You are here

MS-131

MS-131

 

PIQUA DAILY CALL PHOTO POSITIVES COLLECTION 2003-2005

 

INTRODUCTION

 

The Piqua Daily Call Photo Positives Collection, 2003-2005, is comprised of 872 photograph positives that were submitted to that newspaper for publication.  Most of these photographs are identified.  The collection fills one photo box housing a series of 10 categories containing over 800 photographs.

 

There are no restrictions on the use of this collection.

 

SCOPE AND CONTENTS

 

The Piqua Daily Call Photo Positives Collection, 2003-2005, is divided into ten series:

 

I.  Individuals

 

II.  Weddings & Anniversaries

 

III.  Groups

 

IV.  Children & Pets

 

V.  Sports

 

VI.  Homes & Furnishings

 

VII.  Recreation & Vehicles

 

VIII.  Special Events

 

IX.  Military

 

X.  DVD’s & Disks

 

HISTORY

 

Photographs in “The Piqua Daily Call Photo Positives Collection, 2003-2005” were submitted to the Piqua Daily Call for publication.  These photographs were then unclaimed.  The Piqua Daily Call donated them to the Flesh Public Library Archives on September 1, 2005. 

 

CONTAINER LISTING

 

Box 1

Series I –Individuals 

 

File:

 

