neeland

                                36.43 – Lauren Elizabeth Bryant

                                36.44 – Carris and Cale Meckstroth – twins

                                36.45 – Kennedy Alexandria Graves

                                36.46 – Jordan Michael James Schneider

                                36.47 – Kaitlyn Brianne Evans

                                36.48 – Jett Samuel Murphy

                                36.49 – Zachary William Giguere

                                36.50 – Brenna Renee Hirsch

                                36.51 – Keyaira Cheyenne Lucas

                                36.52 – Ash Draven Kolsky

                                36.53 – Blake Magoto

                                36.54 – Kyle James Lewis

                                36.55 – Lilliona Elaine Rogers

                                36.56 – Aylissa Nicole Poe

                                36.57 – Taylor Shroyer

                                36.58 – Cameron Douglas Roller

                                36.59 – Brianna Paige Gallimore

                                36.60 – Jade Piatt and Gage Smith

                                36.61 – Jordan Michael Purk

                                36.62 – Blake Matthew Wright

                                36.63 – Andrew James Finfrock

                                36.64 – Daymian Mykel Lee (2 photos)

                                36.65 – Kerrie Werner

                                36.66 – Alexander Jacob Smith

                                36.67 – Kaden Miles Jones (2 photos)

                                36.68-36.79 – there was no identification attached to these

                                                                                Photos

                                36.80 – Karen Sue Hawikins – entry form without photo

                                36.81 – Katlyn  Renee Burt – entry form without photo

                                36.82 – Chloe Rose Koon – entry form without photo

                                36.83 – Darien and Dawson Vandervort – entry form without

                                                                photo

                                36.84 – Kelsey Peters – entry form without photo

                                36.85 – Bailey Renae DeMoss – entry form without photo

                                36.86 – Katelyn Elizabeth Purtee – entry form without photo

 

File         37           2001 Baby promotion photographs

                                37.01 – Hunter Charles Spurgeon

                                37.02 – Brennon Green

                                37.03 – Cole Zavier Perkins (1 photos)

                                37.04 – Bradyn Marie Craft

                                37.05 – Devlin J. Allen

                                37.06 – Scott Smith

                                37.07 – Kierstin Marie Swartz

                                37.08 – Korren Marie Evans

                                37.09 – Spencer todd Lavey

                                37.10 – Nicholas Gerald Hart

                                37.11 – Tyler Anthony Bolin

                                37.12 – Bayli Elizabeth Howard

                                37.13 – Logan Perry Copsey

                                37.14 – John William Fike IV

                                37.15 – Leah Nicole Poling

                                37.16 – Madison Elizabeth Tilton

                                37.17 – Ethan Matthew Pohlschneider

                                37.18 – Braden Tyler Grissom

                                37.19 – Hannah Elizabeth Bundschuh

                                37.20 – Dana Lynn Jackson

                                37.21 – Grace LeeAnna Jennings

                                37.22 – Cole Brogan

                                37.23 – Brandon Alexander Darner

                                37.24 – Jordan Allan Phillippi

                                37.25 – Jac Thiebeau

                                37.26 – A large envelope with the names of all entrants written

                                                                on it.

Sub-series III b:   Mother’s Day, Grandparents Day and Birthday

                                      promotion photographs

Box 2

 

File          38           Children’s photographs for Mother’s Day, Grandparents Day,

                                                Birthday – 1998

                                38.01 – Alex Frantz

                                38.02 – Jayden Lyric Barnhart

                                38.03 – Dustin Kaveney

                                38.04 – Leah Brown

                                38.05 – Jimmy Moyer

                                38.06 – Kyle Gee

                                38.07 – Courtney Vinsand

                                38.08 – Nick Brown

                                38.09 – Isaac James Hale

                                38.10 – Alex Schwieterman

                                38.11 – Tabitha Jones

                                38.12 – Jacob Nicholas Stweart

                                38.13 – Hannah Beth Davis

                                38.14 – Reganne Tate

                                38.15 – Kennedy E. Zembush

                                38.16 – Megan and Eric Craft

                                38.17 – Zach and Erica Massey

                                38.18 – Christie, Caroline, and Robby Patterson

                                38.19 – Corrie Felver

                                38.20 – Ryan McClure

                                38.21 – Haley and Hannah Cohee

                                38.22 – Nathan Brown

                                38.23 – Ashleigh and Kyle Luken

                                38.24 – Four Honeycutt children (first names not given)

                                38.25 – Kari and Erin Symonds (2 photos)

                                38.26 – Christopher, Austin, and Justine Ford

                                38.27 – Blake, Blair, and Brook Bondurant

                                38.28 – Douglas Meyer

                                38.29 – Ann Watercutter

                                38.30 – Meg Edgell (2 photos)

                                38.31 – Ryan Dunlevy

                                38.32 – Shelby Bair

                                38.33 – Jimi Lee Jones

                                38.34 – Brennen Knouff

                                38.35 – Jessica Renee Smith

                                38.36 – Amanda Seas

                                38.37 – Sarah and Daniel Bundschuh (2 photos)

                                38.38 – Emmalee Greiner

                                38.39 – Lauren Enos

                                38.40 – Martin Leistner

                                38.41 – Wesley McKenna

                                38.42 – Alyssa Cagle

                                38.43 – Shelbi and Cassidy Sullenberger

                                38.44 – Zachary and Haley Cooper

                                38.45 – Shelby Bynum

                                38.46 – Lyndsay Mikolajewski

                                38.47 – Logan Fetter

                                38.48 – Amanda Brown

                                38.49 – Kaitlyn Lea Haines

                                38.50 – Marissa Renee Allen

                                38.51 – Barbara Hailomeit

                                38.52 – Philip Persinger II (2 photos)

                                38.53 – Three Frantz grandchildren with their grandparents

                                                                (first names not given)

                                38.54 – Dakota Rench

                                38.55 – Kayleen Elizabeth Good

                                38.56 – John Robert Myers

                                38.57 – Shawn (last name not given)

                                38.58 – Andrew (last name not given)

                                38.59 – Justin (last name not given)

                                38.60 – Cody (last name not given)

                                38.61 – The three David Berry children (first names not given)

                                38.62 – Chad (last name not given)

                                38.63 – Jonathan (last name not given)

                                38.64 – Jack and Abby (last name not given)

                                38.65-38.78 – Unidentified girls

                                38.79 – Alison (last name not given)

                                38.80-38.91 – Unidentified boys

                                38.92 – Unidentified boy and girl babies

                                38.93 – Unidentified two girls and one boy

                                38.94 – Unidentified three girls and one boy

                                38.95 – Unidentified three boys and one girl

 

File         39           Mother’s Day Classified Promotion with and without pictures –

                                                1999 – these were run in the classified section – $5 per

                                                “Mother’s Day Greeting” with or without photos.  Listed

                                                below are names of people who placed :Greetings: ads to

                                                their mothers.

                                39.01 – Jull Casto – photo of Donna Casto and children (individuals not identified)

                                39.02 – Dave Dill – photo of his wife and message from

                                                                children (individuals not identified)

                                39.03 – Linda Weikert with picture of mother – name not given

                                39.04 – Nick, Sean, Keith (last name not given) – no photo

                                39.05 – Barbara Harlamert – no photo

                                39.06 – Debora Godfrey – no photo

                                39.07 – Susie Curtner – no photo

                                39.08 – Teri Cavender – no photo

                                39.09 – Aaron Kuhn – no photo

                                39.10 – John Coppock – no photo

                                39.11 – Linda Shepard – no photo

                                39.12 – Emily (last name not given) – no photo

                                39.13 – Cindy Staley – no photo

                                39.14 – Sheila Curtis – no photo

                                39.15 – Canan (last name not given) – no photo

                                39.16 – Heather C. (last name not given) – no photo

                                39.17 – Christy McNabb – no photo

                                39.18 – Nikki Keister – no photo (2 messages)

                                39.19 – Julie Tilton – no photo (2 messages)

                                39.20 – Brittney (last name not given) – no photo

                                39.21 – Deborah Petty – no photo

                                39.22 – Copy of the ad and a copy of the finished half page

                                39.23 – Envelope listing the names of people who purchased

                                                                ads

 

Box 2

 

File          40           Mother’s Day Classified Section Promotion – 2001 – For $6 a

                                                person could put a message in the “Mother’s Day

                                                Greetings” of the Classified Section.  The message was

                                                limited to 24 words or less – no pictures.  The following

                                                greetings were purchased:

                                40.01 – David and Ricky Popp

                                40.02 – George Baugh (2 messages)

                                40.03 – Tabitha (last name not given)

                                40.04 – John Brunson

                                40.05 – Keesha Howard

                                40.06 – Deb Petty

                                40.07 – Sherry Wackler

                                40.08 – Walter Dysinger

                                40.09 – Dennis Tennery

                                40.10 – Connie Tennery

                                40.11 – Envelope listing names of those who purchased ads.