            1. Beth Spicer

            2. Dick Kiser, Jr.

            3. Mary Marie Wright

            4. Megan Ervin

            5. Ashley Yount

            6  Joshua Koltak

            7. Tiffany Unger

            8. David Scott

            9. Tracy Hall

            10.Miss Benham

            11.unidentified Lehman teacher

            12.Bill McIntosh

            13.Blanche Cress

            14.Kelly Wendeln

            15.Lindsey M. Reid

            16.Krista Corbin

            17.Mrs. Finfrock

            18.Stu King

            19.Laura Ciregio

            20.Tiffany Borden & Sarah

            21.Sherri Bryant

            22.Rachel Robbin

            23.Ken Forror

            24.Robert Cline

            25.Paul Workman

            26.R. Spielberg

            27.Clifton Alexander

            28.Jed Cooper

            29.Tyler Riesenbeck

            30.Tatum Shroyer

            31.Kylie Whitaker

            32.Jon Gray

            33.Carrie Ann Reynolds

            34.Austin Gregory Netzley

            35.Ashley Gray

            36.Andy Johnson

37.Linda Rodriquez

            38.Andrew Collins

            39.Andrew Mizener

            40.Kevin Wright

            41.Samuel Mikolajewski

            42.Maria Cecil

            43.Charles Burton

            44.Neil Gittlenmee

            45.Teri Stambaugh

            46.Jodie Mercher

            47.Michael Hoying

            48.Don Smith

            49.John Harrelson

            50.Jack McMahon

            51.Bryan Barhorst

            52.Kyle Vickroy

            53.Alex Miller

            54.Meredith Besecker

            55.Maria K. Otte

            56.Amber Bolton

            57.Michelle Eck

            58.Charles W. Averill, MD

            59.Jack Evans

            60.Mr. Trostel

            61.Robert Black

            62.Ashley Chaney

            63.Ola Penrod

            64.Holly Virzi

            65.Jamie Fischer

            66.Michael Schaefer

            67.Mrs. Harold Johnson

            68.Heather Keele Langston

            69.Denise Stauffer

            70.Mrs. Scott

            71.Sister Scherer

            72.Katie Kneiss

            73.Sister Scherer

            74.Mrs. Maas

            75.Mrs. Stauffer

            76.Mrs. Wendel

            77.Joseph Keller

            78.Amanda Herron

            79.J. Myers

            80.BJ Barnes

            81.Craig Mullenbrock

            82.Jennifer Clem

            83.Carol Hunt

            84.Jennifer Detrick

            85.Laura White

            86.Winford Cantrell

            87.Maria Cecil

            88.Kyle Hager

            89.Mickey Scherer

            90.JoAnn Martin

            91.Randy Peters

            92.Elizabeth (Betsey) Buckingham

            93.Lindsey Nichols

            94.Maxine Virgint

            95.Sandra Hoehne

            98.Sue Anne Leibold

            99.Ms. Gearhardt

            100.Kirk Nichols

            101.Chuck Harrell

            102.Brian Critchell

            103.Collin Schulz Marquez

            104.Jeff Miller

            105.Bill Brower

            106.Ms. Foster

            107.Paul Brown

            108.Laura White Lennon

            109.Nancy Lang

            110.Diana Sweigart

            111.Deb Barnhorst

            112.Berry Fought

            113.Nicholas Hite

            114.Jeremy Santoro

            115.Jim Rinaldi

            116.Brady Reck

            117.Jody Larson

            118.Kendra Bray

            119.Sarah Riley

            120.M. Leiss

            121.H. Grise

            122.A. Harrison

            123.Kathryn Nicholl

            124.Dr. John Vosler

            125.Ron…25 years after surgery

            126.Diana Vincent

            127.Shelly Bartik

            128.Erin Culsirk Lehman

            129.Hazel Gayski

            130.Mr. Lantz

            131.Kathleen Marie Galbreath

            132.Angela Marie Haase

            133.Garrett Allen Guillozet

            134.Jim Vetter

            135.Charles Greggerson

            136.Micah Paldino

            137.Keeshan Morrow

            138.Andrew Nicholl

            139.Kelly Wendeln

            140.Doris Eggleston

            141.Landa McGinnis

            142.Ashley Jackson

            143.Annette Ryan

            144.Stacey Sander

            145.Robert Hartzell

            146.Louis Church

            147.Lydia Bornhorst

            148.Miss Benham

            149.Heather Nees

            150.Mikal Rike Brown

            151.Eric Loy

            152.Ramse’ Cavender

            153.Melinda Carey

            154.Melissa Wilson

            155.Ms. Monroe

            156.Ruth Wood

            157.Joshua Ryan Sheets

            158.Trevor Behm

            159.Barbara Harbor Evert, MD.

            160.Bill Harris

            161.Diana M. Hinkle

            162.Lisa Kirk

            163.Bert Barnes

            164.Father Placia Stroik

            165.Deb Castle

            166.Chaplain Mary Perry

            167.David A. Martin

            168.Brian Brandewie

            169.Jon Wells

            170.Allison Peltier

            171.Carl Reinke

            172.Ashley Chaney

            173.John J. Wilding, DO

            174.Roy E. Billings

            175.Matthew Stewart Haldeman

            176.Aaron Denton Hall

            177.Kelly Ann Steinke

            178.Judith Dillhoff

            179.Ashley Butts

            180.Charles Peake

            181.Dan Young

            182.Andrew Mizener

            183.Robert Bennett

            184.Brian Dugan

            185.Tami Rohban

            186.Hattie ?

            187.Ines Godown

            188.Unidentified woman

            189.Unidentified woman

            190.Unidentified woman

            191.Unidentified woman

            192.Unidentified woman

            193 Unidentified woman

            194.Unidentified woman

            195.Unidentified woman

            196.Unidentified woman

            197.Unidentified woman

            198.Unidentified woman

            199.Unidentified man

            200.Unidentified man

            201.Unidentified man

            202.Unidentified man

            203.Unidentified man

            204.Unidentified man

            205.Unidentified man

            206.Unidentified man

            207.Unidentified Man

            208.Unidentified Man

            209.Unidentified Man

            210.Unidentified Man

            211.Charles Woods

            212.Mrs. Finfrock

            213.Virginia Bowdle

            214.Jon Alexander

            215.Erin Culick

            216.Laura White

 

Box 1 

Series II

File:

 

            1.  Mr. & Mrs. Reed

            2.  Don & Naomi Grise

            3.  Newell & Cindy Williams

            4.  Havenar/Howell

            5.  Mr. & Mrs. Hines

            6.  Elizabeth Hall/Jason Moore

            7.  Brown/Davis

            8.  Kristen Brock & James Wood

            9.  David & Susan Musser

            10.Mr. & Mrs. Coburn

            11.Miller, Russell & Dean (wedding)

            12.Miller, Russell & Dean (anniversary)

            13.Ralph & Jean Caven (1954)

            14.Ralph & Jean Caven (2004)

            15.Mr. & Mrs. Jerald Landenburg

            16.Unger/Sualt

            17.Carl & Mary Tulanko

            18.Ann/Shaff

            19.Schulz/Tobias

            20.Mr. & Mrs. Phillips

            21.Reese/Henestofel

            22.Bubeck/Cantwil

            23.Snapp/Kirchner

            24.Sparks/Phillips

            25.Hansen/Pickering

            26.Mr. & Mrs. Williams

            27.Vornbrock/Buckholz

            28.Angela & Michael Farris

            29.Lee & Virginia Foster

            30.Kristy Dearth & Chad Apple

            31.Sara Francis & Brian Lawson

            32.Dan Sturgill & Cindy Parker

            33.Kari Baker & Chris Smith

            34.Mr. & Mrs. Jacobs

            35.Wilkins/Hall

            36.Schmidt/Bingham

            37.Andrea Birman & Trenton Karn

            38.Tom & Carol Iddings

            39.Unger/Osualt

            40.Bresoer/Kerner

            41.Lynsey Koon/Christopher Kreitzer

            42.Norma & Charles Borror

            43.Flinn/Bergman

            44.Brad Thompson & Janelle Wine

            45.Polley/Killingsworth

            46.Mr. & Mrs. Cromes

            47.Mathews/Brown

            48.Hines/Richard

            49.Keen/Hartings

            50.Short/Kirker

            51.Henning/Tanner

            52.Mr. & Mrs. Middleton

            53.Mr. & Mrs. Mowry

            54.Divens/Huling

            55.Kelly & Tom Danks

            56.Mr. & Mrs. Batton

            57.Kathryn Reed & Shane Wion

            58.Jerra Seay & Mike Wood

            59.Wray/Putnam

            60.Thompson/Creager

            61.Mr. & Mrs. DeMoss

            62.Sharon Fox & Karl Hess

            63.Mr. & Mrs. Floyd Wenrick

            64.Dohme/Peacock

            65.Robin Leigh White & Ronnie Lee Fitchpatrick

            66.Jasper/Quinter

            67.Dee Dutler & Todd Lange

            68.Robin & Ronnie Fitchpatrick

            69.Simmons/ Morendo

            70.Schulz/Tobias

            71.Mescher/Fisher

            72.Oakes/ Saidenddin

            73.Melissa Owsiany & James Reineke

            74.Heather Scott & Trevor Casto

            75.Bornhorst/Snider

            76.Lyons/Thompson

            77.William & Joanna Gross

            78.Kenneth & Deloris Leistner

            79.Hamant/Keener

            80.Fessler/King

            81.Dick & Bea DeNise

            82.Mr. & Mrs. Campbell

            83.Duuane & Patti Campbell

            84.Mr. & Mrs. Glinch

            85.Mr. & Mrs. Alsbaugh

            86.Powell/Simmons

            87.Chambers/Swink

            88.Adams/Seger

            89.Louise & Mary Kiesewetter

            90.Oder/Rouse

            91.Wooley/Grunden

            92.Nicole Ross & Mark Henestofel

            93.Harold & Myra Lou Warner

            94.Winton/Evans

            95.Beck/Galbreath

            96.Mr. & Mrs. Bensman

            97.Ed & JoAnn Owen

            98.Angela Mayer & Michael Farris

            99.Garzine/Kovalski

            100.Mr. & Mrs. Chris McCreight

            101.Mr. & Mrs. Holfinger

            102.Dr. Thomas Schultz & Patricia Schultz

            103.Mr. & Mrs. Tim Lane

            104.Mr. & Mrs. Pitman

            105.Rachel Mullenix & Steven Grise

            106.Kerg/Schmiesing

            107.Chandler/Wietholter

            108.Anderson/Mead

            109.Jon & Jodi McGraw

            110.Kelch & Weinkam

            111.Don Smith & Nancy Burkett

            112.Mr. & Mrs. Don Shough (wedding)