                               

File          41           Grandparents Day Promotional – 1999 – For $8 a person could

                                                put a picture of grandchildren in the special classified

                                                grandparents section.  The following photographs were

                                                submitted/used:

                                41.01 – Cheyanne Lumpkin

                                41.02 – Alec Casto

                                41.03 – Corinna, Lauren, and Jalen Hudgins

                                41.04 – Ashley, Hilary, Amanda, Bill, Stephanie, Holly, Russ,

                                                                James, Amy, Brooke, and William Caserta

                                41.05 – Destine Kay Ann Wale

                                41.06 – Cody and Ashley Lumpkin

                                41.07 – Ranessa Owen; Heather and Travis Blair

                                41.08 – Ryan Tanner Hembree (3 photos)

                                41.09 – Emily Nicole Gunnerman

                                41.10 – Mickayla Cline and Jordan Maschino

                                41.11 – Derek David Hite

                                41.12 – Alison and Katlyn Burt

                                41.13 – Christian Cruea

                                41.14 – Kelsey, Jessica, and Trenton Bates

                                41.15 – Darien Jaice and Jarett Dawson Vandervort

                                41.16 – Wesley Nicholas Wackler

                                41.17 – Layne Weymer

                                41.18 – Gunnar Weymer

                                41.19 – Ian Zachary Scott

                                41.20 – Brooklynn Renee Scott

                                41.21 – Allison Nicole Nicodemus

                                41.22 – Hanna Beth Davis

                                41.23 – Brandon Todd emery (2 photos)

                                41.24 – Kelcey and Brianna Gallimore

                                41.25 – Dakota Sky Rench

                                41.26 – Trae and Tate Honeycutt; Sarah and Brock Haney

                                41.27 – Dylan Allen Martin

                                41.28 – Envelope listing the names of all who submitted

                                                                Photographs

 

File          42           Grandparents promotional – grandchildren’s pictures

                                                submitted/used - 2000

                                42.01 – Ryan Hembree (3 photos)

                                42.02 – Joseph Allen Thurmond

                                42.03 – Tristan Bradley Cisco

                                42.04 – Philip and Kyle Persinger

                                42.05 – Christian Cruea

                                42.06 – Benjamin Erwin

                                42.07 – Reganne Tate

                                42.08 – Desmond Lawson

                                42.09 – Jessica, Trenton, and Kelsey Bates

                                42.10 – Dakota Sky Rench

                                42.11 – Terry L. Hughes IV                             

                                42.12 – Jared Michael Brandt

                                42.13 – Blaze Troy Smith

                                42.14 – Amanda and Bradley (last name not given)

                                42.15 – Alex Cruea

                                42.16 – Hannah Beth Davis

                                42.17 – Lane Robert Davis

                                42.18 – Karmen Lexus (last name not given)

                                42.19 – Kaili Lakin

                                42.20 – Kelcey and Brianna Gallimore

                                42.21 – William Dakota Weatherhead

                                42.22 – Brianne and Mandi Bates

                                42.23 – Kaci and Cory Cotrell

                                42.24 – Danielle Ingle and Kristin Victor

                                42.25 – Andrew and Tyler Lavy

                                42.26 – Jacob Balta

                                42.27 – Skyler (last name not given)

                                42.28 – Brycelyn Nicole Hoop

                                42.29 – Ashby James Rench

                                42.30 – Jordan Maschino and Mickayla Cline

                                42.31 – Danielle Hatcher

                                42.32 – Megan Edgell

                                42.33 – Jessica Strout

                                42.34 – Envelope listing the names of all persons who

                                                                submitted photographs

 

File         43           Birthday photographs submitted/used 1998-2001 – Identified

                                43.01 – Cindy Yount Chapman

                                43.02 – Linda Bernard – photo from 1952 as a child

                                43.03 – Margie Soliday – photo as a child

                                43.04 – Teresa Smith

                                43.05 – Diane Headlee – high school senior photo from 1979

                                43.06 – April Stotler – photo from 1991

                                43.07 – Kathy Henne – high school senior photo

                                43.08 – Wayne Willcox

                                43.09 – Cindy Miller – infant photo

                                43.10 – Eddie T. Harvey – 1982 photo

                                43.11 – Cathy Hess Lester

                                43.12 – Melissa Coppock – c. 1960 photo

                                43.13 – Barb Thompson Lavy – high school senior photo 1966

                                43.14 – Charlene Fair

                                43.15 – C. P. Houze – photo from 1971

                                43.16 – Grandma Cameron (first name not given) – school

                                                                photo approximately 8th grade

                                43.17 – Kelly Sekas

                                43.18 – Dottie Young Lane – high school senior photo 1967

                                43.19 – Bill Patrizio – high school senior photo

                                43.20 – Nathan Coble

                                43.21 – Jessica DeBrosse

                                43.22 – Gary Bell – 1958 photo

                                43.23 – Barbara Pierce

                                43.24 – James McBee – school photo c. 1970

                                43.25 – Sheila Fulton – 1950 photo

                                43.26 – Phyllis Cantrell – high school senior photo 1983

                                43.27 – Penelope Sue Perkins – photo as a child c. 1950

                                43.28 – York (first name not given) – high school senior photo

                                43.29 – Cathy Young Staley

 

File         44           Birthday photographs submitted/used 1998-2001 – partially

                                                identified

                                44.01 – Dana (last name not given) – 1991 second grade photo

                                44.02 – Joel (last name not given)

                                44.03 – Gary (last name not given) – 2 photos

                                44.04 – Traci (last name not given)

                                44.05 – Angie (last name not given)

                                44.06 – Chris (last name not given) – 40th birthday

                                44.07 – Katie (last name not given)

                                44.08 – Joe (last name not given)

                                44.09 – Bobby (last name not given)

                                44.10 – Chad (last name not given) – 17 ½ mos., 1983

                                44.11 – Mark (last name not given) and individual not

                                                                identified

                                44.12 – David (last name not given) and individual not

                                                                identified

                                44.13 – Jenny (last name not given) – photo c. 1968

                                44.14 – Mary Anne (last name not given) – 3 years old – 1980

                                44.15 – Brittany (last name not given) – 4 years old

                                44.16 – Brett (last name not given) – 5th grade in 1971

                                44.17 – Tammy (last name not given)

                                44.18 – Sasha (last name not given) – 14 years old in 1995

                                44.19 – Wiley (first name not given) – female – approx. 65 yrs.

 

File          45           Birthday photographs submitted/used 1998-2001 –

                                                unidentified

                                45.01 – Girl – approx. 4th grade

                                45.02 – girl – approx. 8th grade

                                45.03 – Infant and small boy playing in the toiled – c. 1960

                                45.04 – girl – age 12, 6th grade, 1977

                                45.05 – girl – approx. 6th grade

                                45.06 – girl – approx. age 3

                                45.07 – girl – approx. age 5

                                45.08 – girl – 16 years, 1981

                                45.09 – girl – approx. age 3

                                45.10 – girl – approx. age 6

                                45.11 – boy – approx. age 3

                                45.12 – boy – approx. age 4

                                45.13 – two boys and one girl – approx. grade 6

                                45.14 – mother and son (baby approx. age 18 mos.)

                                45.15 – boy – 8th grade – submitted for 40th birthday

                                45.16 – boy – approx. age 2

                                45.17 – girl – high school senior photograph – c. 1970

                                45.18 – girl – high school senior photograph – c. 1975

                                45.19 – girl – high school senior photograph – c. 1970

                                45.20 – girl – high school senior photograph – c. 1975

                                45.21 – girl – high school senior photograph – c. 1975

                                45.22 – boy – 2 photos – approx. 10th, 11th grade – c. 1985

                                45.23 – boy in high school basketball uniform – c. 1970

                                45.24 – boy holding a pillow – approx. freshman – c. 1985

                                45.25 – female – approx. age 18 standing in front of a milk

                                                                cooler in a store wrapped in a sheet.