            113.Mr. & Mrs. Don Shough (anniversary)

            114.Mr. & Mrs. Shively

            115.Poppe/Grise

            116.the Grays – wedding

            117.the Grays – anniversary

            118.Miller/Hayslett

119.Reid/Donley

120.Mohler/Eikenberry

121.Mr. & Mrs. Carson

122.Mr. & Mrs. Brokaw

123.Kerrigan/Wright

124.McIntire/Bodey

125.Millbourn/Taylor

126.Minnick/Dwenger

            127.Mitzner/Hinkle

            128.Cordonnier/Hammonds

            129.Mr. & Mrs. Punches

            130.Roberts/Divens

            131.Angela Lange & Cory Sunderhaus

            132.Joe & Shirley Shafer

            133.Sharples/Kissinger

            134.Winston & Anne Roberts

            135.Amanda Lewis & Andrew Frist III

            136.Johnson/Alexander

            137.Jones/Stevens

            138.Julick/Strohmenger

            139.Mr. & Mrs. Kyle Rhoades

            140.David & Susan Bollinger

            141.Kushner/Martin

            142.Lyons/Drees

            143.Siefring/Davis

            144.Joseph Schmiesing & Erica Kerg

            145.Behm/Beard

            146.Garbig/Meyer

            147.Broughton/Dunn

            148.Ed & Lois Benning

            149.Mr. & Mrs. Shane Wion

            150.John & Sherry Kastle

            151.Pamela & Brian Robbins

            152.Pat & Wendell Stephan

            153.Keller/Sargent

            154.Cartwright/Willis

            155.Jeff & Gina York

            156.Fox/Hess

            157.Courtney Wendeln & Eric Deutsch

            158.Paul & Betty Kohlhorst

            159.Mr. & Mrs. Sollman

            160.Clingman/Cromer

            161.Van Hagen/Johnson

            162.Voisard/Dickman

            163.Tinkler/Gordon

            164.Haning/Campbell

            165.Knum/Hartings

            166.Hardy/Wigel

            167.Hunley/Hauschild

            168.Bayfield/Metz

            169.Lyons/Rethelford

            170.Long/Simon

            171.Mr. & Mrs. Kochersperger – wedding

            172.Mr. & Mrs. Kochersperger – anniversary

            173.Kim Schulze & Don Belt, Jr.

            174.Urban & Elfrieda Borchers

            175.Motter/Vincent

            176.Mikolajewski/Cox

            177.Sean & Sherry Martin

            178.Mr. & Mrs. Abshire

            179.Flinn/Bergman

            180.Burch/Hines

            181.Nicole Powell & Aaron Simmons

            182.Ronnie & Miriam Poling

            183.Thomas Wagner & Melissa Smith

            184.Bowman/Elifritz

            185.Jess/Snyder

            186.Barhorst/Shepard

            187.Mr. & Mrs. Roberts

            188.Mr. & Mrs. Ditmer

            189.Mr. & Mrs. Middleton

            190.Bayless/Hoop

            191.Cindy & Randy Kirchner

            192.Cartwright/Cool

            193.Chambers/Swink

            194.Mr. & Mrs. Heath

            195.Mr. & Mrs. Popp

            196.Unidentified couple

            197.Unidentified couple

            198.Unidentified couple

            199.Unidentified couple

            200.Unidentified couple

            201.Unidentified couple

            202.Unidentified couple

            203.Unidentified couple

            204.Unidentified couple

            205.Unidentified couple

            206.Unidentified couple

            207.Unidentified couple

            208.Unidentified couple

            209.Unidentified couple

            210.Unidentified couple

211.Unidentified couple

 

Box 1

Series III

File:

 

            1.  Houshel/Kuharic

            2.  Masons

            3.  5th Generation/Plunkett

            4.  Tawni Batdorf receiving Belle Ringer Award

            5.  Debbie Dirksen/Group of 5

            6.  Orchestra/Swing Era

            7.  Orchestra/Swing Era

            8.  Orchestra/Swing Era

            9.  Greene Street Church

            10.Garbry Ridge

            11.St. Mary Church

            12.Senior Picnic

            13.Band

            14.Band

            15.Band

            16.Band

            17.Band

            18.Band

            19.Cotrell family

            20.Catholic Social Services

            21.Matthew Jahnke, Steve Frye, Adam Hoover, Adam Schroeder, Paul Sprouse

            22.Band

            23.Lehman Christmas for Children

            24.Band

            25.School Award  -Covington

            26.Red Hat Ladies

            27.Piqua Catholic Honor Society

            28.Farm Bureau

            29.Lehman Teacher of the Year

            30.Coats – 4 generations

            31.Lehman May Crowning

            32.Covington Garden Club

            33.Covington Garden Club

            34.Marv Slife

            35.Laura, Steve, & Hayley Haines

            36.Pilot Club

            37.Hartzell Propeller

            38.Miami U. band members, Dave & Mike Wendeln

            39.Piqua Award winners

            40.Post-Graduation picture (Mullenbrock, Hemmert, Hale)

            41.Prine/Markley

            42.Darke County Photo Club

            43.Lehman Undergraduate Banquet

            44.Women’s group

            45.Men’s group

            46.JVS Machine Class

            47.4 Generations – Campbell, Vetter, Reed, Brookhart

            48.Talking with TJ/Wilder

            49.Teri Gulker/ Laura Pearson

            50.Lindsey Penrod, mentor Jane Pierce

            51.Shelby Herbst, mentor Tom Bigley

            52.4 men; 4 women

            53.Sister Ginny Scherer (Lehman), Mike Liddey & Mark Frock

            54.Dr. Hudson/Hospice

            55.Smith & DD

            56.Henne/Award

            57.Bubeck family

            58.Molly Hudson & mentor Regina Kraus

            59.Mrs. Staley’s class

            60.Lehman Freshmen – Jamie Gusching, Kenzie Husa & Ashley Hemm

            61.Dr. Beachler & Jinx

            62.St. Boniface youth

            63.Troy Lions Club/Covington Elementary Student Council

            64.Barnes – 4 generations

            65.DAR

            66.school/Latham

            67.Silvers’ family

            68.Lux valedictorians

            69.Lehman AP Program – Claire Gutmann, Cathy Schmiesing

            70.Pete Davey’s retirement/Hartzell’s

            71.Ralph & Lenora Lavy

            72.Dad & Grandpa Barton

            73.family of 6

            74.Henne/Mayberry

            75.John Beachler & Jinx Beachler

            76.Group

 

Box 1

Series IV

File:

 

1.  Rebecca Jean Lange

2.  Austin Davis

3.  Teresa Nichols

4. Kenzie Elyse Baker

5.”Big Truck Demonstration:

6. Powers Kadin

7. Anthony Michael Martin

8 .man & dog

9 .boy Pierce

10.Jacob Michael Voskuhl

11.2 women & dog

12.Rachel Wagner

13.Timmy Famer

14.Danny       

15.Robbie

16.Staley baby

17.Rakaela Smith

18.Murbaw Brown

19.Madison Noelle Fogt

20.Aleah Shea Fogt Elliott

21.Alli Comstock

22.Austin Mailen

23.Lothna Heiderich

24.Malachi Carter

25.Austin & Alex Tamplin

26.Dylan Martin

27.Hannah Giguero

28.Jarret Coltin Powers

29.Caleb Shane & Connor Luke Packman

30.Christian Lawrence Starrett

31.boy & dog/Hughes

32.Connor Matthew Webster

33.Linda Hufford

34.Audrey Davis

35.Raven, Rylee, & Jake Wight

36.Elizabeth Michael Lee

37.Lufts’ children

38.Dalton Riley Bubeck

39.Shanika Jones

40.Gavin Weibol

41.Keaton Douglas Bates

42.Skillman baby

            43.Ireland Maureen Worthington

            44.Beth McVety

            45.Caroline Marie Gleason

            46.Madison Larae Otte

            47.Kathy Flarity

            48.Joshua Hombree

            49.Courtney Elizabeth Makly

            50.Shoup

            51.bird

            52.3 prize winners

            53.unidentified boy

            54.unidentified twin girls

            55.unidentified boy

            56.unidentified girl

            57.unidentified boy

            58.unidentified boy

            59.unidentified children

            60.unidentified girl

            61.unidentified girl

            62.unidentified girl

            63.unidentified boy

            64.Eddie Paul

 