                                45.26 – male – mid-twenties

                                45.27 – man and woman – approx. age 50

                                45.28 – intentionally left blank

                                45.29 – woman – approx. age 25

                                45.30 – man with extremely large ears – doctored photo

                                45.31 – lady – approx. age 45

                                45.32 – Mom – Christmas day 1998 – lady approx. 80 yrs.

                                45.33 – lady – approx. age 30 – copy of a photo from c. 1955

                                45.34 – lady – approx. age 50

                                45.35 – man and woman approx. age 50

 

Box 2

 

Sub-series III c:  Sports promotions

 

File          46           Sports promotion 1999

                                46.01 – Brandon Emrick – age 7 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                46.02 – Brookee Emrick – age 5 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                46.03 – Cody Parker – age 7 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                46.04 – Megan Edgell – age 6 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                46.05 – Jessica Wilhelm – age 7 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                46.06 – Dustin Meyer – age 6 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                46.07 – Morgan McConnaughey – age 7 – Piqua Youth

                                                                Baseball and Softball Association

                                46.08 – Tara Tilton – age 11 – Miami East Softball

                                46.09 – Kelsey Canan – age 8 – Bradford Minnie Softball

                                46.10 – Nathan Baniel – age 9 – soccer

                                46.11 – Bobby Tilton – age 9 – Miami East Wrestling

 

File          47           Sports Promotion – 2000

                                47.01 – Cody Congdon – age 5 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.02 – Joshua Nichols – age 7 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.03 – Dustin Cotrell – age 8 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.04 – Haley Riser – age 7 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.05 – Chasity Frysinger – age 7 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.06 – Evan Grissom – age 7 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.07 – Cody Lawson – age 5 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.08 – Tiffany Smith – age 10 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.09 – Jessica Wilhelm – age 8 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.10 – Morgan McConnaughey – age 8 – Piqua Youth

                                                                Baseball and Softball Association

                                47.11 – Eric C. Hiser II – age 8 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.12 – Allison Comstock – age 5 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.13 – Jennifer Nichols – age 9 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.14 – Myles Hoffman – age 6 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.15 – Megan Edgell – age 7 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.16 – Jessica Shrout – age 10 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                47.17 – Braydon Booher – age 8 – All Star double Play – Troy

                                                                Baseball

                                47.18 – Raenette Burton – age 7 – J-ball Baseball – Troy

                                47.19 – Allison Comstock – Level 2 Gymnastics

 

File         48           Sports Promotion – 1998

                                48.01 – Nikki Payne – age 11 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.02 – Taca Tilton – age 10 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.03 – Dustin Meyer – age 5 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.04 – Morgan Hughes – age 8 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.05 – Joshua Sage – age 9 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.06 – Nathan Faehl – age 11 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.07 – Jake Mohr – Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball

                                                                Association

                                48.08 – David Roth – Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball

                                                                Association

                                48.09 – Courtney Elizabeth (last name not given) – age 8 –

                                                                Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball Association

                                48.10 – Brad Bercot – age 11 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.11 – Logan McKinney – Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball

                                                                Association

                                48.12 – Jessica Shrout – age 8 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.13 – Melodie Myers – Piqua Youth Baseball and Softball

                                                                Association

                                48.14 – Zachary Chandler – age 7 – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.15 – Andrew L. Berry – age 6 – Bradford Ragball

                                48.16 – Individual not identified – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.17 – Jessica (last name not given) – Piqua Youth Baseball

                                                                and Softball Association

                                48.18 – Individual not identified – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

                                48.19 – Individual not identified – Piqua Youth Baseball and

                                                                Softball Association

 

Sub-series III d: Graduation Photograph promotion

 

File         49           1998 graduation photos

                                49.01 – Cathy Jo Lantz – 2 photos: (a) Senior photo and (b)

                                                                first grade photo

                                49.02 – Marie Durbin – Lehman High School

                                49.03 – Kerri Elizabeth Schneider – Piqua High School – 2

                                                                photos:  (a) senior photo and (b) at 21 months

                                49.04 – Elizabeth Dianne Treon – Piqua High School – 2

                                                                photos: (a) senior photo and (b) at 1 year

                                49.05 – Nicci Dye – Piqua High School – 4 photos: (a) senior

                                                                portrait, (b) senior flag corps, (c) at 2 ½ years, (d)

                                                                at 6 months.

                                49.06 – Megan Chiana Smith – Piqua High School – 2 photos:

                                                                (a) Senior and (b) at one year

                                49.07 – Tommy (last name not given)

                                49.08 – intentionally left blank

                                49.09 – Tracy Baugh – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                Senior (b) 4 years

                                49.10 – David McMaken – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                senior (b) 3 years

                                49.11 – Nick Alexander – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                senior (b) 6 years

                                49.12 – Jessica Soto – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a) senior

                                                                (b) 1 year

                                49.13 – Jessica Edith Janca – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                senior (b) 1 year

                                49.14 – Tiffany Jones – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                senior (b) 6 months

                                49.15 – Julie A. Cron – Covington High School – valedictorian

                                49.16 – Ann Garber – valedictorian

                                49.17 – Aaron C. Powell – Covington High School –

                                                                salutatorian

                                49.18 – Kate Schroeder – Lehman Catholic High School

                                49.19 – Derek Roeth – Houston High School

                                49.20 – Lynn Dirksen

                                49.21 – Sarah Barhorst – Lehman Catholic High School

                                49.22 – Emily Jo Burton

                                49.23 – Keith Michael Thomas – Edison Community College

                                49.24 – Christopher Green – Edison Community College

                                49.25 – Thomas M. Barhorst – Xavier University

                                49.26 – Nirav Raval – Medical Doctor

                                49.27 – Richard Frederick Wall – Juris Doctor

                                49.28 – Jonathan Zweizig – Juris Doctor

 

Box 2

 

File          50           1999 graduation photographs

                                50.01 – James Patrick McMaken – Piqua High School – 2

                                                                photos: (a) senior (b) 3 months, and a name card

                                50.02 – Kevin Bogart – Lehman Catholic High School – 2

                                                                photos: (a) senior (b) 1 year

                                50.03 – Rob Myers – Piqua High School

                                50.04 – Lawana Asher – Piqua High School

                                50.05 – Rob Reed – Piqua High School

                                50.06 – Kari Creager – Piqua High School – 2 photos:  (a)

                                                                senior (b) 6 months

                                50.07 – Misty Nicole Nash – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                Senior (b) 7 months

                                50.08 – Steven Frazier – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                Senior (b) 6 months

                                50.09 – Lynn Dale Dock – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                Senior (b) 6 months

                                50.10 – Jamie Lynn Hines – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                Senior (b) s5 years

                                50.11 – Matthew Wright – Piqua High School

                                50.12 – Nate (last name not given)

                                50.13 – Individual not identified – female

                                50.14 – Individual not identified – male – Piqua High School

 

File         51           2000 graduation photographs

                                51.01 – Emily Friend – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                Senior (b) Kindergarten

                                51.02 – Sacha Gambill – Bradford High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                Senior (b) 2 months

                                51.03 – Jaymie Anderson – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                Senior (b) 10 months

                                51.04 – Danili Coppock – Piqua High School and Upper Valley                                                              Joint Vocational School– 2 photos: (a) Senior (b)

                                                                10 months

                                51.05 – Alisha Branson – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                Senior (b) approximately 3rd grade

                                51.06 – Brian Williams – Piqua High School

                                51.07 – Raymond Foyer – Piqua High School

                                51.08 – Denise Mangen – Piqua High School

                                51.09 – Elizabeth Ann Schaefer – Piqua High School

                                51.10 – Cooper M. Clark – Piqua High School

                                51.11 – Tom (last name not given) – 2 photos: (a) senior (b) 10

                                                                months

                                51.12 – Envelope with names of individuals who submitted

                                                                photos

 

File         52           2001 graduation photographs

                                52.01 – Amanda Sue Fields – Miami East High School – 2

                                                                photos: (a) Senior (b) 2 years

                                52.02 – Blair Nichole Stewart – Piqua High School – 2 photos:

                                                                (a) senior (b) 2 years

                                52.03 – Nathan Howard Jones – Piqua High School – 2 photos:

                                                                (a) senior (b) 6 months

                                52.04 – Steven E. Lewis II – Piqua High School – 2 photos: (a)

                                                                senior (b) approximately 4th grade

                                52.05 – Capt. Heidi Asher – Salvation Army School, New York

                                                                – 2 photos: (a) graduation and (b) approximately

                                                                6th grade

                                52.06 – Envelope with the names of individuals who submitted

                                                                photos

 

Sub-series III e:   Pet Photograph promotion

 

File         53           Pet photographs 1998

                                53.01 – Welbaum’s cat

                                53.02 – Brandy Nishwitz – Dachshund dog – pet of Elwood and

                                                                Dottie Nishwitz

                                53.03 – Reggie – black dog

                                53.04 – Doogie – black dog with gray

                                53.05 – Miniature pinscher – dog

                                53.06 – Dachshund dog

                                53.07 – Golden cocker spaniel dog

                                53.08 – Tan and white part Boxer dog

                                53.09 – Small white dog

                                53.10 – Small White dog

                                53.11 – Small black dog with tan feet

                                53.12 – Black, tan, and white dog

                                53.13 – Black poodle

 

Sub-series III f:     Kodak International Newspaper Snapshot Awards

                                                                (KINSA) contest photographs

 

                NOTE:  The KINSA photographs are basically art photos. 

                                                                They include landscapes, flowers, pictures of

                                                                children (usually unidentified) and pets (also

                                                                unidentified).  Because this is a contest of

                                                                photographs as works of art submitted by

                                                                amateur photographers, the files are arranged

                                                                by photographers names rather than by the

                                                                subject of the photographs.

 

File          54           KINSA photographs – 1997 – entries submitted by Dawn

                                                Baskerville – 24 photographs

 

File         55           KINSA photographs – 1997 – entries submitted by Sue

                                                Dougherty – 12 photographs

 

File          56           KINSA photographs – 1997 – entries submitted by Debbie Reid

                                                – 7 photographs

 

File          57           KINSA photographs – 1997 – entries submitted by:

                                57.01 – Beverly K. Mitchell – 3 photos

                                57.02 – Cherry Thornburg – 3 photos

                                57.03 – Krista Rae Wenrick – 3 photos

 

File         58           KINSA photographs – 1997 – entries submitted by Myrna L.

                                                Nash – 13 photographs

 

File         59           KINSA photographs – 1997 – entries submitted by Randi S.

                                                Willcox – 10 photographs

 

File         60           KINSA photographs – 1997 – entries submitted by:

                                60.01 – Kristi Comstock (2)

                                60.02 – Jacquelyn McGillvary (2)

                                60.03 – Robert A. Bloom (2)

                                60.04 – Sherry Lakaya Boggs (2)

 

File         61           KINSA photographs – 1997 – single photo entries submitted

                                                by:

                                61.01 – Chris Kendall

                                61.02 – Susan Breley

                                61.03 – Jean L. Ridenour

                                61.04 – Marilyn Ketrow

                                61.05 – Jeannie Ringer

                                61.06 – Elaine Y. Rowland

                                61.07 – Ami Lillicrap

                                61.08 – Carla Jo Bixler

                                61.09 – Lucy A. Laug

                                61.10 – J. Jeffrey Small

                                61.11 – Tresa Howell (2)

                                61.12 – Gail Schulz

                                61.13 – Betty Kremer

                                61.14 – Holly Harrison

                                61.15 – Barbara S. Gilmore

                                61.16 – Georgia Stager

                                61.17 – Lisa Jackson

                                61.18 – Nancy Stevenson

                                61.19 – Mackenzie Shaffer

                                61.20 – Terri Reid

                                61.21 – Jennifer rose

                                61.22 – Unidentified photographers – 3 photos

 

File          62           KINSA photographs – 1997 or 1998 – entries submitted by

                                                James R. O’Donnell – 32 photos

                               

END BOX 2

 

 

BOX 3

 

SERIES IV:  GENERAL AND MISCELLANEOUS PHOTOGRAPHS

 

File         1              Antique show and sale at the 1996 Heritage Festival – 7

                                                photographs – individuals included in the photos are :

                                                Clarence Harnish, Jill Lyons, Nital McGreevy, Jo An

                                                Maxwell, Sue Vickroy, Charlotte Herron, and Cheryl

                                                Bers

 

File          2              Piqua Noon Optimist Petting Zoo at the Heritage Festival – no

                                                date and individuals not identified – 24 photos

 

File         3              Miami County Mental Retardation and Developmental

                                                Disabilities Awareness – c. 1997 –

                                3.01 – Tony Baker, Natalie Morrow, Danny Calhoun

                                3.02 – Karen Hill, Betty Hagsdorn

                                3.03 – Kevin Hale

                                3.04 – Mick Marko

                                3.05 – Dymes, Gilmore, Dynes (first names not given)

                                3.06 – Jenny Hager, other individuals not identified

                                3.07 – Alice Daugherty, Sherry Weaver

                                3.08 – Dan Metcalf

                                3.09 – Pope (first name not given)

                                3.10 – “Picture the Potential” logo

                                3.11 – Darren Miller

 

File         4              Victoria Children’s Festival photos and art:

                                4.01 – 35 mm slide – “Very Hungry Caterpillar” – art

                                4.02 – 35 mm slide – “Very Quiet Cricket” – art

                                4.03 – 35 mm slide – “Red Balloon” – art

                                4.04 – Print logo for “School House Rock”

                                4.05 – Victoria Children’s Festival logo

                                4.06 – “Rocki Rolletti and the Junior Noodle Wave” –

                                                                 promotional photo for a four man rock band –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                4.07 – Eric Nagler promotional photo

 

File         5              Tennessee Fall colors – twelve 35 mm slides showing the color

                                                of fall leaves in Tennessee – location and date not

                                                identified

 

File          6              Promotional photographs of entertainers and performers

                                6.01 – Neal Gittleman – Music Director, Dayton Philharmonic

                                6.02 – Lee Merrill – Vocalist, Dayton Philharmonic

                                6.03 – Randy Roggle – comedian

                                6.04 – Paul Parsons – hypnotist

                                6.05 – The Evangels – gospel quartet

                                6.06 – Banu Gibson and the New Orleans Hot Jazz

                                6.07 – Pam Noah – vocalist – Christian music

                                6.08 – Kevin Mabry – Christian vocalist

                                6.09 – David McCrum, Jim Barnes, Aaron Carpenter, Matt

                                                                Porter, Ryan Taulbee – name of the group is not

                                                                given

                                6.10 – The Sharpes – Vance and Jeannie Sharpe – musical duo

                                6.11 – Ohio Valley British Brass Band – Ed Nickel, Director

                                6.12 – Goodman Family – Christian music

                                6.13 – Khenany –musical group – individuals not identified

                                6.14 – Forgiven – Christian trio

                                6.15 – Steely Dan

                                6.16 – Public Broadcasting System series – “Nature: Inside the

                                                                Animal Mind.”

                                6.17 – Laughman and Arnold

                                6.18 – Miami County Melodymen – Barbershop choir (3)

                                6.19 – “Greased Lightning” from the musical Grease – New

                                                                Carlisle Community Chorus – members in the

                                                                photo are: Ray Ruhrmund; Eve Vaught, Jerry

                                                                Yoesting; Mel Davis

                                6.20 – Praise Quartet – Ryan Taulbee, Nathan Prisk, Cavid

                                                                McCrum, Kevin Dear, Brian Weer

                                6.21 – Goads: Tim, Carolyn, Rick, Curt Goad – gospel singers

                                6.22 – Christopher Carter

                                6.23 – The Association – vocal group

                                6.24 – Pete Sherman and Mindy Meltzer – vocalists with the

                                                                Tom Daugherty Orchestra

                                6.25 – The Tom Daugherty Orchestra

                                6.26 – “The Company” – Piqua High School Show Choir –

                                                                1997-1998

                                6.27 – Scott O’Grady

                                6.28 – Michael Tucker and Jill Eikenberry – husband and wife

                                                                Actors

.

File          7              Christmas on the Green – 1999

                                7.01-7.03 – Downtown decorations

                                7.04 – Santa Clause and an unidentified boy

                                7.05 – Iced gingerbread cookies; cinnamon rolls; cream horns –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                7.06 – Mini-horse rides – individuals not identified

                                7.07 – Daniel French welcomes the crowd to Christmas on the

                                                                Green

                                7.08 – Silhouette artist, Edy Martin and unidentified child

 

File         8              Photographs of individuals

                                8.01 – Berni Groff – c. WWII

                                8.02 – Chris Schmiesing

                                8.03 – Mark Parks – Upper Valley Medical Center

                                8.04 – Howard Metzenbaum

                                8.05 – Tom Millhouse – Piqua Daily Call

                                8.06 – Kim Jay – OIP&T Division of Allied Health -  Student

                                                                Medical Assistant

                                8.07 – Leah Casto – OIP&T Division of Allied Health -  Student Medical Assistant

                                8.08 – Dr. James Seitz – first president of Edison Community College

                                8.09 – Tim Zula – P.M.I.    Foods

                                8.10 – Loretta Hoffman

                                8.11 – Lori Puterbaugh

                                8.12 – Ann Weaver

                                8.13 – Nancy Hiser

                                8.14 – Becky Goodwin

                                8.15 – Rita Stevens – Winans

                                8.16 – Nicole L. Johnston

                                8.17 – Marge Bartelt – Edison Community College

                                8.18 – Mansfield (first name not given)

                                8.19 – Georgia Ann Dollison

                                8.20 – Mary Wilkinson

                                8.21 – Mayberry (first name not given)

                                8.22 – Shelly Hoffman

                                8.23 – Sue Bamn

                                8.24 – Theresa Thomas

                                8.25 – Dave Oakes

                                8.26 – Jay Kinnett

                                8.27 – Sister Virginia Scherer, S.C.

                                8.28 – Jack Hemm

                                8.29 – Alan (last name not given) – Village of Versailles

                                8.30 – Denise Park – Special Education Resource Center

                                8.31 – Ray Lepore – Edison Community College

                                8.32 – Sue Mefferd – Formulabs, Inc.

                                8.33 – Mary Ellen Buechter

                                8.34 – Feng Cao – Formulabs, Inc.

                                8.35 – Polly Crumley – Images Photography Studio

                                8.36 – Tarry Crumley – Images Photography Studio

                                8.37 – Steven Oglesbee – Formulabs, Inc

                                8.38 – Mark Hess, M.D.

                                8.39 – Mike Barga – Village of Versailles

                                8.40 – Bowersox (first name not given)

                                8.41 – Seth Fashner

                                8.42 – Martin Luther King III

                                8.43 – Leann Rimes – country singer

                                8.44 – Trooper Daniel Springs – Ohio State Highway Patrol

                                8.45 – Kunk (first name not given)

                                8.46 – Barton (first name not given) Sports Editor, Piqua Daily

                                                                Call

                                8.47 – Jamie Hess

                                8.48 – Richard J. Gillette

                                8.49 – Gloria Minnich – Piqua Daily Call

                                8.50 – Vanessa Snyder – OIP&T Division of Allied Health - 

                                                                Student Medical Assistant

                                8.51 – Lady in a health spa – not identified

                                8.52 – Brick Salesman – not identified

                                8.53 – Female guitar player – not identified

                                8.54 – Deputy Sheriff – not identified

                                8.55 – Female – not identified

                                8.56 – Male – not identified

                                8.57 – Male – not identified

 

File         9              Photographs of groups of two or more people

                                9.01 – Photographs taken on the Linear Park bike path.  5

                                                                photos – Paul and Elaine Sullenberger; Stacy,

                                                                Ryan, and Michelle Smith; other individuals not

                                                                identified

                                9.02 – Madison and Mackenzie Gambill – infant twins

                                9.03 – Piqua Arts Council Art Show – 2000 – Alexander Flesh,

                                                                other individuals not identified

                                9.03 – Linda Gheen (Troy), James E. Rutmann (Covington) –

                                                                Ohio Fire Academy Graduates

                                9.04 – Troy-Miami County Public Library – 3 photos –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                9.05 – U.S. Representative John Boehner receiving an award

                                                                from Food Distributors Association.  Others are

                                                                William N. Mouskandis and John R. Block

                                9.06 – Harold W. Sargent, Vernon C. Chenevey, Brandon R.

                                                                Fellers – D.A.R.E. program

                                9.07 – Holly Powell, Krissy Kesier – Newton High School

                                                Volleyball Team

                                9.08 – Don and Sue Smith with a Lehman Catholic High

                                                                School poster in New York City – 21 January 2002                                                    – photo from the NBC “Today Show”

                                9.09 – Robert Netzley, John Boehner, Clifford Alexander, and

                                                                for other individuals not identified at a ribbon

                                                                cutting for a nursing home of assisted living center

                                9.10 – Piqua Lumber employees and Piqua Chamber of

                                                                Commerce Ambassadors at a ribbon cutting

                                                                ceremony – individuals not identified

                                9.11 – Sam and Roni Salter

                                9.12 – McDonald’s Teacher Workshop – Ashley Cook, Latasha

                                                                Bates, Sarah Jacobs, Brittany Graham, Sarina

                                                                Meiring, Ronald McDonald, and individuals not

                                                                identified

                                9.13 – Kiwanis Halloween Parade promotional photograph –

                                                                Tom Rhoades and Scott Gabriel

                                9.14 – Morris Heating, Cooling, and Electrical Service, Inc.

                                                                employees – Doug Morris (2nd from left front),

                                                                other individuals not identified

                                9.15 – Jeremy Garrison and Matt Meyer

                                9.16 – Sarah McCarty presenting a program, other individuals

                                                                not identified

                                9.17 – Mimi Crawford and Dave Crawford of Craycon Homes

                                                                and Piqua Ambassadors at a ribbon cutting

                                                                ceremony for Deerfield Place

                                9.18 – Bennett Jr. High School students – Michelle Sproat,

                                                                William Carnes, Nathan Offenbacher, Betty

                                                                Domenick, Brandon Thompson, Mary Domenick

                                9.19 – Beech Travel Air plane with a Hartzell Top Prop kit –

                                                                promotional photo for Hartzell propeller

                                9.20 – Miami East canned food drive – Bethany Fortner, Amy

                                                                Hall, Rachel Spilizewski

                                9.21 – Fletcher United Methodist Church, pastor and wife –

                                                                names not given

                                9.22 – Toys for Tots – 1997 – Dr. Jones (first name not given) –

                                                                other individuals not identified

                                9.23 – Production Paint Co. , Bradford, OH – aerial view

                                9.24 – Business Safety Seminar – Bob Heater, other individuals

                                                                not identified

                                9.25 – Life Promotions – speaker and location not identified

                                9.26 – Allisten Manor/Smith Catering – individuals not

                                                                identified

                                9.27 – Michelle and Greg Myers – Buzzard Rock Resort and

                                                                Marina, Cumberland Lake – 4 photos

                                9.28 – Korean War Veterans Association presenting awards to

                                                                students – three photos on a single sheet –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                9.29 – Carl Tomkins receiving a Toyota-National Science

                                                                Foundation Award – other individuals not

                                                                identified

                                9.30 – Dayton Power and Light Co. presenting a $15,000 check

                                                                to the Boy Scouts – Art Meyer, David Troutman,

                                                                Vickie Shortal, ken Wade

                                9.31 – Nurses and aids – individuals not identified

                                9.32 – Army medics with a man on a stretcher in the desert –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                9.33 – Lady receiving a massage – individuals not identified

                                9.34 – Four men and one woman – posed photo – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                9.35 – Police Officer and man and stuffed animals – individuals

                                                                not identified

                                9.36 – Man and woman in publicity photo – probably

                                                                performers

                                9.37 – Man and woman – probably husband and wife

                                9.38 – Printing shop – location and individuals not identified

                                9.39 – Two ladies next to a tree with cut out apples on it –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                9.40 – Four students with a trophy, two boys and 2 girls,

                                                                individuals not identified

                                9.41 – Three men at a check presentation – individuals not

                                                                Identified

                                9.42 – Large crowd of people on a street – possible at the Ohio

                                                                State Fair – location not identified

 

File         10           Miscellaneous – Weddings, anniversaries, etc.