Box 1

Series V

File:

 

            1.  Heather Nees

            2.  Jeff Barbee

            3.  Lady Indians soccer team (3 photos)

            4.  Evenflo soccer team

            5.  Troy Sabres team

            6.  Zachary Caldwell

            7.  3 on 3 basketball team

            8.  baseball team champs – Xenia Rotary

            9.  Piqua Indians Girls’ basketball Awards – Caroline Quinn, Kylee Lavey, Brittany Maniaci, Paige Swarts

            10.volleyball team

            11.volleyball team

            12.soccer team

            13.trophy winners

            14.wrestling

            15.Untamed All Stars

            16.girl soccer player

            17.Speedway winners

            18.trophy/medal winners

            19.Piqua High School football seniors/2003

            20.Eagles football team

            21.Sam Mikolajewski/Ohio Northern

            22.Tami Gheen – PHS basketball

            23.Micah Fashner – PHS basketball

            24.Browns’ football team

            25.Piqua Steel baseball team

            26.David White/scholarship – Covington High School

            27.White House Stables

            28.Jonathon Workman & blue marlin

            29.Piqua cheerleaders

            30.Stump racing car

            31.Bradford boys’ basketball team

            32.Jared Hague

            33.trophy winner

            34.trophy winner

            35.Lehman cheerleaders

            36.volleyball players & coach

            37.Ernst boys’ basketball team

            38.baseball award winners

            39.PHS girls’ basketball winners – Ashley Pike, Kelsey Petty, Lindsay Koester

            40.soccer team

            41.soccer award winners

            42.Lehman tennis awards

            43.Piqua boys’ basketball team

            44.Steelers’ football team

            45.soccer award winners

            46.Optimist soccer awards

            47.baseball team – Healthcare

            48.Award winners

            49.soccer team/Mayfest Classic

            50.basketball team

            51.basketball team

            52.Chiefs’ baseball team

            53.Tyler Billet

            54.soccer shots (2 pictures)