                                10.01 – Claudia and Noel Renner – 40th anniversary

                                10.02 – Mr. and Mrs. Clyde V. Jenkins – 50th anniversary

                                10.03 – Vandivier and Hughes (first names not given) wedding

                                10.04 – Wedding – 2 photos – individuals not identified

                                10.05 – Five generations photograph – individuals not

                                                                Identified

 

File         11           Miscellaneous school photographs

                                11.01 – Piqua High School musical, 42nd Street, rehearsal photo

                                                                for publicity – 3 ½” diskette and printed photo

                                11.02 – Brad Wick – Geography Bee Winner

                                11.03 – Revolutionary War portfolios by elementary students –

                                                                Ashley Minnich, Sarah Blauser, Nikka

                                                                Harshbarger

                                11.04 – “Under the Sea” – art work by three elementary girls –

                                                                individuals not identified

                                11.05 – Elementary school classroom with students – location

                                                                and individuals not identified

                                11.06 – Elementary students dressed in Shakespearian era

                                                                costumes as for a play – location and individuals

                                                                not identified

                                11.07 – Versailles Schools Artist of the Month award winners: 

                                                                Ali Huber, Melinda Dabe, John Spitzer

                                11.08 – Versailles Schools Artist of the Month award winners:

                                                                Kristina Riley, Karen Smith, Brandon Berger,

                                                                Emily Frey, Derek Milbourn, Jennifer Subler,

                                                                Megan Schlater

                                11.09 – Versailles Schools Artist of the Month award winners:

                                                                Charles Francis, Megan Campbell, Davidson (first

                                                                name not given), Jamie Striche, Casey Burger,

                                                                Brent Pieroon, fouyr other students not identified

                                11.10 – Bennett Junior High School Science Olympics Team

                                                                with trophy – individuals not identified

                                11.11 – Versailes High School Class of 1999 – composite of all

                                                                individual class member photographs – All class

                                                                members are identified

 

File          12           Miscellaneous general photographs

                                12.01 – Postcard photo of the Lockheed F-117A Stealth Fighter

                                12.02 – Postcard photo of the Lockheed SR-71A “Blackbird”

                                                                reconnaissance plane

                                12.03 – Postcard photo of the Consolidated Mining Company

                                                                gold-mining plant in Dahlonega, GA.

                                12.04 – Postcard photo of the U.S. Branch Mint at Dahlonego,

                                                                GA 1838-1861

                                12.05 – Photo of a large highway advertising sign promoting

                                                                the “Ohio Proud” logo and the phrase “Look for

                                                                the Ohio Proud logo when you shop” – 60

                                                                billboards of this type were located around the

                                                                state.

                                12.06 – Photograph of a drawing of a Wright Glider

                                12.07 – Copy of a map of a section of the Toledo Zoo

                                12.08 – Map of “Peak North American harvest times and crop

                                                                production locations

                                12.09 – Artist’s drawing of Dick Lumpkin’s Auto Body, Inc.,

                                                                on Robert Davis Parkway, Piqua – drawing

                                                                produced by Coons-Magoto Builders, Inc.

                                12.10 – Black and white print of a color 35 mm slide of an

                                                                oriental picture of a man and a dragon entitled

                                                                “Mikado”

 

Series V: Photographs for Classified Advertisements

 

File          13           Real Estate photographs – properties in Piqua

                                13.01 – 643 West Greene Street

                                13.02 – 420 Spotted doe Trail

                                13.03 – 111 South Main Street

                                13.04 – 315 Riverside

                                13.05 – 320 Fifth Street

                                13.06 – 427 South Main Street

                                13.07 – 400 North Parkway

                                13.08 – 8360 North Lambert

                                13.09 – 1717 Cambridge

                                13.10 – 501 Young Street

                                13.11 – 1322 Hill Crest Drive

                                13.12 – 1050 Eleanor

                                13.13 – 418 Adams

                                13.14 – 1516 Margene

                                13.15 – not identified

 

File          14           Real Estate photographs – properties outside of Piqua

                                14.01 – 5920 Smith Road – 2 photos

                                14.02 – 302 North Church Street – town not identified

                                14.03 – 5630 North Rangeline Road

                                14.04 – 9674 Horatio-Harris Creek Road

                                14.05 – 403 Walnut Street, Covington, Ohio

                                14.06 – 3020 Mill Creek Road, Sidney, Ohio

                                14.07 – Treaty Realty – location not identified

                                14.08 – 6595 State route 48

                                14.09 – Wvebker – location not identified

                                14.10 – Randy Evers Auctioneer – location not identified

 

File          15           Photographs of passenger cars listed for sale in the classified

                                                ads. – 57 photographs

 

File          16           Photographs of passenger vans and sport utility vehicles

                                                (SUV’s) listed for sale in the classified ads. – 14

                                                photographs

 

File         17           Photographs of trucks listed for sale in the classified ads – 14

                                                photographs

 

File         18           Photographs of recreational vehicles (RV’s) listed for sale in

                                                the Classified ads – 13 photographs

 

File         19           Photographs of lawn mowers listed for sale in the classified ads

                                                – 5 photographs

Box 3

 

File          20           Photographs of boats listed for sale in the classified ads. – 5

                                                photographs

 

File         21           Photographs of miscellaneous items listed for sale in the

                                                classified ads.

                                21.01 – photo of a “Super late model” stock car – race car

                                21.02 – Suzuki motorcycle

                                21.03 – Suzuki all terrain vehicle (ATV)

                                21.04 – Utility Trailer

                                21.05 – Peddler’s push cart with canopy

                                21.06 – Baby Grand Piano

 

 

SERIES VI:  MUG SHOT FILE

 

File          22           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “A”

                                22.01 – Dr. Richard Adams (4)

                                22.02 – David l. Ault

                                22.03 – Bill Anderson (2)

                                22.04 – Angle (first name not given)

                                22.05 – Keith Achor

                                22.06 – David Allor

                                22.07 – Gary Alexey

                                22.08 – Deb Axtell

                                22.09 – Jim Ackley

                                22.10 – John B. Arnold – Fifth Third Bank

                                22.11 – Scott Allen

                                22.12 – David A. Anderson

                                22.13 – Cliff Alexander

                                22.14 – Barbel Adkins

 

File         23           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “B”

                                23.01 – Duane Backman (2)

                                23.02 – Lisa M. Benanzer

                                23.03 – Michael Bennett – St. John Evangelical Lutheran (2)

                                23.04 – Richard Breece

                                23.05 – Jim Buchy (2)

                                23.06 – Gail Brandewie

                                23.07 – Beard (first name not given)

                                23.08 – Gabe Blumer

                                23.09 – Fred Broerman

                                23.10 – Roger Beitzel

                                23.11 – Catherine M. Ballard

                                23.12 – Sharon Baker

                                23.13 – Clifford F. Brown

                                23.14 – James H. Biddle

                                23.15 – Ted Bayat

                                23.16 – Robert Bowman

                                23.17 – Larry Baker (3)

                                23.18 – Tom Buecker (2)

                                23.19 – James W. Brown – Chairman Hartzell Propeller

                                23.20 – Trooper Bill Bradley – Ohio State Highway Patrol

                                23.21 – Larry Morris Brown (2)

                                23.22 – Conrad Burchill

                                23.23 – Jonathan Boyd

                                23.24 – Robert Bryson – Hobart Brothers

                                23.25 – Michael Baer

                                23.26 – Charles Bair

                                23.27 – Sharon Brown

                                23.28 – Patrick S. Brown

                                23.29 – Barhorst (first name not given)

                                23.30 – Sherrod Brown

                                23.31 – Joseph I. Berman, M.D., M.P.H.

                                23.32 – Michael Barhorst – Lehman Catholic High School

                                23.33 – Tom Brown

                                23.34 – Jim Bowden

                                23.35 – Clarence J. Brown

                                23.36 – Dr. Mary Begis

                                23.37 – John Bookwalter

                                23.38 – Pat Best

                                23.39 – Greg Bassett

                                23.40 – Frank Barhorst

                                23.41 – John Boehner

                                23.42 – Brenda Blair

                                23.43 – Michael L. Brown

                                23.44 – Cliff Bowsher

                                23.45 – Andre H. Burner

                                23.46 – Andre H. Burner (2)

                                23.47 – Lacey Brier – Hear Hand

 

File         24           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “C”

                                24.01 – Bob Cupp

                                24.02 – Tarry Crumley – Images Photography Studio (2)

                                24.03 – Gruffie Clough

                                24.04 – Connell (first name not given) – Piqua Fire Department

                                24.05 – Christopher Cahall

                                24.06 – Roger Canan

                                24.07 – Douglas Christian – Miami County Engineer

                                24.08 – Capehart (first name not given)

                                24.09 – Karl Clauss

                                24.10 – Chuck Cox

                                24.11 – Janet Cain

                                24.12 – Lydia Callison

                                24.13 – Charles Cox, Jr. – Sheriff

                                24.14 – Bob Clawson (2)

                                24.15 – Trooper Mary Cosgrove – Ohio State Highway Patrol

                                24.16 – Helen Casto

                                24.17 – William J. “Knobby” Cruse

                                24.18 – Rick Cron – Piqua Police Department (2)

                                24.19 – James Cox

                                24.20 – Dr. Sharon Coady – Edison Community College

                                24.21 – Cohee (first name not given)

                                24.22 – Clay Comb

                                24.23 – Dr. Debbie Coonrod – Edison Community College

                                24.24 – Donna Childs

                                24.25 – Dan Califf

                                24.26 – Doug Campbell

                                24.27 – Sean Connery – actor

                                24.28 – Frank D. Celebrezze

                                24.29 – James Celabrizze

                                24.30 – Anthony J. Celebrezze, Jr. (3)

Box 3

 

File          25           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “D”

                                25.01 – Robert DeBrosse (2)

                                25.02 – Lt. Dickinson (first name not given) – Ohio State

                                                                Highway Patrol

                                25.03 – John Decker – Miami County Superintendent of

                                                                Schools

                                25.04 – Richard Denoyer – Princeton City School District

                                25.05 – Ramen Das, M.D.

                                25.06 – Jim Drake – Upper Valley Joint Vocational School

                                25.07 – Jim Davis – State Representstive, 81st House District

                                25.08 – Dr. Dev (first name not given), M.D.

                                25.09 – Arthur R. Disbrow – President of Hartzell Propeller (2)

                                25.10 – Thomas C. DeRoss – Fifth Third Bank

                                25.11 – Thomas e. Dysinger

                                25.12 – Dale E. Davis

                                25.13 – Michael DeWine – Lt. Governor, U.S. Congressman,

                                                                U.S. Senator

 

File         26           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “E” and

                                                “F”

                                26.01 – Norma Emery

                                26.02 – Chief Mick Edington – Pleasant Hill Police Department

                                26.03 – Elrod (first name not given) – male

                                26.04 – Gary L. Enz – 3rd Savings & Loan (Unity Bank)

                                26.05 – Linda Franck – Upper Valley Medical Center

                                26.06 – Rev. Wayne Fowler

                                26.07 – Ethel Felver (2)

                                26.08 – Farrier (first name not given) – male

                                26.09 – Lucy Fess – Upper Valley Medical Center, Piqua

                                                                Mayor (4)

                                26.10 – Dottie Finley – Tri-County Training Consortium

                                26.11 – Paul Frank

                                26.13 – Steve Frazier

                                26.13 – Doug Francony

                                26.14 – Robert Fite

                                26.15 – Cheryl Stiefel-Francis – United Fund

                                26.16 – Greg Fashner – Piqua Fire Chief (2)

                                26.17 – Tony B. Fessler

                                26.18 – Flinn (first name not given) – male

                                26.19 – Eileen Falldorf

                                26.20 – Fred Freed

                                26.21 – Dan French – French Oil Mill Machinery Co.

                                26.22 – J. Andrew Fulker

                                26.23 – Dave Frey – Fifth Third Bank

                                26.24 – Susan R. Fisher

                                26.25 – Jeff Fogt

                                26.26 – Thomas Ferguson – State Auditor (3)

                                26.27 – Lee Fisher – Democratic candidate for Attorney

                                                                General (2)

 

File         27           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “G” and

                                                “H”

                                27.01 – Dave galbreath, Sr.

                                27.02 – Kenneth Grimes

                                27.03 – Judge Richard Goater

                                27.04 – Susan Gleason

                                27.05 – Theodore “Ted” Gray

                                27.06 – Larry Gearhardt

                                27.07 – Scott Gabriel

                                27.08 – Kathy Graves

                                27.09 – Jim Grillot

                                27.10 – Roseanne Grunkemeyer

                                27.11 – Jim Hardman

                                27.12 – Glenn Honeycutt

                                27.13 – Ted Hardenbrook

                                27.14 – Higgins (first name not given) – Piqua Police

                                                                Department

                                27.15 – Holt (first name not given) – male

                                27.16 – Donald Hart

                                27.17 – Jim Hall

                                27.18 – Hall (first name not given) – male

                                27.19 – John E. “Jack” Hemm – Miami County Public

                                                                Defender

                                27.20 – Benjamin Hiser

                                27.21 – Larry Hamilton

                                27.22 – Gene Hill

                                27.23 – John Heffner – Tri-County Training Consortium

                                27.24 – Henrietta C. Hahn – Piqua Board of Education

                                27.25 – Mike Havenar

                                27.26 – Dave Hughes

                                27.27 – Dr. Larry Householder – Upper Valley J.V.S.

                                27.28 – James F. Hemmert – Fifth Third Bank (2)

                                27.29 – Neill H. Haas – Fifth Third Bank

                                27.30 – Matt Harris

                                27.31 – Hardy (first name not given) – male

                                27.32 – Iva DeWitt – Hoblit

                                27.33 – James J. Hooper

                                27.34 – Carolyn Harding

                                27.35 – Joel Hyatt (2)

                                27.36 – R. Douglas Haines – Duckeye State Mutual Insurance

                                                                Co.

                                27.37 – Lou Havenar

                                27.38 – Randall Harris, M.D.

                                27.39 – Arthur D. “Ozzie” Haddad

                                27.40 – King Hussein of Jordan

                                27.41 – J. Ross Haffey – candidate for Ohio Supreme Court

 

File         28           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “J”, “K”,

                                                and “L”

                                28.01 – Greg Jolivette

                                28.02 – John F. Jung – Tri-County Board of Alcohol, Drug and

                                                                Mental Health Services

                                28.03 – Clifford Jones – Hartzell retiree

                                28.04 – Rev. Paul Jetter – Upper Valley Community Church

                                28.05 – Dr. Gifford Jones, M.D.

                                28.06 – Donna Jordan – WDTN 3 News

                                28.07 – Don Jakeway

                                28.08 – Janet Jackson – singer

                                28.09 – Jessie Jackson – Civil Rights leader

                                28.10 – M. Kerns

                                28.11 – Ruth Koon

                                28.12 – Mark Kister

                                28.13 – John M. Kistler, Miami County Common Pleas Court

                                                                Judge (2)

                                28.14 – Judge Douglas Kessler

                                28.15 – Tom Kinnison – Bradford Mayor (4)

                                28.16 – Eileen Katzenberger – Troy Board of Education

                                28.17 – Jack Kramer – Edison Community College

                                28.18 – Scott A. Kelly – Salvation Army

                                28.19 – Coretta Scott King

                                28.20 – Sgt. Michael Kasler – Ohio State Highway Patrol

                                28.21 – Edward Koch – Mayor, New York City

                                28.22 – Charles Lambert

                                28.23 – Judge Robert Lindeman – Miami County Common

                                                                Pleas Court (2)

                                28.24 – Pat Long

                                28.25 – Ray Loffer

                                28.26 – Dr. Jeffrey Lewis – Superintendent, Miami East School

                                                                District

                                28.27 – Jose Lopez

                                28.28 – Robert Louessedge

                                28.29 – Dennis J. Langer – Chief deputy Prosecutor,

                                                                Montgomery County

                                28.30 – Edwin Liette – Miami County Board of Realtors

                                28.31 – L. Bruce laingen

                                28.32 – keith H. Langston – Buckeye State Mutual Insurance

                                                                Co.