            55.girls’ soccer

            56.girls’ soccer

            57.Piqua CYO basketball

            58.wrestling

            60.girls’ soccer

            61.Angena Collier

            62.Shala Sutton & Betsie Hall

            63.Lehman cheerleaders

            64.Piqua Show Choir

            65.Graham football player

            66.PHS boys’ basketball team

            67.Matt Stephens – wrestling

            68.Kyle Bryant – wrestling

            69.girls’ soccer

            70.girls’ soccer

            71.wrestling winners – Brian Stephens

            72.Piqua Youth Wrestling – Hunter Bryant

            73.Cridersville Speedway winners

            74.Bluffton football player

            75.Lehman cheerleaders

            76.Piqua JHS GWOC wrestling champions/2004

            77.Emricks’ soccer team

            78.Tomahawks’ baseball team

            79.Subway Majors Girls’ Fast Pitch team

            80.Piqua Rotary soccer team

            81.A.M. Leonard soccer team

            82.Hartzell Propeller soccer team

            83.Piqua Lions’ soccer team

            84.Dick’s Paint & Body soccer team

            85.Evenflo soccer team

            86.Mr. Bubble soccer team

            87.Piqua Elks soccer team

            88.Alexander Telecom soccer team

            89.Crayex soccer team

            90.Skelton Sports’ soccer team

            91.El Sombrero soccer team

            92.Paul Sherry soccer team

            93.Unity National Bank soccer team

            94.Dragons’ soccer team

            95.Miami Valley Centre Mall soccer team

            96.Dick Lumpkin’s soccer team

            97.Dick Lumpkin’s Auto Body soccer team

            98.Ulbrich’s soccer team

            99.Piqua Jaycees’ soccer team

            100.Cassano’s soccer team

            101.Glamour Tan soccer team

            102.McDonald’s soccer team

            103.Jenkins’ Pumps soccer team

            104.M.J. Koon & Sons’ soccer team

            105.Imaging Physicians’ soccer team

            106.Mutual Federal soccer team

            107.Mark Knupp Muffler soccer team

            108.Hampshire soccer team

            109.French Oil soccer team

            110.Piqua Kiwanis soccer team

            111.Mark T. Bentley DDS Inc. soccer team

            112.Younce Studio soccer team

            113.Mark T. Bentley DDS Inc. II soccer team

            114.French Oil soccer team

            115.Ingles Lawn Service soccer team

            116.Donato’s soccer team

            117.Reed Mote Staley soccer team

 

Box 1

Series VI

File:

 

            1.  904 W. Greene

            2.  923 Falmouth

            3.  Dershem Estate

            4.  340 Spitler Street, Bradford

            5.  313 Fallow Court

            6.  5990 Rakestraw Road, Covington

            7.  Woods’ Mansion, 1220 Park Ave.

            8.  1043 Boone Street

            9.  922 New Haven

            10.8900 Looney Road

            11.10950 Scott Road

            12.10480 Lochard Road, Sidney

            13.504 N. Second Street, Anna

            14.16 E. Walnut, Covington

            15.16 E. Walnut, Covington (int.)

            16.2 N. Pearl Street, Covington

            17.133 N. Pearl Street, Covington

            18.2 N. Pearl Street, Covington (Int.)

            19.133 N. Pearl Street, Covington (int.)

            20.Hampshire Cabinets

            21.Immaculate Conception Church Festival – Bradford      

            22.Unidentified house

            23.Unidentified house

            24.Unidentified house

            25.Unidentified house

            26.Unidentified house

            27.Unidentified house

            28.Unidentified house

            29.Unidentified house

            30.Unidentified house

            31.Unidentified house

            32.Unidentified house

            33.Unidentified house

            34.Unidentified house

            35.Unidentified house

            36.Unidentified house

            37.Unidentified house

            38.Unidentified house

            39.Unidentified house

            40.Unidentified house

            41.Unidentified house

            42.Unidentified house

 

Box 1

Series VII

File:

 