                                28.33 – Donald e. “Buz” Lukens

                                28.34 – Mark Light

 

File          29           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “M” and

                                                “N”

                                29.01 – David Meckstroth (2)

                                29.02 – Doug Meador – Calvary Baptist Church

                                29.03 – Nancy Mathews – ReMax

                                29.04 – Charles Musco

                                29.05 – Anna Mangum – “Communities Alive”

                                29.06 – Jan Mottinger – Miami County Clerk of courts

                                29.07 – Francis A. Meyer – Loyal Order of the Moose

                                29.08 – Dean Myers

                                29.09 – Mahan (first name not given) – male – Miami County

                                                                Sheriff’s Department

                                29.10 – Don Massa (4)

                                29.11 – Roger Mumford

                                29.12 – Scott Miller

                                29.13 – Penny Mullenix

                                29.14 – Dr. Ann H. Moore – Ohio Board of Regents

                                29.15 – Stuart Meck

                                29.16 – Paul Mehling

                                29.17 – Rex McClure

                                29.18 – Mailberger (first name not given) – Stouder Hospital

                                29.19 – Meade (first name not given) – male

                                29.20 – Fred Miller – Smucker’s

                                29.21 – David S. Mitch – Miami Industries

                                29.22 – Meeker (first name not given)

                                29.23 – Dr. Martin Murphy

                                29.24 – Mac MacDonald – Third Savings & Loan (Unity Bank)

                                29.25 – David Manning – Hobart Institute of Welding

                                                                Technology

                                29.26 – Douglas J. Miller – Le Roi Division, Dresser Industries

                                29.27 – Jim Miley

                                29.28 – Chris McKay

                                29.29 – Michael Manley – Prime Minister of Jamaica

                                29.30 – Nickras (first name not given) – female

                                29.31 – Sheri Nash – HCF

                                29.32 – Carl R. Newbright – Third Savings & Loan (Unity

                                                                Bank)

                                29.33 – Colombe M. Nicholas – Orr Felt Co.

                                29.34 – Robert E. Netzley – State Representative, 68th House

                                                                District (2)

                                29.35 – Lowell Nees

                                29.36 – President Richard M. Nixon (2)

                                29.37 – Col. Oliver North (3)

 

Box 3

 

File          30           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “O” and

                                                “P”

                                30.01 – Dave Ouhl

                                30.02 – John W. “Bud” O’Brien

                                30.03 – Dr. Randy Orem – Piqua City

                                30.04 – James c. Oda – Flesh Public Library (3)

                                30.05 – Ed Purk

                                30.06 – Pennington (first name not given)

                                30.07 – Phillip Potter – Piqua Police Chief

                                30.08 – William Peltier

                                30.09 – Brian Pummill – U.S. Navy

                                30.10 – Martin Pollock – Piqua Board of Education

                                30.11 – Larry Polhamus – Covington Mayor

                                30.12 – Frank Patrizio – Piqua City Manager

                                30.13 – Dr. Jesse Parete – Edison Community College (3)

                                30.14 – Mrs. Doris “Dory” Perry

                                30.15 – Ed Purvis

                                30.16 – Gregg Parris

                                30.17 – Robert Pratt

                                30.18 – Pierce (first name not given) – male

                                30.19 – Jim Petro (3)

                                30.20 – Paul Pfeifer (4)

                                30.21 – Ross Perot

 

File          31           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “R”

                                31.01 – Paul C. Reed

                                31.02 – Tom Ringer

                                31.03 – John Rosemond

                                31.04 – Reck (first name not given) – male

                                31.05 – Robinson (first name not given) – male

                                31.06 – Gary Reid

                                31.07 – Judge Alice Resnick

                                31.08 – Thomas G. Rhoades

                                31.09 – Jim Robinson (2)

                                31.10 – Jim Rigola – Orr Felt Co.

 

File          32           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “S”

                                32.01 – Don Smith – Lehman Catholic High School

                                32.02 – Paul Sullenberger (2)

                                32.03 – Ted Schultz

                                32.04 – Dan Swank

                                32.05 – Dr. Shrake (first name not given) – male

                                32.06 – Slagle (first name not given) – male

                                32.07 – Kenneth Saunders – Pleasant Hill Mayor (2)

                                32.08 – Steve Staley – Piqua Achiever (3)

                                32.09 – Benjamin Scott (3)

                                32.10 – Nancy Subler

                                32.11 – T. Smith (first name not given) – female

                                32.12 – Larry Subler – Versailles Mayor

                                32.13 – Doug stahl

                                32.14 – Chris Sassenberg

                                32.15 – Eileen Sharp – Phillips & Sharp Reality

                                32.16 – Clara Schwaub

                                32.17 – Jim Stickley – Upper Valley J.V.S.

                                32.18 – Becky Shepard – Quality Quick Print

                                32.19 – Fred Sennet – candidate for Congress – 8th District

                                32.20 – Hon. John D. Schmitt

                                32.21 – Charles “Chuck” Stevens – Piqua Commissioner and

                                                                Mayor

                                32.22 – Paul Sherry – Sherry Enterprises

                                32.23 – Rick Snyder

                                32.24 – Judge Francis E. Sweeney

                                32.25 – Dr. Peter Somaxi, M.D., Ph.D.

                                32.26 – Dennis Smith

                                32.27 – John Schwab – Rotary Treasurer

 

File          33           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “T”, “U”

                                                and “V”

                                33.01 – Jarrett Thomas – Copeland Corp.

                                33.02 – William Thooubough

                                33.03 – Dr. Michael Tinkler, D.D.S.

                                33.04 – Cornelia Tinkler (3)

                                33.05 – Joe Terry

                                33.06 – Douglas M. Trent – Fifth Third Bank

                                33.07 – Robert “Bob” Taft – Ohio Governor

                                33.08 – Dr. James K. Uphoff – Wright State University

                                33.09 – Van Bourgondien (first name not given) – female

                                33.10 – David Volette – Piqua Chamber of Commerce (3)

                                33.11 – Phil Voorhis – Northern Illinois University

                                33.12 – Janet Voinovich

 

File         34           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “W”

                                34.01 – Gene Weeks

                                34.02 – Gordon Wise – Wright State University

                                34.03 – Jeff Welbaum – Miami County Prosecutor and

                                                                Common Pleas Judge

                                34.04 – J. Williams (first name not given) – male

                                34.05 – Wallace White – Flesh Public Library (3)

                                34.06 – John Walker

                                34.07 – Weaver (first name not given) – male

                                34.08 – Ken Willis

                                34.09 – Randy Walker – YMCA Kickoff speaker

                                34.10 – Janet Walpole – Troy

                                34.11 – Tony White – Piqua Police Chief

                                34.12 – Mary Ellen Withrow – Ohio Treasurer (4)

                                34.13 – Joseph Wilson

                                34.14 – Ernest D. Wolfe – Fifth Third Bank

                                34.15 – Dennis J. Willard

                                34.16 – James Joseph Wagner – Lockwood, Jones, & Beals, Inc

                                34.17 – Charles Wagner – Piqua Board of Education

                                34.18 – Wade Westfall – Miami County Commissioner (2)

                                34.19 – Shelby Warren – Superintendent. Miami East School

                                                                District

                                34.20 – Dr. Robert Weinfurtuer

                                34.21 – Justice Craig Wright – Ohio Supreme Court

                                34.22 – Jacqueline Wood

 

File         35           Mug shots of individuals whose last name begins with “y” and

                                                “Z”

                                35.01 – Mike Yannucci – Jamieson & Yannucci Funeral Home

                                35.02 – Dr. Kenneth Yowell – President, Edison Community

                                                                College (3)

                                35.03 – Tom Zechman – Piqua City Engineer (2)

                                35.04 – Neil Zimmers

                                35.05 – Lester Zimmerman – Fraternal Order of Eagles

 

File         36           “County Concert in the Hills” – mug shots and publicity photos

                                                of the performers

                                36.01 – Tammy Wynette

                                36.02 – The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band – individuals not identified

                                36.03 – Chubby Checker

                                36.04 – Brooks and Dunn

                                36.05 – Lee Greenwood

                                36.06 – Ronnie Milsap

                                36.07 – Ricky Lynn Gregg

                                36.08 – Tanya Tucker

                                36.09 – Merle Haggard

                                36.10 – Doug Supernaw

                                36.11 – Lee roy Parnell

                                36.12 – Faith Hill

                                36.13 – Neal McCoy

                                36.14 – Toby Keith

                                36.15 – Confederate Railroad – individuals not identified

                                36.16 – Four individuals standing in front of the Hickory Hill

                                                                Lakes sign – individuals not identified

 

File         37           Mug shots – individuals not identified

                                37.01 – Young adult male

                                37.02 – Young adult female

                                37.03 – Adult male

                                37.04 – Adult male – Institute for Justice

                                37.05 – Adult female professional – publicity photo

 

 

 

END BOX 3