            1.  RV trailer

            2.  Camper top

            3.  The Maze, Piqua, Ohio

            4.  Covington Fire Department

            5.  Bob Plunkett Auto

            6.  van

            7.  Pick-up camper

            8.  van

            9.  old mail truck

            10.old Chevrolet

            11 .truck

            12. boat

            13. Hartzell propeller

            14. accident/auto

            15. accident/auto

            16. accident/auto

            17. accident/auto

            18. accident/auto

            19. accident/auto

            20. accident/auto

            21. accident/auto

            22. SUV

            23. truck with big tires

            24. 1979 Camaro Berlinetta

            25. van

            26. red sports car

            27. old T-bird

            28. motorcycle

            29. church bus

            30. Hartzell’s – Frankfort, Germany

            31. small boat

            32. van

            33. red truck

            34. old truck

            35. red sports car

            36. 1995 Blazer LS

            37. white car

            38. motorcycle

            39. van

            40. red PT Cruiser

            41. 99 Honda CKV

            42. blue sedan

            43. Suzuki motorcycle (2 pictures)

            44. ’96 Ford F15 DXL

            45. blue sedan

            46. motorcycle

            47. yellow Chevrolet truck

            48. red SUV

            49. ’94 Chevy Camaro

            50. ’98 Jeep Cherokee

            51. red sedan

            52. ’78 Toyota Cruiser

            53. red truck

            54. gray sedan

            55. old VW Beetle

            56. plane with Hartzell propeller

            57. plane with Hartzell propeller

            58. white sedan

            59. black SUV

            60. red sedan

            61. red sedan

            62. red Aerostar

            63. truck (2) ’96 GMC

            64. red truck

            65. ’99 Chrysler Sebring LX 1

            66. red truck

            67. old white sedan

            68. blue SUV

            69. motorcycle

            70. red truck

            71. motorcycle – ’99 Suzuki

            72. beige truck

            73. 1979 AMC

            74. tan SUV

            75. blue sedan

            76. van

            77. white sedan

            78. trailer

            79. camper

            80. motorcycle

            81. black sedan

            82. Jeep

            83. ’89 Cavalier

            84. ’95 Dodge Conversion Van

            85. black sedan

            86. two speed boats

            87. gray sedan

            88. yellow Corvette

            89. gray car

            90. car

            91. boat

            92. boat

            93. riding lawn mower

            94. ’85 Pontiac Sunbird

            95. blue sedan

            96. dark sedan

            97. motorcycle

            98. white sedan

            99. blue sedan

            100.red Cherokee

            101.truck with camper top

            102.black sedan

            103.black sedan

            104.’98 Buick Regal

            105 .red car

            106.’94 Grand Prix

            107.blue truck

            108.red car

            109.red truck

 

Box 1

Series VIII

File:

 

            1.  Science Olympiad – Piqua team

            2.  Science Olympiad – Piqua team

            3.  Lehman Music students

            4.  Piqua High School

            5.  Piqua Association of Churches

            6.  The Dixie Rhythm Kings

            7.  The Wizard of Oz

            8.  Covington Honor Society

            9.  Mash Bash

            10.Covington Garden Club

            11.Stuart Little

            12.Garbry Ridge

            13.Lonnie Starrett

            14.Piqua United Way

            15.Garden Club

            16.Hospice Camp

            17.CISV

            18.CISV

            19.Boy Scouts

            20.Red Hot Peppers

            21.Piqua Football Seniors’ car wash

            22.FCCLA 2003 National Leadership Meeting

            23.Jackson family

            24.CISV

            25.Governor’s Export Award (2)

            26.Sidney Equestrian Show Team

            27.CISV

            28.JAZZ – Royal Blues

            29.Moscow Nights

            30.Garbry Ridge

            31.Cantus

            32.Piqua Association of Churches

            33.The General Guinness Band

            34.Auryn’s

            35.Auryn’s

            36.Auryn’s

            37.Auryn’s

            38.Auryn’s

            39.PHS Class of 1963

            40.Floyd Shumaker, Dan Whitson, Dmitri Dunn, Keith Schrubb

            41.Kiwanis Halloween Parade

            42.Kiwanis Halloween Parade

            43.Piqua Catholic High School Class of 1953

            44.Jackson Tube

            45.Maumee Awards

            46.Science Olympiad team

            47.Science Olympiad team

            48.choir

            49.Hartzell Propeller

            50.Piqua Concrete

            51.Hamburglar – World Children’

 

Box 1

Series IX

File:

 

            1.  Dewayne E. Hess, Jr.

            2.  Sgt. Derek W. Langston

            3.  Bruce Brandewie

            4.  Nathan Ray Popp & son

            5.  Matthew Hull

            6.  Air Force cadets

            7.  Lynn Dock

            8.  Jim Robinson

            9.  Andrew Shepherd

            10.Lisa Yager & son

            11.Lisa Yager

            12.Paul Wertz, Army Engineers – Korea

            13.Lynn Dock

            14.Joshua May

            15.John Voisinet

            16.Jerry Voisinet

 

Box 1

Series X

File:

 

            1.  Terry’s picture

            2.  DeMange family

            3.  McCaffrey

            4.  Dr. Dennis Nickel

            5.  Gary Koenig, Jr.

            6.  8222 Casstown-Sidney Rd. (house)

            7.  Karen (Phillis) Albright

            8.  Career Mentoring (Piqua) Students & Mentors

            9.  Larry Schneider

            10.Andrew Lucia/car

            11.Piqua Catholic Athletic Boosters’ car raffle

            12.David Cain/juggler

            13.Mr. Flinn